Sonnettech Solo 10G SFP+ Thunderbolt 3

Manufacturer: Sonnet
Sonnettech Solo 10G SFP+ Thunderbolt 3
from £318.10to £361.923 offersManufacturer: Sonnet
• Adapter
• Thunderbolt 3 to 10GBase-SR x 1
• Metal housing
• Dimensions: W79.5 mm x D124.5 mm x H27.2 mm
• Weight: 250 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Sonnettech Solo 10G SFP+ Thunderbolt 3
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Sonnet Solo10G SFP+ Fiber 10000 Mbit/s SOLO10G-SFP-T3
Blazing-fast 10GBASE-SR Connectivity at a Breakthrough PriceMost post-production shared storage workgroups and other bandwidth-intensive workflows have been rapidly transitioning to 10Gb Ethernet as the new data transfer standard. For many. the 10Gb Ethernet network infrastructure of choice is optical (SFP+) 10Gb Ethernet. For these workgroups. there is now an affordable 10GbE interface for your Mac® or Windows®(1) computer with Thunderbolt™ 3 ports—Sonnet’s Solo10G™ SFP+ (Thunderbolt 3 Edition) adapter. a powerfully simple solution for adding blazing-fast fiber optic 10GbE network connectivity at a breakthrough price.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£318.10
Shipping: Free
Sonnettech Sonnet SOLO10G SFP+ 10 Gigabit Ethernet Thunderbolt 3 Adapter with Short-Range S SOLO10G-SFP-T3
Sonnet SOLO10G SFP+ 10 Gigabit Ethernet Thunderbolt 3 Adapter with Short-Range S, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Laptop Docking Stations
prodImage
£329.00
Shipping: Free
Sonnet Solo 10G SFP+ Fibre Optical 10GbE Thunderbolt 3 Edition Adapter (Up to 30 SON-SOLO10G-SFP-TB3
Sonnet Solo 10G SFP+ Fibre Optical 10GbE Thunderbolt 3 Edition Adapter (Up to 30, Cameras & Photography > Camera, Drone & Photo Accessories > Other Camera Accessories
prodImage
£361.92
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
Thunderbolt 3 to 10GBase-SR x 1
Metal housing
Dimensions
W79.5 mm x D124.5 mm x H27.2 mm
Weight
250 g

Price History

1M
Sonnettech Solo 10G SFP+ Thunderbolt 3
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

StarTech.com US1GA30SXSC
£332.10
Compare Prices
3 offers
StarTech.com ST121HDBTPW
£344.51
Compare Prices
6 offers
StarTech.com ST12MHDLAN
£393.48
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com ST12MHDLAN4R
£285.25
Compare Prices
6 offers
StarTech.com ST121HDBTDK
£270.14
Compare Prices
5 offers
Aten VE801
£293.15
Compare Prices
2 offers
Dell Docking Station WD19S (04JXDM)
£268.26
Compare Prices
3 offers
StarTech.com SV565UTPUL
£372.72
Compare Prices
4 offers
Sonnettech Solo 10G SFP+ Thunderbolt 3
prodImage
£318.10
Shipping: Free
flexxmemory
prodImage
£329.00
Shipping: Free
scancomputers_int
prodImage
£361.92
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel