StarTech.com US1GA30SXSC

Price History
• Provides fiber-to-the-desk connectivity
• Enhances security, reduces risk of data leaks
• 1000 Mbit/s 1000Base-SX SC Ethernet connection
• USB 3.0 Type-A interface
• Portable design without external power supply
• Bus-powered
• 1000Base-SX 1X9 SC transceiver
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com US1GA30SXSC
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech.com USB 3.0 to Fiber Optic Converter - 1000Base-SX SC 112990
Connect to a fiber Gigabit Ethernet optic network through your laptops USB-A port This USB to fiber-optic converter lets you utilize the USB 3.0 (Type-A) port on your laptop or tablet to provide a secure fiber network connection. Windows and Mac compatible the network adapter provides a 1000Mbps Ethernet network connection and 1000Base-SX SC optical transceiver. Fiber-optic SC port The USB to fiber-optic converter is equipped with an optical transceiver for 1000Base-SX networks providing network connectivity with a maximum range of 550 m over multimode fiber. Secure fiber-to-the-desk connectivity This USB to fiber converter provides reliable connectivity while protecting your network from problems with electronic interference - a common issue with copper Ethernet networks. Fiber-to-the-desk connectivity (FTTD) maximizes network security reducing the risk of data leaks for sensitive information without compromising network speed and reliability. Easy portability Compact and portable this USB 3.0 fiber-optic converter is powered directly from the USB port making it easy to connect when youre on the go. Plug and play Get up and running quickly. The converter supports certified drivers for Windows Mac and Linux. When you plug the adapter into a USB port you simply install the drivers and the adapter is ready to transmit over a fiber network. Enhance Productivity and Device Management with the StarTech.com Connectivity Tools Application Developed to improve performance and security StarTech.com Connectivity Tools is the only software suite on the market that works with a wide range of IT connectivity accessories. The software suite includes: Mac Address Pass-Through Utility : To improve network security. Wi-Fi Auto Switch Utility : Enabling users to quickly access faster network speeds via wired LAN. For more information and to download the StarTech.com Connectivity Tools application please visit: www.StarTech.com/Connectivity-Tools The US1GA30SXSC is backed by a StarTech.com 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support. The StarTech.com Advantage
prodImage
£273.54
Shipping: Free
StarTech USB to Fibre Optic Converter, 1000Base-SX SC, MM, Network Adapter US1GA30SXSC
Connect to a Gigabit Ethernet fiber optic network through your laptop’s USB-A port This USB to fiber optic converter is equipped with an optical transceiver for 1000Base-SX networks with SC-type connector, providing network connectivity with a maximum range of 550 m over multi-mode fiber Portable USB 3.0 to Gigabit Network Adapter provides a fiber network connection to laptops or tablets (bus powered) The USB 3.0 Ethernet Network Adapter has certified drivers for Windows / macOS / Linux SFP Adapter provides plug and play functionality and Wake-on-LAN support.CONNECTIVITY TOOLS: Provided with this device, the application improves performance and security, featuring MAC Address Changer & Wi-Fi Auto Switch utilities
prodImage
£326.60
Shipping: Free
StarTech USB to Fibre Optic Converter, 1000Base-SX SC, MM, Network Adapter US1GA30SXSC
Connect to a Gigabit Ethernet fiber optic network through your laptop’s USB-A port This USB to fiber optic converter is equipped with an optical transceiver for 1000Base-SX networks with SC-type connector, providing network connectivity with a maximum range of 550 m over multi-mode fiber Portable USB 3.0 to Gigabit Network Adapter provides a fiber network connection to laptops or tablets (bus powered) The USB 3.0 Ethernet Network Adapter has certified drivers for Windows / macOS / Linux SFP Adapter provides plug and play functionality and Wake-on-LAN support.CONNECTIVITY TOOLS: Provided with this device, the application improves performance and security, featuring MAC Address Changer & Wi-Fi Auto Switch utilities
prodImage
£326.60
Shipping: Free
USB 3.0 to Fibre Optic Converter 1000Base-SX SC - STARTECH US1GA30SXSC
USB 3.0 to Fibre Optic Converter 1000Base-SX SC - STARTECH, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Interface/Add-On Cards > Network Cards
prodImage
£339.29
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Provides fiber-to-the-desk connectivity
Enhances security, reduces risk of data leaks
1000 Mbit/s 1000Base-SX SC Ethernet connection
USB 3.0 Type-A interface
Portable design without external power supply
Bus-powered
1000Base-SX 1X9 SC transceiver

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com US1GA30SXSC
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com USB2HAB50AC
£33.62
StarTech.com USB2HAB50ACCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MB
£16.88
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MBCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com UVCHDCAP
£85.81
StarTech.com UVCHDCAPCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3M
£15.35
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3MCompare 4 Prices
StarTech.com USB3SAB5M
£72.94
StarTech.com USB3SAB5MCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com VID2HDCON
£70.19
StarTech.com VID2HDCONCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTN
£31.08
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTNCompare 8 Prices
StarTech.com USB32HD2
£51.85
StarTech.com USB32HD2Compare 5 Prices
StarTech.com ST73007UA
£46.45
StarTech.com ST73007UACompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com MCM1110MMLC
£67.14
StarTech.com MCM1110MMLCCompare 7 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Sonnettech Solo 10G SFP+ Thunderbolt 3
£260.68
Compare Prices
3 offers
StarTech.com ST121HDBTDK
£260.60
Compare Prices
5 offers
StarTech.com ST12MHDLAN4R
£241.05
Compare Prices
3 offers
StarTech.com ST121HDBTPW
£290.38
Compare Prices
5 offers
Aten VE801
£229.71
Compare Prices
4 offers
Sonnettech Solo 10G
£212.85
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com US1GA30SXSC
prodImage
£273.54
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£326.60
Shipping: Free
MSalesFr
prodImage
£326.60
Shipping: Free
rapidwarehouse-office
prodImage
£339.29
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel