Sonnet Echo 5 Thunderbolt 4 Hub (ECHO-HB5-T4)
from £133.623 offers
Price History- Thunderbolt hub
- USB 2.0 Ports: 0x
- USB 3.2 Ports: 1x
- Thunderbolt Ports: 3x
- Interfaces: Thunderbolt 4
- Connections: Thunderbolt 4, USB 3.2 Gen 2, USB-A
- Memory Card Slot: Without memory card slot
- Dimensions: W129 mm x D72 mm x H21.6 mm
Popular Products

Sonnettech Solo 10G
£212.85

StarTech.com USB32DP4K
£55.69

StarTech.com USB2HAB50AC
£33.62

Allnet ALL-GHN101-2wire
£201.59

StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MB
£16.88
3 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
Sonnet Echo 5 Thunderbolt 4 Black ECHO-HB5-T4
Compact Universal Thunderbolt 4 Hub with Four Thunderbolt 4 Ports. Convenient Front Panel USB 3.2 Charging Port. and 8K Display SupportThe Thunderbolt™ hub you've always wanted. without paying for the extra features you don’t need. A single cable powers your laptop and connects to multiple Thunderbolt and USB peripheral devices. Sonnet’s Echo™ 5 Thunderbolt 4 Hub – the compact universal hub for today and tomorrow. Compatible with all Thunderbolt 4 computers. all M1/M1 Pro/M1 Max Macs. all Thunderbolt 3 Macs. and iPad Pro® tablets with a Thunderbolt port.85W Charging Power – Small Package. Big Charge.Plug in your Thunderbolt devices. monitor(s). and USB peripherals. and then connect them all to your computer from the hub with the included Thunderbolt cable. The Echo 5 Thunderbolt 4 Hub will even power your laptop with up to 85W of charging power. When it is time to leave. just unplug the Thunderbolt cable. grab your laptop. and go.Flexible Device Connectivity for Work and PlayBased on the Intel® Goshen Ridge controller. the Echo 5 Thunderbolt Hub features four Thunderbolt 4 ports; one for connection/power to your computer. plus three to directly connect Thunderbolt peripheral devices (and daisy chain up to a total of 5 devices). The Thunderbolt ports also support USB4 and USB 3 peripherals. For bus-powered devices. the Hub’s Thunderbolt peripheral ports provide 15W per port. supporting the most demanding bus-powered Thunderbolt and USB peripherals—they can even charge your iPhone® or iPad® twice as fast as using the USB Type A port.Connect up to One 8K. Two 5K. or Two Apple Pro Display XDR MonitorsDepending on your computer’s video capability. the Echo 5 Hub supports one (always 4K or 5K; up to 6K or 8K) monitor through its Thunderbolt ports. or up to two 5K or Apple Pro Display XDR monitors; see Compatibility PDF for full details on monitor and resolution support. You can plug in Thunderbolt 3 or USB-C monitors directly. or. you may connect other display types (HDMI. DisplayPort. etc.) by using a Thunderbolt compatible adapter (sold separately).Portable PartnerMeasuring just 5.1 inches wide by 2.8 inches deep by 0.9 inches high. the Echo 5 Thunderbolt 4 Hub and its power adapter are small enough to easily fit in your backpack with your laptop or tablet. providing you the extra Thunderbolt and USB device connectivity you need on the go.
Standard delivery in 3 working days

£133.62
Shipping: Free
Sonnet Echo 5 Thunderbolt 4 Black 350665
Sonnet Echo 5 Thunderbolt 4 Hub THUNDERBOLT 4 The Highest-Bandwidth Most Versatile Connection Available The Thunderbolt hub you've always wanted without paying for the extra features you don’t need. A single cable powers your laptop and connects to multiple Thunderbolt and USB peripheral devices. Sonnet’s Echo™ 5 Thunderbolt 4 Hub – the compact universal hub for today and tomorrow. • Directly attach three Thunderbolt peripherals – and daisy chain up to a total of 5 devices • Alternate use—attach three USB devices to Thunderbolt ports (or at the end of Thunderbolt chains) • Attach one USB device with Type A connector • Connect up to two 5K displays; or a single display up to 8K resolution! • Charge your laptop • Charge your phone or tablet CONNECT TO YOUR PERIPHERALS AND POWER YOUR COMPUTER WITH ONE CABLE Plug in your Thunderbolt devices monitor(s) and USB peripherals and then connect them all to your computer from the hub with the included Thunderbolt cable. The Echo 5 Thunderbolt 4 Hub will even power your laptop with up to 85W of charging power. When it is time to leave just unplug the Thunderbolt cable grab your laptop and go. PORT MULTIPLICATION - TURN ONE THUNDERBOLT PORT INTO THREE Flexible Device Connectivity for Work and Play Based on the Intel? Goshen Ridge controller the Echo 5 Thunderbolt Hub features four Thunderbolt 4 ports; one for connection/power to your computer plus three to directly connect Thunderbolt peripheral devices (and daisy chain up to a total of 5 devices). The Thunderbolt ports also support USB4 and USB 3 peripherals. For bus-powered devices the Hub’s Thunderbolt peripheral ports provide 15W per port supporting the most demanding bus-powered Thunderbolt and USB peripherals—they can even charge your iPhone? or iPad? twice as fast as using the USB Type A port. Versatile Thunderbolt Expansion Perfect for Thunderbolt 4 Windows and Thunderbolt 3 and 4 Macs (including Apple? M1 Macs with dual Thunderbolt/USB4 ports). Connect the hub and create three separate independent Thunderbolt expansion chains. Add and disconnect devices from one chain without affecting the others. CONNECT Super Fast USB NVMe SSDs at Full Speed The Echo 5 Thunderbolt 4 Hub features a USB 3.2 Gen 2 (10Gbps) Type A port on the front to support super fast USB NVMe SSDs at full speed. And unlike some other hubs the Echo 5 doesn’t skimp on power either—it provides up to 7.5W ensuring bus-powered devices will operate without fail. CHARGE iPhone iPad USB Devices The Echo 5 hub also supports charging your iPhone iPad or other device that charges over USB. THUNDERBOLT CERTIFIED FOR MAC AND WINDOWS The Echo 5 Thunderbolt 4 Hub is certified for use with M1 Max/M1 Pro/M1 Mac computers Intel Macs with Thunderbolt 3 ports running macOS? 12 (Monterey) or 11 (Big Sur) and Windows computers with Thunderbolt 4 ports. • 5-port Compact Thunderbolt 4 Hub With Four Thunderbolt Ports Dual 4K Display Support 60W Thunderbolt Charging and Front USB 3 Charging Port • Compatible with all Thunderbolt™ 4 computers all M1/M1 Pro/M1 Max Macs all Thunderbolt 3 Macs and iPad Pro? tablets with a Thunderbolt port • One Cable Peripheral Connection Instant access – plug peripherals into the Echo 5 and connect your computer to the hub with the included Thunderbolt cable. • Five Ports Includes four Thunderbolt 4 ports one USB 3.2 Gen 2 Type A (charging) port. • Three Thunderbolt 4 Ports for Peripherals Connects three Thunderbolt peripherals directly (with support for daisy chaining additional peripherals). Also supports USB4 and USB 3 devices. • Powerful 10Gbps USB Type A Charging Port Front panel USB 3.2 Gen 2 (10Gbps) port supports super fast USB 3 NVMe SSDs at full speed. Provides up to 7.5W of power ensuring bus-powered devices will operate without fail; can also charge an iOS device or other device that charges via USB. • Support for 4K 5K 6K and 8K @ 60Hz Displays Depending on your computer supports up to two 5K displays or a single 4K 5K 6K or 8K display (see Compa

£162.52
Shipping: Free
Sonnet Echo 5 Thunderbolt 4 Hub SF-42214668123
Compact universal Thunderbolt 4 hub with four Thunderbolt 4 ports and 8K display support Compatible with Thunderbolt 4 computers, M1/M1 Pro/M1 Max Macs, Thunderbolt 3 Macs, and iPad Pro tablets with a Thunderbolt port Provides up to 85W through the included Thunderbolt cable to power and charge your laptop Allows connection of 3 Thunderbolt peripherals directly (with support for daisy-chaining additional peripherals) and USB4 and USB3 devices Includes 2-year product warranty and free lifetime customer technical support

£171.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
| Thunderbolt 4, USB 3.2 Gen 2, USB-A |
| W129 mm x D72 mm x H21.6 mm |
| Thunderbolt 4 |
| Without memory card slot |
| 3x |
| 0x |
| 1x |
| 610 g |
Price History
1M 3M
Sonnet Echo 5 Thunderbolt 4 Hub (ECHO-HB5-T4)
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products