Microsoft Surface Thunderbolt 4 Dock (T8I-00002)

Price History
• Docking station with Thunderbolt 4 technology
• 3 Thunderbolt ports available
• 1 Gigabit and 2.5 Gigabit Ethernet ports
• Total power output of 165 watts
• Two HD video outputs integrated
• Four USB 3.0 ports available
• Audio output available
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Microsoft Surface Thunderbolt 4 Dock (T8I-00002)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

9 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Microsoft Surface Thunderbolt 4 Dock Wired Black T8I-00002
So powerful. it’s effortlessGet the fast. flexible connectivity your business needs. with performance you can count on.USB4®/Thunderbolt™ 4 high-speed portsMaximize performance by plugging in the USB4®/Thunderbolt™ 4 cable to power your device. connect up to two 4K monitors at 60Hz. and transfer data and files at up to 40Gbps—four times faster than USB 3.The charging power you needEasily connect and power your laptop. taking it from low to full battery in about two and a half hours with up to 96 watts of power passthrough for extra power to charge your phone and accessories.Cross-device compatibilitySurface Thunderbolt™ 4 Dock for Business features certified USB4®/Thunderbolt™ 4 host and ports for standardized connectivity with Surface and other USB4®/Thunderbolt™ 4-compatible devices.Configured for securitySurface Thunderbolt™ 4 Dock for Business. with Surface Enterprise Management Mode (SEMM) for Dock. is designed to easily lock down the ports of your dock in mission-critical environments and restrict functionality to specific devices.MAC Address PassthroughMaintain device network identity from one dock to another for ease of management in shared workspaces or dock environments.Always up to dateWith Windows Update. seamlessly keep your dock current with automatic updates or downloadable update driver and firmware packs.Built to empower people of all abilitiesBe creative. productive. and connected with versatile rear-facing ports with raised tactile indicators for users with low vision and without vision to more easily identify ports.Designed with recycled materialsSurface Thunderbolt™ 4 Dock for Business and power supply unit enclosures (excluding the AC cable) are attributed to 20% ocean-bound plastic6 and features lighter materials than our previous docks. Single-use plastics have been removed from Surface Thunderbolt™ 4 Dock for Business packaging. making it about 99% recyclable in OECD countries.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£183.11
Shipping: Free
Microsoft Surface Thunderbolt 4 Dock Wired Black T8I-00002-EU
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£191.81
Shipping: Free
Microsoft Surface Thunderbolt 4 Dock Wired Black 413546
So powerful its effortless Get the fast flexible connectivity your business needs with performance you can count on. USB4/Thunderbolt 4 high-speed ports Maximize performance by plugging in the USB4/Thunderbolt 4 cable to power your device connect up to two 4K monitors at 60Hz and transfer data and files at up to 40Gbpsfour times faster than USB 3. The charging power you need Easily connect and power your laptop taking it from low to full battery in about two and a half hours with up to 96 watts of power passthrough for extra power to charge your phone and accessories. Cross-device compatibility Surface Thunderbolt 4 Dock for Business features certified USB4/Thunderbolt 4 host and ports for standardized connectivity with Surface and other USB4/Thunderbolt 4-compatible devices. Configured for security Surface Thunderbolt 4 Dock for Business with Surface Enterprise Management Mode (SEMM) for Dock is designed to easily lock down the ports of your dock in mission-critical environments and restrict functionality to specific devices. MAC Address Passthrough Maintain device network identity from one dock to another for ease of management in shared workspaces or dock environments. Always up to date With Windows Update seamlessly keep your dock current with automatic updates or downloadable update driver and firmware packs. Built to empower people of all abilities Be creative productive and connected with versatile rear-facing ports with raised tactile indicators for users with low vision and without vision to more easily identify ports. Designed with recycled materials Surface Thunderbolt 4 Dock for Business and power supply unit enclosures (excluding the AC cable) are attributed to 20% ocean-bound plastic6 and features lighter materials than our previous docks. Single-use plastics have been removed from Surface Thunderbolt 4 Dock for Business packaging making it about 99% recyclable in OECD countries.
prodImage
£213.58
Shipping: Free
Microsoft Surface Thunderbolt 4 Dock Wired Black T8I-00002
Microsoft Surface Thunderbolt 4 Dock Wired Black, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Laptop Docking Stations
prodImage
£224.75
Shipping: Free
Microsoft Surface Thunderbolt 4 Dock Wired Black - T8i-00002 New Sealed
Microsoft Surface Thunderbolt 4 Dock Wired Black - T8i-00002 New Sealed, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Laptop Docking Stations
prodImage
£249.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £249.99 / Unit
StarTech.com Compact HDMI to VGA Adapter Converter - Ideal for Chromebooks Ultrabooks & Laptops - 1920x1200/1080p - vide
Title: StarTech.com Compact HDMI to VGA Adapter Converter - Ideal for Chromebooks Ultrabooks & Laptops - 1920x1200/1080p - video adapter - HDMI...
prodImage
£325.11
Shipping: Free
Microsoft Surface Thunderbolt 4 Dock for Business 165W 150 x 75 x 21.3 mm 410 g OPC-PVMRC82-NEW
So powerful, itâs effortless Get the fast, flexible connectivity your business needs, with performance you can count on.
prodImage
£394.91
£401.41
Shipping: £6.50
with shipping: £6.50
More offers
‎MICROSOFT - ACCS MICROSOFT - ACCS SURFACE ACC DOCK SALERNO BLACK EMEA 196388142217
MICROSOFT - ACCS SURFACE ACC DOCK SALERNO BLACK EMEA, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Laptop Docking Stations
prodImage
£345.28
Shipping: Free
Microsoft Surface Thunderbolt 4 Dock T8H-00002
Features:- Cable type: Round cable- Product colour: Black- USB Power Delivery revision: 3.1- USB Power Delivery up to: 165Network:- Ethernet...
prodImage
£399.51
£406.01
Shipping: £6.50
with shipping: £6.50
Product Details
Docking station with Thunderbolt 4 technology
3 Thunderbolt ports available
1 Gigabit and 2.5 Gigabit Ethernet ports
Total power output of 165 watts
Two HD video outputs integrated
Four USB 3.0 ports available
Audio output available

Price History

1M 3M
Microsoft Surface Thunderbolt 4 Dock (T8I-00002)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

StarTech.com ST121HDBTE
£174.57
Compare Prices
6 offers
StarTech.com US1GC30SFP
£192.83
Compare Prices
8 offers
Logitech Strong USB Cable 10 m (939-001799)
£193.86
Compare Prices
6 offers
StarTech.com US1GA30SFP
£168.17
Compare Prices
5 offers
StarTech.com US100A20FXSC
£167.45
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sonnet Echo 11 Thunderbolt 4 Dock
£175.60
Compare Prices
3 offers
Lindy Gold Line DisplayPort 1.2 Cable (36298)
£166.83
Compare Prices
7 offers
Digitus DS-55500
£163.84
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com ST121USBHD
£159.44
Compare Prices
9 offers
Dell Docking Station WD19S (04JXDM)
£206.17
Compare Prices
6 offers
Microsoft Surface Thunderbolt 4 Dock (T8I-00002)
prodImage
£183.11
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£191.81
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£213.58
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£224.75
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel