StarTech.com USBAUB2MD

Price History
• 2 m long USB cable
• USB Type A (4-pin) to Micro-USB Type B (5-pin)
• 90-degree connector, black
• Double insulation, strain relief
• Connector: 5-pin Micro-USB Type B (M)
• Plug: 4-pin USB Type A (M)
• Product certifications: USB/USB 2.0
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com USBAUB2MD
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech.com 2m Micro USB Cable Cord - A to Down Angle Micro B - Down Angled Micro USB Cable - 1x USB A (M), 1x USB Micro B (M) - Black (USBAUB2MD)
- A to Down Angle Micro B USB cable Micro-USB Type B (M) to USB (M) USB 2.0 6.6 ft 90 connector molded black
prodImage
£5.87
£10.36
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
StarTech.com 2m Micro USB Cable Cord - A to Down Angle Micro B - Down Angled Micro USB Cable - 1x USB A (M), 1x USB Micro B (M) - Black (USBAUB2MD)
- A to Down Angle Micro B USB cable Micro-USB Type B (M) to USB (M) USB 2.0 6.6 ft 90 connector molded black
prodImage
£5.99
£10.48
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Lowest total price
StarTech.com 2m Micro USB Cable - A to Down Angle Micro B
Charge or sync your Micro USB devices over longer distances,with the cable kept out of the way The USBAUB2MD 2m USB to Down Angle Micro USB Cable...
prodImage
£7.44
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 2m Micro USB Cable - A to Down Angle Micro B USBAUB2MD
Charge or sync your Micro USB devices over longer distances. with the cable kept out of the wayThe USBAUB2MD 2m USB to Down Angle Micro USB Cable provides a high quality connection between your Micro USB 2.0 mobile devices (smartphones. digital cameras. Tablet PC devices. portable hard drives. etc.) and your PC or Mac® computer. for everyday tasks such as charging. data synchronization or file transfers.The down-angled Micro USB connector allows you to access your mobile Micro USB devices. while keeping the cable out of the way. and stress away from the port.Designed and constructed for maximum durability. this high quality USB to Micro USB cable is backed by StarTech.com's Lifetime Warranty.As an alternative. StarTech.com also offers a 2m USB to Up Angle Micro USB Cable (USBAUB2MU). which provides the same convenience as this down-angled cable. but allows you to connect to your Micro USB device from the opposite direction.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£11.90
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 2m Micro USB Cable - A to Down Angle Micro B. Cable length: 2 m. Connector 1: USB A Connector 2: Micro-USB B USB version: USB 2.0 Maximum data transfer rate: 0.48 Gbit/s Connector contacts plating: Nickel Product colour: Black 122168
Charge or sync your Micro USB devices over longer distances with the cable kept out of the way - 1x USB 'A' male connector - 1x Down Angle USB Micro-B male connector - Supports high-speed data transfer rates of up to 480 Mbps - Aluminium-Mylar Foil with Braided Shielding - Molded Connectors with strain relief - Offers 2m in cable length Applications Transfer data and provide power while charging your Micro USB device without the cable getting in the way Overview The USBAUB2MD 2m USB to Down Angle Micro USB Cable provides a high quality connection between your Micro USB 2.0 mobile devices (smartphones digital cameras Tablet PC devices portable hard drives etc.) and your PC or Mac computer for everyday tasks such as charging data synchronization or file transfers. The down-angled Micro USB connector allows you to access your mobile Micro USB devices while keeping the cable out of the way and stress away from the port. Designed and constructed for maximum durability this high quality USB to Micro USB cable is backed by StarTech.com's Lifetime Warranty. The StarTech.com Advantage - Unrestricted access to your Micro USB mobile device - Reduce stress on your mobile device connector - Position your Micro USB devices as needed - up to 2 meters distance between devices Warranty Information Warranty: Lifetime Hardware Cable Jacket Type: PVC - Polyvinyl Chloride Cable Shield Type: Aluminum-Mylar Foil with Braid Connector Plating: Nickel Performance Type and Rate: USB 2.0 - 480 Mbit/s Connectors Connector A: 1 - USB Type-A (4 pin) USB 2.0 Male Connector B: 1 - USB Micro-B (5 pin) Male Physical Characteristics Cable Length: 2 m [6.6 ft] Colour: Black Connector Style: Straight to Down Angle Product Height: 19 mm [0.7 in] Product Length: 2 m [6.6 ft] Product Weight: 48 g [1.7 oz] Product Width: 16 mm [0.6 in] Wire Gauge: 24/30 AWG Packaging Information Package Quantity: 1 Shipping (Package) Weight: 54 g [1.9 oz] What's in the Box Included in Package: 1 - 2m Micro USB Cable - A to Down Angle Micro B
prodImage
£13.18
Shipping: Free
Product Details
2 m long USB cable
USB Type A (4-pin) to Micro-USB Type B (5-pin)
90-degree connector, black
Double insulation, strain relief
Connector: 5-pin Micro-USB Type B (M)
Plug: 4-pin USB Type A (M)
Product certifications: USB/USB 2.0

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com USBAUB2MD
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com USB2HAB50AC
£33.62
StarTech.com USB2HAB50ACCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MB
£16.88
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MBCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com UVCHDCAP
£85.81
StarTech.com UVCHDCAPCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3M
£15.35
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3MCompare 4 Prices
StarTech.com USB3SAB5M
£72.94
StarTech.com USB3SAB5MCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com VID2HDCON
£70.19
StarTech.com VID2HDCONCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTN
£31.08
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTNCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com USB32HD2
£51.85
StarTech.com USB32HD2Compare 5 Prices
StarTech.com ST73007UA
£46.45
StarTech.com ST73007UACompare 4 Prices
StarTech.com MCM1110MMLC
£67.14
StarTech.com MCM1110MMLCCompare 7 Prices

Similar Priced Products

DirectfromStarTech
prodImage
£5.87
Shipping: £4.49
prodImage
£5.99
Shipping: £4.49
prodImage
£7.44
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£11.90
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel