StarTech.com SFPH10GBCU15

Manufacturer: StarTech.com
from £36.14to £56.094 offersManufacturer: StarTech.com
• Compatible with Cisco SFP-H10GB-CU1-5M
• Meets MSA requirements
• Low power consumption (<0.5 W)
• Hot-swappable
• 1.5 m length
• Black, SFF-8431/SFF-8432 technology
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com SFPH10GBCU15
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech.com SFPH10GBCU15 1.5 m Cisco Compatible SFP+ Direct-Attach Twinax Cable
100% CISCO SFP-H10GB-CU1-5M COMPATIBLE: Works with Cisco switches like Firepower, ASR9000, ASR1000, C9300, C3850 and others TECHNICAL SPECS: 1.5m (4.9ft) | 10 Gbps | Passive Twinax (Copper) | 2 x SFP+ Pluggable Connector | 100 Ohm Impedance | 30 AWG Wire Gauge | PVC Cable Jacket | Hot swappable | MSA Compliant TESTED FOR OEM HOST COMPATIBILITY: Hot-swappable in Cisco routers and switches OUTSTANDING SUPPORT: Backed by StarTech.com for the life of the cable itself, not your equipment; our cables won't void your OEM support and with access to our Tech Advisors 5/24 WORKS WITH MSA COMPLIANT SWITCHES: Low power 10GbE DAC also works with switch models from Ubiquiti, D-Link, Netgear, Supermicro, TP-Link and more that accept uncoded modules and transceivers
prodImage
£36.14
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com Cisco SFP-H10GB-CU1-5M Compatible 1.5m 10G SFP+ to SFP+ D SFPH10GBCU15
Copper SFP+ Cable | 10 Gbps | Passive DAC | Lifetime WarrantyThe SFPH10GBCU15 is a Cisco SFP-H10GB-CU1-5M compatible direct-attach copper SFP+ cable that’s designed. programmed and tested to work with Cisco® brand compatible switches and routers and complies with MSA industry standards.This passive Twinax copper cable supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet applications connected through SFP+ (Mini-GBIC) ports. This copper SFP+ cable is hot-swappable. making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.Designed for high-speed performance. this low-power. low-latency SFP+ cable is a cost-effective alternative to fiber-optic cable assemblies. supporting short-distance applications such as point-to-point in-rack network switch or server connections.StarTech.com SFP CablesAll StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ cables are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of direct-attach SFP cables and SFP modules. providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.The StarTech.com Advantage
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£41.95
Shipping: Free
Startech 1.5M 10G Sfp+ To Sfp+ Direct Attach Cable for Cisco Sfp-H10Gb-Cu1-5M 10 SFPH10GBCU15
Startech 1.5M 10G Sfp+ To Sfp+ Direct Attach Cable for Cisco Sfp-H10Gb-Cu1-5M 10, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Other Computer Cables
prodImage
£44.15
Shipping: Free
StarTech 1.5m 4.9 ft Cisco SFP-H10GB-CU1-5M Compatible SFP+ Direct Attach SFPH10GBCU15
StarTech 1.5m 4.9 ft Cisco SFP-H10GB-CU1-5M Compatible SFP+ Direct Attach, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Networking Cables & Adapters > Other Networking Cables
prodImage
£56.09
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Compatible with Cisco SFP-H10GB-CU1-5M
Meets MSA requirements
Low power consumption (<0.5 W)
Hot-swappable
1.5 m length
Black, SFF-8431/SFF-8432 technology

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com SFPH10GBCU15
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com DP14MM3M
£23.61
StarTech.com DP14MM3MCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MB
£22.75
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MBCompare 7 Prices
StarTech.com SMFIBLCLC10
£24.34
StarTech.com SMFIBLCLC10Compare 4 Prices
StarTech.com DVI2DP2
£32.18
StarTech.com DVI2DP2Compare 12 Prices
StarTech.com ST43004UA
£31.42
StarTech.com ST43004UACompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com SV431DPDDUA2
£663.13
StarTech.com SV431DPDDUA2Compare 7 Prices
StarTech.com CDP2DP
£17.53
StarTech.com CDP2DPCompare 65 Prices
StarTech.com SV231DPUA
£203.29
StarTech.com SV231DPUACompare 8 Prices
StarTech.com USB3AUB15CMS
£7.02
StarTech.com USB3AUB15CMSCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com VID2HDCON
£80.24
StarTech.com VID2HDCONCompare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

StarTech.com DP2VGDVHD
£36.39
Compare Prices
6 offers
Lenovo USB-C to LAN adapter (GX90M41965)
£33.15
Compare Prices
2 offers
LogiLink CPV0039
£36.52
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com CDP2HDVGA
£36.55
Compare Prices
5 offers
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-DK1104-C
£31.68
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com CDPVGDVHDBP
£35.73
Compare Prices
9 offers
StarTech.com CDP2HDUACP
£36.77
Compare Prices
9 offers
StarTech.com USB312SAT3
£35.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
StarTech.com USB2HAB50AC
£35.49
Compare Prices
7 offers
DirectfromStarTech
prodImage
£36.14
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£41.95
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£44.15
Shipping: Free
rapidwarehouse-office
prodImage
£56.09
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel