StarTech.com US1GC30SFP

Price History
• USB network adapter
• Input: USB-C 3.0
• Output: SFP slot socket
• Interface: Fiber optic Ethernet
• Standard: IEEE802.3z 1000BASE-SX/LX, IEEE 802.1Q VLAN tagging
• Chipset: Realtek RTL8153-VB-CG, Microsemi VSC8211XVW
• Max. data transfer rate: 1000 Mbit/s
• Full duplex
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com US1GC30SFP
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech.com USB-C to Fiber Optic Converter - Open SFP US1GC30SFP
Connect to a GbE network through your laptop’s USB-C port using the Gigabit SFP of your choiceThis USB-C™ to fiber-optic converter lets you utilize the USB 3.0 (Type-C™) port on your laptop or tablet to provide a secure fiber network connection. Windows® and Mac compatible. the network adapter provides a Gigabit Ethernet (1000 Mbps) optical network connection for portable laptops or tablets. or systems without expansion slots.A flexible solution with an open SFP slotThe open SFP slot enables you to use your preferred SFP transceiver module to meet your networking needs - use an SFP with your desired wavelength. distance. connection type to achieve an efficient network solution. (SFP sold separately.)Secure fiber-to-the-desk connectivityThis USB to fiber-optic converter provides reliable fiber connectivity while protecting your network from problems with electronic interference - a common issue with copper Ethernet networks. Fiber-to-the-desk connectivity (FTTD) maximizes network security. reducing the risk of data leaks for sensitive information. without compromising network speed and reliability.Easy portabilityCompact and portable. this USB-C to fiber-optic converter is powered directly from the USB port.Plug and playGet up and running quickly. The USB to fiber-optic converter supports certified drivers for Windows. Mac and Linux®. Once the adapter is plugged into a USB-C port. you simply install the drivers and the adapter is ready to transmit over a fiber network.Enhance Productivity and Device Management with the StarTech.com Connectivity Tools ApplicationDeveloped to improve performance and security. StarTech.com Connectivity Tools is the only software suite on the market that works with a wide range of IT connectivity accessories. The software suite includes:• Mac Address Pass-Through Utility : To improve network security.• Wi-Fi Auto Switch Utility : Enabling users to quickly access faster network speeds via wired LAN.For more information and to download the StarTech.com Connectivity Tools application. please visit: www.StarTech.com/Connectivity-ToolsThe US1GC30SFP is backed by a StarTech.com 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£192.83
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com USB-C to Fiber Optic Converter - Open SFP 112996
Connect to a GbE network through your laptops USB-C port using the Gigabit SFP of your choice This USB-C to fiber-optic converter lets you utilize the USB 3.0 (Type-C) port on your laptop or tablet to provide a secure fiber network connection. Windows and Mac compatible the network adapter provides a Gigabit Ethernet (1000 Mbps) optical network connection for portable laptops or tablets or systems without expansion slots. A flexible solution with an open SFP slot The open SFP slot enables you to use your preferred SFP transceiver module to meet your networking needs - use an SFP with your desired wavelength distance connection type to achieve an efficient network solution. (SFP sold separately.) Secure fiber-to-the-desk connectivity This USB to fiber-optic converter provides reliable fiber connectivity while protecting your network from problems with electronic interference - a common issue with copper Ethernet networks. Fiber-to-the-desk connectivity (FTTD) maximizes network security reducing the risk of data leaks for sensitive information without compromising network speed and reliability. Easy portability Compact and portable this USB-C to fiber-optic converter is powered directly from the USB port. Plug and play Get up and running quickly. The USB to fiber-optic converter supports certified drivers for Windows Mac and Linux. Once the adapter is plugged into a USB-C port you simply install the drivers and the adapter is ready to transmit over a fiber network. Enhance Productivity and Device Management with the StarTech.com Connectivity Tools Application Developed to improve performance and security StarTech.com Connectivity Tools is the only software suite on the market that works with a wide range of IT connectivity accessories. The software suite includes: Mac Address Pass-Through Utility : To improve network security. Wi-Fi Auto Switch Utility : Enabling users to quickly access faster network speeds via wired LAN. For more information and to download the StarTech.com Connectivity Tools application please visit: www.StarTech.com/Connectivity-Tools The US1GC30SFP is backed by a StarTech.com 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support.
prodImage
£220.28
Shipping: Free
StarTech USB-C to Fibre Optic Converter, 1000BASE-SX/LX, Open SFP US1GC30SFP
Connect to a GbE network through your laptop’s USB-C port using the Gigabit SFP of your choice USB C to Fiber Optic Converter with open SFP slot compatible with MSA compliant SFP modules (1000BASE-SX/LX) Fiber-to-the-desk connectivity (FTTD) maximizes network security, reducing the risk of data leaks for sensitive information, without compromising network speed and reliability USB C Ethernet Network Adapter with certified drivers for Windows / macOS / Linux USB 3.0 to Gigabit Network Adapter provides a fiber network connection to portable laptops or tablets (bus powered) with plug and play functionality and Wake-on-LAN support / SFP Adapter CONNECTIVITY TOOLS: Provided with this device, the application improves performance and security, featuring MAC Address Changer & Wi-Fi Auto Switch utilities
prodImage
£223.39
Shipping: Free
StarTech USB-C to Fibre Optic Converter, 1000BASE-SX/LX, Open SFP B07B8N6V9R
Connect to a GbE network through your laptop’s USB-C port using the Gigabit SFP of your choice USB C to Fiber Optic Converter with open SFP slot compatible with MSA compliant SFP modules (1000BASE-SX/LX) Fiber-to-the-desk connectivity (FTTD) maximizes network security, reducing the risk of data leaks for sensitive information, without compromising network speed and reliability USB C Ethernet Network Adapter with certified drivers for Windows / macOS / Linux USB 3.0 to Gigabit Network Adapter provides a fiber network connection to portable laptops or tablets (bus powered) with plug and play functionality and Wake-on-LAN support / SFP Adapter CONNECTIVITY TOOLS: Provided with this device, the application improves performance and security, featuring MAC Address Changer & Wi-Fi Auto Switch utilities
prodImage
£223.64
Shipping: Free
StarTech USB-C to Fibre Optic Converter, 1000BASE-SX/LX, Open SFP US1GC30SFP
Connect to a GbE network through your laptop’s USB-C port using the Gigabit SFP of your choice USB C to Fiber Optic Converter with open SFP slot compatible with MSA compliant SFP modules (1000BASE-SX/LX) Fiber-to-the-desk connectivity (FTTD) maximizes network security, reducing the risk of data leaks for sensitive information, without compromising network speed and reliability USB C Ethernet Network Adapter with certified drivers for Windows / macOS / Linux USB 3.0 to Gigabit Network Adapter provides a fiber network connection to portable laptops or tablets (bus powered) with plug and play functionality and Wake-on-LAN support / SFP Adapter CONNECTIVITY TOOLS: Provided with this device, the application improves performance and security, featuring MAC Address Changer & Wi-Fi Auto Switch utilities
prodImage
£229.73
Shipping: Free
Startech Usb C To Fiber Optic Converter Open Sfp Usb 3.0 Gigabit Ethernet Networ US1GC30SFP
Startech Usb C To Fiber Optic Converter Open Sfp Usb 3.0 Gigabit Ethernet Networ, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > USB Cables, Hubs & Adapters
prodImage
£238.25
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com USB-C to Fiber Optic Converter - Open SFP US1GC30SFP
This USB-Cã¢â„⢠to fiber-optic converter lets you utilize the USB3.0...
prodImage
£321.11
Shipping: Free
‎Startech StarTech.com USB C to Fiber Optic Converter - Open SFP - 1000BASE-SX/LX - Window ‎US1GC30SFP
StarTech.com USB C to Fiber Optic Converter - Open SFP - 1000BASE-SX/LX - Window, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Home Networking & Connectivity > USB Wi-Fi Adapters/Dongles
prodImage
£341.27
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
Input: USB-C 3.0
Output: SFP slot socket
Interface: Fiber optic Ethernet
Standard: IEEE802.3z 1000BASE-SX/LX, IEEE 802.1Q VLAN tagging
Chipset: Realtek RTL8153-VB-CG, Microsemi VSC8211XVW
Max. data transfer rate: 1000 Mbit/s
Full duplex
Cable length: 195 mm
Dimensions: L260 mm x W55 mm x H20 mm

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com US1GC30SFP
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com USB2HAB50AC
£33.62
StarTech.com USB2HAB50ACCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MB
£16.88
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MBCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com UVCHDCAP
£85.81
StarTech.com UVCHDCAPCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3M
£15.35
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3MCompare 4 Prices
StarTech.com USB3SAB5M
£72.94
StarTech.com USB3SAB5MCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com VID2HDCON
£70.19
StarTech.com VID2HDCONCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTN
£31.08
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTNCompare 8 Prices
StarTech.com USB32HD2
£51.85
StarTech.com USB32HD2Compare 5 Prices
StarTech.com ST73007UA
£46.45
StarTech.com ST73007UACompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com MCM1110MMLC
£67.14
StarTech.com MCM1110MMLCCompare 7 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Logitech Strong USB Cable 10 m (939-001799)
£193.69
Compare Prices
6 offers
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-HUB801-TB4
£194.88
Compare Prices
4 offers
Logitech Group extension cable 15 m
£154.59
Compare Prices
2 offers
Dell Docking Station WD19S (04JXDM)
£205.07
Compare Prices
6 offers
StarTech.com ST121HDBTE
£174.57
Compare Prices
4 offers
Sonnet Echo 11 Thunderbolt 4 Dock
£175.60
Compare Prices
3 offers
Sonnettech Solo 10G
£212.85
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com HB30A10AME
£145.13
Compare Prices
6 offers
StarTech.com US100A20FXSC
£167.45
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com US1GC30SFP
prodImage
£192.83
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£220.28
Shipping: Free
DirectfromStarTech
prodImage
£223.39
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£223.64
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel