StarTech.com VS222HD4K

Manufacturer: StarTech.com
StarTech.com VS222HD4K
from £152.38to £245.418 offersManufacturer: StarTech.com
• Supports 4K resolution and 7.1 channel audio
• 2 HDMI ports
• Power supply: AC 120/230 V
• Localization: Australia, North America, United Kingdom and Northern Ireland, Europe
• LED indicators for activity and power
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com VS222HD4K
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech.com 2x2 HDMI Matrix Switcher - 4K UltraHD HDMI Switch with Fast Switching, Auto-Sensing and Serial Control (VS222HD4K), Black
2 INPUT, 2 OUTPUT FUNCTIONALITY: This 2X2 HDMI matrix switcher lets you automatically switch between two 4K video sources on two displays, utilizing fast-switching technology. EASY OPERATION: This 2x2 matrix switch has automatic, priority or manual switching so you can easily switch between your HDMI sources. ASTONISHING PICTURE QUALITY: Enjoy impressive image quality with support for UHD 4K @ 30Hz. For ultimate compatibility, the 4K HDMI switch is also backward compatible with HD 1080p. IR REMOTE CONTROL: This HDMI matrix switch box features an IR remote control, letting you manually select your source remotely. THE STARTECH.COM ADVANTAGE: StarTech.com offers a 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support on this 2x2 matrix switch, and has been the choice of IT professionals and businesses for over 30 years.
prodImage
£152.38
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 2x2 HDMI Matrix Switcher - 4K UltraHD HDMI Switch with Fast Switching, Auto-Sensing and Serial Control (VS222HD4K), Black
prodImage
£153.09
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 2x2 HDMI Matrix Switch - 4K with Fast Switching and Auto- VS222HD4K
Save time and hassle by automatically switching between your HDMI audio/video sources. This 2x2 HDMI® matrix switcher provides the ultimate viewing experience. with support for Ultra HD 4K. It lets you connect two HDMI sources to two HDMI displays. with exceptional 4K resolution. while switching seamlessly between your video sources.Impressive image quality with 4K supportThe matrix switch supports Ultra HD 4K picture quality on two monitors while switching between content from HDMI source devices - including Blu-ray™ players or DVD players. computer systems. video game consoles. digital cable or satellite boxes. and A/V receivers.4K support ensures a higher level of image clarity and visibility. delivering four times the resolution of 1080p - 8.29 million pixels versus 2.07 million pixels. It provides a more engaging visual experience for audiences in a wide range of venues including conference centers. boardrooms. educational facilities. and commercial settings. With its exceptional image quality. 4K resolution is also ideal for bringing your digital signage to life.Fast and versatile switching optionsEnjoy hassle-free operation with four different switching modes:- Matrix switching: lets you route either HDMI source (Input 1 or Input 2) to either monitor (Output 2 or Output 3) - and independently switch two displays between two video sources.- Fast auto-switching: ensures minimal time for switching between HDMI sources. The switch provides effortless operation with advanced auto-sensing - it detects the latest connected HDMI source and automatically switches both outputs to that device. It also ensures no downtime in a digital signage application if a source signal is accidentally powered off or fails.- Priority switching: identifies the first port to have first priority for HDMI sources. which will be output on both displays.- Manual switching: enables you to manually select your HDMI source with front-panel buttons that are easy to use.An IR remote control is included in the box. enabling you to select your desired input source remotely. The RS-232 serial control interface ensures easy remote operation with serial control enabled devices.Hassle-free setup with plug-and-play installationThe matrix switch is easy to install. EDID emulation saves you time during setup by ensuring all of your display settings. such as native resolution and refresh rate. are communicated between your display and video source devices. The built-in EDID copy feature maximizes compatibility with your 4K display. to ensure a convenient plug-and-play installation and the sharpest image quality.The VS222HD4K is backed by a 2-year StarTech.com warranty and free lifetime technical support.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£156.10
Shipping: Free
Startech 2X2 Hdmi Matrix Switch 4K With Fast Switching Auto-Sensing And Serial C VS222HD4K
Startech 2X2 Hdmi Matrix Switch 4K With Fast Switching Auto-Sensing And Serial C, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Other Laptop & Desktop Accs
prodImage
£163.15
Shipping: Free
StarTech 2x2 Digital A/V Cable Matrix Switch 4K With Fast Switching And Auto-Sen VS222HD4K
StarTech 2x2 Digital A/V Cable Matrix Switch 4K With Fast Switching And Auto-Sen, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Monitor/AV Cables & Adapters
prodImage
£198.99
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 2x2 HDMI Matrix Switch - 4K with Fast Switching and... VS222HD4K
Save time and hassle by automatically switching between yourHDMI audio/video sources. This 2x2 HDMIâ® matrix switcher providesthe ultimate...
prodImage
£233.45
Shipping: Free
More offers
StarTech 2x2 4K Matrix Switch with Fast Switching - VS222HD4K
2x2 4K Matrix Switch with Fast Switching - VS222HD4K, Sound & Vision > TV & Home Audio Accessories > Video Cables & Connectors
prodImage
£237.59
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 2x2 HDMI Matrix Switcher - 4K UltraHD HDMI Switch with Fast Switchi VS222HD4K
StarTech.com 2x2 HDMI Matrix Switcher - 4K UltraHD HDMI Switch with Fast Switchi, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Monitor/AV Cables & Adapters
prodImage
£245.41
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Supports 4K resolution and 7.1 channel audio
2 HDMI ports
Power supply: AC 120/230 V
Localization: Australia, North America, United Kingdom and Northern Ireland, Europe
LED indicators for activity and power

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com VS222HD4K
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com DP14MM3M
£23.61
StarTech.com DP14MM3MCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MB
£22.75
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MBCompare 7 Prices
StarTech.com SMFIBLCLC10
£24.34
StarTech.com SMFIBLCLC10Compare 4 Prices
StarTech.com DVI2DP2
£32.18
StarTech.com DVI2DP2Compare 12 Prices
StarTech.com ST43004UA
£31.42
StarTech.com ST43004UACompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com SV431DPDDUA2
£663.13
StarTech.com SV431DPDDUA2Compare 7 Prices
StarTech.com CDP2DP
£17.53
StarTech.com CDP2DPCompare 65 Prices
StarTech.com SV231DPUA
£203.29
StarTech.com SV231DPUACompare 8 Prices
StarTech.com USB3AUB15CMS
£7.02
StarTech.com USB3AUB15CMSCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com VID2HDCON
£80.24
StarTech.com VID2HDCONCompare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

StarTech.com QSFP40GAO10M
£153.33
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com MDP2DVID
£153.69
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com ST121UTPEP
£130.23
Compare Prices
5 offers
Club 3D Thunderbolt 4 5-in-1 Hub (CSV-1580)
£150.78
Compare Prices
2 offers
Audioquest Carbon USB-A to USB-B 0.75 m cable
£148.90
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com ICUSB2321FIS
£114.67
Compare Prices
6 offers
Wortmann Terra Mobile Docking Station 800
£148.68
Compare Prices
2 offers
LogiLink CQ5090S
£146.79
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com POEINJ4G
£133.45
Compare Prices
11 offers
Lindy Gold Line DisplayPort 1.2 Cable (36297)
£159.30
Compare Prices
4 offers
StarTech.com VS222HD4K
DirectfromStarTech
prodImage
£152.38
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£153.09
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£156.10
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£163.15
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel