StarTech.com USB31000NDS

Price History
• Supports Gigabit bandwidth over USB 3.0
• Compatible with IEEE 802.3, 802.3u, and 802.3ab
• USB-powered
• Crossover detection and automatic correction
• Supports IEEE 802.1Q VLAN tagging
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com USB31000NDS
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech.com USB 3.0 to Gigabit Ethernet NIC Network Adapter – 10/100/ USB31000NDS
Add Gigabit Ethernet network connectivity to a Laptop or Desktop through a USB 3.0 portThe USB31000NDS USB 3.0 to Gigabit Ethernet Network Adapter adds a single RJ45 Ethernet port to a USB-enabled computer system. with support for Gigabit network connections at full bandwidth when used with a USB 3.0 host connection. unlike USB 2.0 adapters.This compact USB 3.0 NIC works with 10/100/1000 Mbps networks and offers backward compatibility with USB 2.0/1.x computer systems (speed limited by USB bus). making it an ideal portable replacement LAN adapter or laptop accessory. Support for features such as Jumbo Frames. VLAN tagging and Wake on LAN (WOL). provides versatile Gigabit network performance for home or business use.Backed by a StarTech.com 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support.The StarTech.com Advantage
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£24.85
Shipping: Free
Startech Usb 3.0 To Gigabit Ethernet Nic Network Adapter 10/100/1000 Mbps Add Gi USB31000NDS
Startech Usb 3.0 To Gigabit Ethernet Nic Network Adapter 10/100/1000 Mbps Add Gi, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Interface/Add-On Cards > Network Cards
prodImage
£29.65
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com USB 3.0 to Gigabit Ethernet NIC Network Adapter 10/100/1000 Mbps 42774
Add Gigabit Ethernet Network Connectivity To A Laptop Or Desktop Through A Usb 3.0 Port The Usb31000nds Usb 3.0 To Gigabit Ethernet Network Adapter Adds A Single Rj45 Ethernet Port To A Usb-Enabled Computer System With Support For Gigabit Network Connections At Full Bandwidth When Used With A Usb 3.0 Host Connection Unlike Usb 2.0 Adapters. This Compact Usb 3.0 Nic Works With 10/100/1000 Mbps Networks And Offers Backward Compatibility With Usb 2.0/1.X Computer Systems (Speed Limited By Usb Bus) Making It An Ideal Portable Replacement Lan Adapter Or Laptop Accessory. Support For Features Such As Jumbo Frames Vlan Tagging And Wake On Lan (Wol) Provides Versatile Gigabit Network Performance For Home Or Business Use. Backed By A Startech.Com 2-Year Warranty And Free Lifetime Technical Support. The Startech.Com Advantage - Full Gigabit Bandwidth Support Through A Usb 3.0 Host Connection - Highly Portable Design With No Need For An External Power Adapter
prodImage
£31.60
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com USB 3.0 to Gigabit Ethernet NIC Network Adapter - 10/100/1000 Mbps
Add Gigabit Ethernet network connectivity to a Laptop or Desktopthrough a USB 3.0 port The USB31000NDS USB 3.0 to Gigabit Ethernet Network Adapter...
prodImage
£38.74
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Supports Gigabit bandwidth over USB 3.0
Compatible with IEEE 802.3, 802.3u, and 802.3ab
USB-powered
Crossover detection and automatic correction
Supports IEEE 802.1Q VLAN tagging

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com USB31000NDS
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com USB2HAB50AC
£33.62
StarTech.com USB2HAB50ACCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MB
£16.88
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MBCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com UVCHDCAP
£85.81
StarTech.com UVCHDCAPCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3M
£15.35
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3MCompare 4 Prices
StarTech.com USB3SAB5M
£72.94
StarTech.com USB3SAB5MCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com VID2HDCON
£70.19
StarTech.com VID2HDCONCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTN
£31.08
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTNCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com USB32HD2
£51.85
StarTech.com USB32HD2Compare 5 Prices
StarTech.com ST73007UA
£46.45
StarTech.com ST73007UACompare 4 Prices
StarTech.com MCM1110MMLC
£67.14
StarTech.com MCM1110MMLCCompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Digitus AK-340303-030-S
£24.84
Compare Prices
3 offers
Targus ACA932EUZ
£24.89
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com USB31C5C1M
£25.16
Compare Prices
7 offers
StarTech.com 50FIBLCLC15
£24.78
Compare Prices
4 offers
LogiLink UA0238
£24.78
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com DP2HDVGA
£22.87
Compare Prices
7 offers
Dell Adapter DisplayPort to HDMI (DANAUBC087)
£24.92
Compare Prices
4 offers
StarTech.com ICUSB232SM3
£24.95
Compare Prices
4 offers
StarTech.com LTCUB1MGR
£26.15
Compare Prices
8 offers
StarTech.com USB31000S
£24.98
Compare Prices
6 offers
StarTech.com USB31000NDS
prodImage
£24.85
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£29.65
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£31.60
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£38.74
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel