StarTech.com US100A20FXSC

Price History
• USB 2.0 to fiber optic converter for 100BaseFX SC
• Compatible with Windows, Mac, and Linux
• Dimensions: 5.5 cm x 26 cm x 2 cm
• Weight: 100 g
• Data transfer rate: 100 Mbps
• ASIX AX88772C processor
• Max. transmission distance: 2 km
Show all product details

Price History

1M
StarTech.com US100A20FXSC
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech.com USB to Fiber Optic Converter - 100Mbps - USB 2.0 to Fiber Network Adapter - 100Base-FX SC Female Duplex Multimode Fiber/MMF Compatible - 2Km - Compact USB to Fiber LAN 455714
Connect to a 100Mbps fiber optic network through your laptops USB-A port This USB to fiber-optic converter lets you utilize the USB 2.0 (Type-A) port on your laptop or tablet to provide a secure fiber network connection. Windows and Mac compatible the network adapter provides a 100Mbps Ethernet network connection and 100BaseFX SC optical transceiver. Fiber-optic SC port With an optical transceiver for 100Base-FX networks the USB to fiber converter delivers network connectivity with a maximum range of 2 km over multimode fiber. Secure fiber-to-the-desk connectivity For reliable fiber connectivity this USB to fiber-optic converter protects your network from problems with electronic interference - a common issue with copper Ethernet networks. Fiber-to-the-desk connectivity (FTTD) maximizes network security reducing the risk of data leaks of sensitive information without compromising network speed and reliability. Easy portability Compact and portable this USB 2.0 to fiber-optic converter is powered directly from the USB port making it easy to connect when youre on the go. Plug and play Get up and running quickly. The USB fiber-optic converter supports certified drivers for Windows and Linux. When you plug the adapter into a USB port you simply install the drivers and the adapter is ready to transmit over a fiber network. Enhance Productivity and Device Management with the StarTech.com Connectivity Tools Application Developed to improve performance and security StarTech.com Connectivity Tools is the only software suite on the market that works with a wide range of IT connectivity accessories. The software suite includes: Mac Address Pass-Through Utility : To improve network security. Wi-Fi Auto Switch Utility : Enabling users to quickly access faster network speeds via wired LAN. For more information and to download the StarTech.com Connectivity Tools application please visit: www.StarTech.com/Connectivity-Tools The US100A20FXSC is backed by a StarTech.com 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support. The StarTech.com Advantage
prodImage
£167.45
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com USB to Fiber Optic Converter - 100Mbps - USB 2.0 to Fiber Network US100A20FXSC
StarTech.com USB to Fiber Optic Converter - 100Mbps - USB 2.0 to Fiber Network, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Interface/Add-On Cards > Network Cards
prodImage
£182.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
USB 2.0 to fiber optic converter for 100BaseFX SC
Compatible with Windows, Mac, and Linux
Dimensions: 5.5 cm x 26 cm x 2 cm
Weight: 100 g
Data transfer rate: 100 Mbps
ASIX AX88772C processor
Max. transmission distance: 2 km

Price History

1M
StarTech.com US100A20FXSC
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com USB2HAB50AC
£33.62
StarTech.com USB2HAB50ACCompare 8 Prices
StarTech.com USB3SAB5M
£72.94
StarTech.com USB3SAB5MCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com UVCHDCAP
£85.81
StarTech.com UVCHDCAPCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3M
£15.35
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3MCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com VID2HDCON
£70.19
StarTech.com VID2HDCONCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTN
£31.08
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTNCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com ST73007UA
£46.45
StarTech.com ST73007UACompare 4 Prices
StarTech.com USB32HD2
£51.85
StarTech.com USB32HD2Compare 5 Prices
StarTech.com CDP2HD4K60
£25.57
StarTech.com CDP2HD4K60Compare 4 Prices
StarTech.com MCM1110MMLC
£67.14
StarTech.com MCM1110MMLCCompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Lindy Gold Line DisplayPort 1.2 Cable (36298)
£166.83
Compare Prices
7 offers
StarTech.com US1GA30SFP
£168.17
Compare Prices
5 offers
LogiLink CQ5090S
£154.86
Compare Prices
2 offers
Digitus DS-55500
£163.84
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com ST121USBHD
£159.44
Compare Prices
9 offers
StarTech.com US1GC30SFP
£192.83
Compare Prices
8 offers
Sonnet Echo 11 Thunderbolt 4 Dock
£175.60
Compare Prices
3 offers
Digitus DS-55202
£156.98
Compare Prices
3 offers
StarTech.com VS222HD4K
£134.72
Compare Prices
5 offers
StarTech.com US100A20FXSC
prodImage
£167.45
Shipping: Free
pcboost
prodImage
£182.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel