StarTech.com ST12MHDLAN4R

Manufacturer: StarTech.com
StarTech.com ST12MHDLAN4R
from £285.25to £362.496 offersManufacturer: StarTech.com
• Expansion for Video/Audio
• Form Factor: External
• Data Link Protocol: GigE, HDMI
• Max. Transmission Range: 100 m
• Power Supply: AC 120/230 V
• Dimensions: 13.1 cm x 13.1 cm x 2.7 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com ST12MHDLAN4R
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech.com 4K HDMI over IP Receiver for ST12MHDLAN4K. IP Extender wi ST12MHDLAN4R
Use this 4K receiver with your HDMI extender over IP kit (ST12MHDLAN4K) to build scalable/cost-effective AVoIP solutionsThis HDMI® over IP Receiver works with the HDMI over IP Extender Kit [%product id="ST12MHDLAN4K (sold separately). Designed for IT professionals. system integrators. and digital signage specialists. this solution delivers unmatched flexibility for scaling video distribution without the limitations of traditional HDMI splitters or fixed extenders.Scalable HDMI Over IPEasily expand your A/V distribution setup and build dynamic video walls using the ST12MHDLAN4K extender kit and additional receivers:• One-to-Many : Connect up to 16 receivers to a single transmitter. ideal for broadcasting HDMI over IP to multiple displays• Many-to-Many : Integrate up to 16 [%product id="ST12MHDLAN4K extender kits and additional ST12MHDLAN4R receivers with a maximum of 16 transmitters and 256 receivers.Centralized Video Control AppThe included iOS/Android Video Control App empowers administrators to name sources and displays. switch inputs. and configure video walls. all from a mobile device. With RS232 passthrough. TVs or serial-controlled devices can be managed remotely through the same network.Flexible Installations for Any EnvironmentPerfect for digital signage in retail. hospitality. and corporate settings. as well as command centers or other mission-critical environments. The kit includes mounting hardware for clean shelf or rack installations and supports both static and dynamic signage needs.Note: For optimal performance. a managed network switch with IGMP is recommended when using more than one transmitter or more than four receivers. Non-managed switches may impact the performance of other devices on your network. Jumbo frames support must be enabled to stream 4K video effectively.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£285.25
Shipping: Free
Startech 4K Hdmi Over Ip Receiver for St12Mhdlan4K Ip Extender With Video Contro ST12MHDLAN4R
Startech 4K Hdmi Over Ip Receiver for St12Mhdlan4K Ip Extender With Video Contro, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Other Computer Cables
prodImage
£298.15
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 4K HDMI over IP Receiver for ST12MHDLAN4K - 4K Receiver - HDMI Over Cat6 - 4k AV Receiver (ST12MHDLAN4R) V934163
Use this 4K receiver with your HDMI extender over IP kit (ST12MHDLAN4K) to scale the extender to additional displays for your video wall or other digital signage applications Astonishing picture quality using this HDMI AV receiver with support for 4k over LAN Our free mobile app (available on iOS / Android / Chrome browser) makes it easy to manage switching and video wall control with this 4K signage receiver 4K HDMI receiver over CAT6 / 4K over IP / 4K AV receiver HDMI / 4k x 2k receiver / CAT6 to HDMI / Digital signage receiver / HDMI over CAT6 / HDMI CAT 6 / This HDMI LAN extender uses HDMI H.264 compression to delivery Astonishing 4K HDMI over LAN
prodImage
£307.27
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 4K HDMI over IP Receiver for ST12MHDLAN4K - 4K Receiver - HDMI Over Cat6 - 4k AV Receiver (ST12MHDLAN4R) ST12MHDLAN4R>>StarTech.com
Use this 4K receiver with your HDMI extender over IP kit (ST12MHDLAN4K) to scale the extender to additional displays for your video wall or other digital signage applications Astonishing picture quality using this HDMI AV receiver with support for 4k over LAN Our free mobile app (available on iOS / Android / Chrome browser) makes it easy to manage switching and video wall control with this 4K signage receiver 4K HDMI receiver over CAT6 / 4K over IP / 4K AV receiver HDMI / 4k x 2k receiver / CAT6 to HDMI / Digital signage receiver / HDMI over CAT6 / HDMI CAT 6 / This HDMI LAN extender uses HDMI H.264 compression to delivery Astonishing 4K HDMI over LAN
prodImage
£309.20
Shipping: Free
StarTech 4K Digital A/V Cable over IP Receiver for ST12MHDLAN4K 4K Receiver Digi ST12MHDLAN4R
StarTech 4K Digital A/V Cable over IP Receiver for ST12MHDLAN4K 4K Receiver Digi, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Monitor/AV Cables & Adapters
prodImage
£362.49
Shipping: Free
More offers
StarTech.com 4K HDMI over IP Receiver for ST12MHDLAN4K - 4K Receiver - HDMI Over Cat6 - 4k AV Receiver (ST12MHDLAN4R) 42213
Use this 4K receiver with your HDMI extender over IP kit (ST12MHDLAN4K) to scale the extender to additional displays for your video wall or other digital signage applications Astonishing picture quality using this HDMI AV receiver with support for 4k over LAN Our free mobile app (available on iOS / Android / Chrome browser) makes it easy to manage switching and video wall control with this 4K signage receiver 4K HDMI receiver over CAT6 / 4K over IP / 4K AV receiver HDMI / 4k x 2k receiver / CAT6 to HDMI / Digital signage receiver / HDMI over CAT6 / HDMI CAT 6 / This HDMI LAN extender uses HDMI H.264 compression to delivery Astonishing 4K HDMI over LAN
prodImage
£310.73
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Expansion for Video/Audio
Form Factor: External
Data Link Protocol: GigE, HDMI
Max. Transmission Range: 100 m
Power Supply: AC 120/230 V
Dimensions: 13.1 cm x 13.1 cm x 2.7 cm

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com ST12MHDLAN4R
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com DP14MM3M
£23.61
StarTech.com DP14MM3MCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MB
£22.75
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MBCompare 7 Prices
StarTech.com SMFIBLCLC10
£24.34
StarTech.com SMFIBLCLC10Compare 4 Prices
StarTech.com DVI2DP2
£32.18
StarTech.com DVI2DP2Compare 12 Prices
StarTech.com ST43004UA
£31.42
StarTech.com ST43004UACompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com SV431DPDDUA2
£663.13
StarTech.com SV431DPDDUA2Compare 7 Prices
StarTech.com CDP2DP
£17.53
StarTech.com CDP2DPCompare 65 Prices
StarTech.com SV231DPUA
£203.29
StarTech.com SV231DPUACompare 8 Prices
StarTech.com USB3AUB15CMS
£7.02
StarTech.com USB3AUB15CMSCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com VID2HDCON
£80.24
StarTech.com VID2HDCONCompare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Aten VE801
£293.15
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com ST121HDBTDK
£270.14
Compare Prices
5 offers
Sonnettech Solo 10G
£216.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Sonnettech Solo 10G SFP+ Thunderbolt 3
£318.10
Compare Prices
3 offers
StarTech.com ST121HDBTPW
£344.51
Compare Prices
6 offers
StarTech.com US1GA30SXSC
£332.10
Compare Prices
3 offers
StarTech.com US1GC30SFP
£223.39
Compare Prices
8 offers
Dell Docking Station WD19S (04JXDM)
£268.26
Compare Prices
3 offers
Logitech Group extension cable 15 m
£216.13
Compare Prices
3 offers
StarTech.com ST12MHDLAN4R
prodImage
£285.25
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£298.15
Shipping: Free
KitUP Limited
prodImage
£307.27
Shipping: Free
MoreCoCo
prodImage
£309.20
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel