StarTech.com SFP10GPC1M

Price History
• 1 m long SFP+ direct attach cable
• Compatible with MSA-compliant switches
• 10 Gbps transmission speed
• Passive Twinax (copper) technology
• 2x SFP+ connectors
• PVC cable jacket, 30 AWG wire gauge
• Compatible with various switch models
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com SFP10GPC1M
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech.com MSA Uncoded Compatible 1m 10G SFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attach SFP10GPC1M
Copper SFP+ Cable | 10 Gbps | Passive DAC | Lifetime WarrantyThe SFP10GPC1M is an MSA compliant direct-attach copper SFP+ cable that’s designed. programmed and tested to work in 10G network deployments. It delivers dependable 10 GbE connectivity over copper cabling. which is a cost-effective alternative to fiber-optic cable setups.This passive Twinax cable supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet applications connected through SFP+ (Mini-GBIC) ports. The cable is hot-swappable. making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.At 1 meter long and designed for high-speed performance. this copper SFP+ cable is ideal for medium-distance applications such as across-rack network switch or server connections.StarTech.com SFP CablesAll StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ cables are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of direct-attach SFP Cables and SFP modules. providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£31.98
Shipping: Free
Startech Msa Uncoded Compatible 1M 10G Sfp+ To Sfp+ Direct Attach Cable 10 Gbe S SFP10GPC1M
Startech Msa Uncoded Compatible 1M 10G Sfp+ To Sfp+ Direct Attach Cable 10 Gbe S, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Other Computer Cables
prodImage
£35.45
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com MSA Uncoded Compatible 1m 10G SFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attach Breakout Cable Twinax - 10 GbE SFP+ Copper DAC 10 Gbps Low Power Passive Transceiver Module DAC 99730
Copper SFP+ Cable | 10 Gbps | Passive DAC | Lifetime Warranty The SFP10GPC1M is an MSA compliant direct-attach copper SFP+ cable thats designed programmed and tested to work in 10G network deployments. It delivers dependable 10 GbE connectivity over copper cabling which is a cost-effective alternative to fiber-optic cable setups. This passive Twinax cable supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet applications connected through SFP+ (Mini-GBIC) ports. The cable is hot-swappable making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions. At 1 meter long and designed for high-speed performance this copper SFP+ cable is ideal for medium-distance applications such as across-rack network switch or server connections. StarTech.com SFP Cables All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ cables are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of direct-attach SFP Cables and SFP modules providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance. The StarTech.com Advantage - Delivers reliable 10Gbps connections for 10GBase-T compliant networks - StarTech.com SFP cables are backed by a lifetime warranty - Uses a cost-effective cabling alternative to fiber-optic setups
prodImage
£38.03
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com SFP+ Direct Attach Cable - MSA Compliant - 1 m (3.3 ft.) SFP10GPC1M
Connect your MSA compliant 10GbE SFP+ network devices with thiscost-effective, passive Twinax copper cable This 10G SFP+ cabledelivers what you need...
prodImage
£38.22
Shipping: Free
StarTech MSA Uncoded 1m 10G to Attach Breakout Cable, Twinax (SFP10GPC1M) SFP10GPC1M>>StarTech.com
MSA UNCODED SFP+ CABLE (DAC): 10G direct attach cable works with MSA compliant switches the accept uncoded transceivers and modules TECHNICAL SPECS: 1m (3.3ft) | 10 Gbps | Passive Twinax (Copper) | 2x SFP+ Pluggable Connector | 100 Ohm Impedance | 30 AWG Wire Gauge | PVC Cable Jacket | Hot swappable | MSA Compliant DESIGNED FOR SERVER ROOMS: Mini GBIC DAC is a cost-effective copper alternative to fiber cable inside & between racks; factory termination means high performance & reliability with less maintenance WORKS WITH MSA COMPLIANT SWITCHES: Low power 10 GbE DAC also works with switch models from Ubiquiti, D-Link, Netgear, Supermicro, TP-Link and more that accept uncoded modules and transceivers
prodImage
£39.80
Shipping: Free
Product Details
1 m long SFP+ direct attach cable
Compatible with MSA-compliant switches
10 Gbps transmission speed
Passive Twinax (copper) technology
2x SFP+ connectors
PVC cable jacket, 30 AWG wire gauge
Compatible with various switch models

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com SFP10GPC1M
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com USB2HAB50AC
£33.62
StarTech.com USB2HAB50ACCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MB
£16.88
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MBCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com UVCHDCAP
£85.81
StarTech.com UVCHDCAPCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3M
£15.35
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3MCompare 4 Prices
StarTech.com USB3SAB5M
£72.94
StarTech.com USB3SAB5MCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com VID2HDCON
£70.19
StarTech.com VID2HDCONCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTN
£31.08
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTNCompare 8 Prices
StarTech.com USB32HD2
£51.85
StarTech.com USB32HD2Compare 5 Prices
StarTech.com ST73007UA
£46.45
StarTech.com ST73007UACompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com MCM1110MMLC
£67.14
StarTech.com MCM1110MMLCCompare 7 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Digitus DA-73101
£31.97
Compare Prices
3 offers
Digitus DA-73102
£31.95
Compare Prices
4 offers
Kensington CH1000 USB-C 4-Port Hub (K39124EU)
£33.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Digitus AK-990920-020-S
£31.90
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com CDP2VGAMM2MB
£29.12
Compare Prices
4 offers
StarTech.com TBLT3MM1MW
£32.10
Compare Prices
5 offers
StarTech.com CDP2HD2MBNL
£31.83
Compare Prices
7 offers
HP USB-C to HDMI Adapter (2PC54AA)
£32.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
StarTech.com CDP2HDMM2MB
£31.76
Compare Prices
4 offers
prodImage
£31.98
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£35.45
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£38.03
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£38.22
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel