Lindy Gold Line DisplayPort 1.2 Cable (36297)

Price History
• Gold-plated DisplayPort cable from the Cable-Line concept
• Triple shielding and OFC copper conductors
• 24K gold-plated contacts and connector sleeves
• Supports UHD resolutions up to 4K 4096x2160@60Hz 4:4:4 10Bit
• Compatible with all DisplayPort-enabled devices
• Cable length: 15 m, cable diameter: 9 mm
• Sustainability certifications: REACH, RoHS
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Lindy Gold Line DisplayPort 1.2 Cable (36297)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lindy 15m DisplayPort 1.2 Cable. Gold Line 36297
From the Lines cable connectivity concept developed by Lindy. Gold Line DisplayPort cables are the no compromise. high performance connection solution for use in the most demanding professional environments.Gold Line DisplayPort cables feature triple shielded construction with 24AWG OFC conductors for premium performance and corrosion resistance. High quality 24K gold plated contacts and connectors maintain optimal signal integrity and maximum reliability.UHD resolutions up to 4K 4096x2160@30Hz 4:4:4 8bit. including stereoscopic 3D and HDCP are supported. DisplayPort 1.2 technology and DisplayPort compliance certification ensures compatibility with all DisplayPort enabled devices.These superior quality cables utilise a unique low attenuation design that ensures consistent and reliable transmission even over very long distances.Gold DisplayPort cables are available in lengths from 0.5m to 20m.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£137.88
Shipping: Free
Lindy 15m DisplayPort 1.2 Cable Gold Line 410362
15M Displayport Male To Male 1.2 Cable Gold Line From The Lines Cable Connectivity Concept Developed By Lindy Gold Line Displayport Cables Are The No Compromise High Performance Connection Solution For Use In The Most Demanding Professional Environments. Gold Line Displayport Cables Feature Triple Shielded Construction With 24Awg Ofc Conductors For Premium Performance And Corrosion Resistance. High Quality 24K Gold Plated Contacts And Connectors Maintain Optimal Signal Integrity And Maximum Reliability. Uhd Resolutions Up To 4K 4096X2160@ 60Hz 4:4:4 8Bit Including Stereoscopic 3D And Hdcp Are Supported. Displayport 1.2 Technology And Displayport Compliance Certification Ensures Compatibility With All Displayport Enabled Devices. These Superior Quality Cables Utilise A Unique Low Attenuation Design That Ensures Consistent And Reliable Transmission Even Over Very Long Distances. Gold Displayport Cables Are Available In Lengths From 0.5M To 20M. • No Compromise Ultimate Performance Displayport Cable For Demanding Environments And Mission Critical Systems • Supports Uhd Resolutions Up To 4096X2160@ 60Hz 4:4:4 8Bit • Full Metal 24K Gold Plated Housing 24K Gold Plated Connectors And Contacts • Low Attenuation Triple Shielded Cable Corrosion Resistant High Performance Ofc 24Awg Conductors • Displayport 1.2 Compliant: 3D 4K 21.6Gbps Displayport Certified; 25 Year Warranty Features Cable Type Dp Male To Dp Male Cables Length 15.0M Colour Grey
prodImage
£155.65
Shipping: Free
Lindy 15M Displayport 1.2 Cable Gold Line. Cable Length: 15 M Connector 1: Displ 36297
Lindy 15M Displayport 1.2 Cable Gold Line. Cable Length: 15 M Connector 1: Displ, Sound & Vision > TV & Home Audio Accessories > Video Cables & Connectors
prodImage
£168.65
Shipping: Free
Lindy 15m DisplayPort 1.2 Cable, Gold Line 36297>>Lindy
High quality, fully shielded DisplayPort cable with gold design connector Supports resolutions up to 4K UHD 4096x2160@30Hz 4: 4: 4 8bit, including stereoscopic 3D Low attenuation design with 24K gold plated contacts for signal integrity and long distance transmission Supports DisplayPort 1.2 specifications
prodImage
£202.55
Shipping: Free
Lindy 15m DisplayPort 1.2 Cable, Gold Line FD3295253
High quality, fully shielded DisplayPort cable with gold design connector Supports resolutions up to 4K UHD 4096x2160@30Hz 4: 4: 4 8bit, including stereoscopic 3D Low attenuation design with 24K gold plated contacts for signal integrity and long distance transmission Supports DisplayPort 1.2 specifications
prodImage
£208.50
Shipping: Free
Lindy 15m DisplayPort 1.2 Cable, Gold Line FD3295253
High quality, fully shielded DisplayPort cable with gold design connector Supports resolutions up to 4K UHD 4096x2160@30Hz 4: 4: 4 8bit, including stereoscopic 3D Low attenuation design with 24K gold plated contacts for signal integrity and long distance transmission Supports DisplayPort 1.2 specifications
prodImage
£215.48
Shipping: Free
Lindy 15m DisplayPort 1.2 Cable, Gold Line 36297>>Lindy
High quality, fully shielded DisplayPort cable with gold design connector Supports resolutions up to 4K UHD 4096x2160@30Hz 4: 4: 4 8bit, including stereoscopic 3D Low attenuation design with 24K gold plated contacts for signal integrity and long distance transmission Supports DisplayPort 1.2 specifications
prodImage
£219.73
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Gold-plated DisplayPort cable from the Cable-Line concept
Triple shielding and OFC copper conductors
24K gold-plated contacts and connector sleeves
Supports UHD resolutions up to 4K 4096x2160@60Hz 4:4:4 10Bit
Compatible with all DisplayPort-enabled devices
Cable length: 15 m, cable diameter: 9 mm
Sustainability certifications: REACH, RoHS

Price History

1M 3M
Lindy Gold Line DisplayPort 1.2 Cable (36297)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

StarTech.com VS222HD4K
£134.72
Compare Prices
5 offers
Lindy Gold Line DisplayPort 1.2 Cable (36298)
£166.83
Compare Prices
7 offers
Logitech Group extension cable 10 m
£131.79
Compare Prices
6 offers
StarTech.com WIRC5ECMRGRY
£152.16
Compare Prices
3 offers
StarTech.com ST121USBHD
£159.44
Compare Prices
9 offers
StarTech.com HB30A10AME
£153.18
Compare Prices
8 offers
StarTech.com USB2VGAPRO2
£122.49
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com ICUSB2324852
£109.70
Compare Prices
3 offers
Logitech Group extension cable 15 m
£154.59
Compare Prices
2 offers
Lindy Gold Line DisplayPort 1.2 Cable (36297)
prodImage
£137.88
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£155.65
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£168.65
Shipping: Free
MoreCoCo
prodImage
£202.55
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel