StarTech.com SFP10GPC05M

Price History
• 0.5m SFP+ Direct Attach Cable
• MSA Compliant
• 10Gb SFP+ Cable
• Passive SFP+ Cable
• 10 GbE SFP+ Copper DAC
• 10 Gbps Low Power Passive Twinax
• Length: 50 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com SFP10GPC05M
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
StarTech.com MSA Uncoded Compatible 0.5m 10G SFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attac SFP10GPC05M
Copper SFP+ Cable | 10 Gbps | Passive DAC | Lifetime WarrantyThe SFP10GPC05M is an MSA compliant direct-attach copper SFP+ cable that’s designed. programmed and tested to work in 10G network deployments. It delivers dependable 10 GbE connectivity over copper cabling. which is a cost-effective alternative to fiber-optic cable setups.This passive Twinax cable supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet applications connected through SFP+ (Mini-GBIC) ports. The cable is hot-swappable. making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.At 0.5 meters long and designed for high-speed performance. this copper SFP+ cable is ideal for medium-distance applications such as across-rack network switch or server connections.StarTech.com SFP CablesAll StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ cables are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of direct-attach SFP Cables and SFP modules. providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£31.98
Shipping: Free
StarTech MSA Uncoded 0.5m 10G to Attach Breakout Cable (SFP10GPC05M) SFP10GPC05M>>StarTech.com
MSA UNCODED SFP+ CABLE (DAC): 10G direct attach cable works with MSA compliant switches the accept uncoded transceivers and modules TECHNICAL SPECS: 0.5m (1.6ft) | 10 Gbps | Passive Twinax (Copper) | 2x SFP+ Pluggable Connector | 100 Ohm Impedance | 30 AWG Wire Gauge | PVC Cable Jacket | Hot swappable | MSA Compliant DESIGNED FOR SERVER ROOMS: Mini GBIC DAC is a cost-effective copper alternative to fiber cable inside & between racks; factory termination means high performance & reliability with less maintenance OUTSTANDING SUPPORT: Backed by StarTech.com for the life of the cable itself, not your equipment; our cables won't void your OEM support and with access to our Tech Advisors 5/24 WORKS WITH MSA COMPLIANT SWITCHES: Low power 10 GbE DAC also works with switch models from Ubiquiti, D-Link, Netgear, Supermicro, TP-Link and more that accept uncoded modules and transceivers
prodImage
£35.63
Shipping: Free
StarTech MSA Uncoded 0.5m 10G to Attach Breakout Cable (SFP10GPC05M) B0781VSXVS
MSA UNCODED SFP+ CABLE (DAC): 10G direct attach cable works with MSA compliant switches the accept uncoded transceivers and modules TECHNICAL SPECS: 0.5m (1.6ft) | 10 Gbps | Passive Twinax (Copper) | 2x SFP+ Pluggable Connector | 100 Ohm Impedance | 30 AWG Wire Gauge | PVC Cable Jacket | Hot swappable | MSA Compliant DESIGNED FOR SERVER ROOMS: Mini GBIC DAC is a cost-effective copper alternative to fiber cable inside & between racks; factory termination means high performance & reliability with less maintenance OUTSTANDING SUPPORT: Backed by StarTech.com for the life of the cable itself, not your equipment; our cables won't void your OEM support and with access to our Tech Advisors 5/24 WORKS WITH MSA COMPLIANT SWITCHES: Low power 10 GbE DAC also works with switch models from Ubiquiti, D-Link, Netgear, Supermicro, TP-Link and more that accept uncoded modules and transceivers
prodImage
£37.76
£43.43
Shipping: £5.67
with shipping: £5.67
StarTech.com MSA Uncoded Compatible 0.5m 10G SFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attach Breakout Cable Twinax - 10 GbE SFP+ Copper DAC 10 Gbps Low Power Passive Transceiver Module DAC 99734
Copper SFP+ Cable | 10 Gbps | Passive DAC | Lifetime Warranty The SFP10GPC05M is an MSA compliant direct-attach copper SFP+ cable thats designed programmed and tested to work in 10G network deployments. It delivers dependable 10 GbE connectivity over copper cabling which is a cost-effective alternative to fiber-optic cable setups. This passive Twinax cable supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet applications connected through SFP+ (Mini-GBIC) ports. The cable is hot-swappable making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions. At 0.5 meters long and designed for high-speed performance this copper SFP+ cable is ideal for medium-distance applications such as across-rack network switch or server connections. StarTech.com SFP Cables All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ cables are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of direct-attach SFP Cables and SFP modules providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance. The StarTech.com Advantage - Delivers reliable 10Gbps connections for 10GBase-T compliant networks - StarTech.com SFP cables are backed by a lifetime warranty - Uses a cost-effective cabling alternative to fiber-optic setups
prodImage
£38.10
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com SFP+ Direct Attach Cable - MSA Compliant - 0.5 m (1.6 ft.) SFP10GPC05M
Connect your MSA compliant 10GbE SFP+ network devices with thiscost-effective, passive Twinax copper cable This 10G SFP+ cable delivers what you...
prodImage
£53.57
Shipping: Free
More offers
StarTech MSA Uncoded 0.5m 10G to Attach Breakout Cable (SFP10GPC05M)
MSA UNCODED SFP+ CABLE (DAC): 10G direct attach cable works with MSA compliant switches the accept uncoded transceivers and modules TECHNICAL SPECS: 0.5m (1.6ft) | 10 Gbps | Passive Twinax (Copper) | 2x SFP+ Pluggable Connector | 100 Ohm Impedance | 30 AWG Wire Gauge | PVC Cable Jacket | Hot swappable | MSA Compliant DESIGNED FOR SERVER ROOMS: Mini GBIC DAC is a cost-effective copper alternative to fiber cable inside & between racks; factory termination means high performance & reliability with less maintenance OUTSTANDING SUPPORT: Backed by StarTech.com for the life of the cable itself, not your equipment; our cables won't void your OEM support and with access to our Tech Advisors 5/24 WORKS WITH MSA COMPLIANT SWITCHES: Low power 10 GbE DAC also works with switch models from Ubiquiti, D-Link, Netgear, Supermicro, TP-Link and more that accept uncoded modules and transceivers
prodImage
£39.18
Shipping: Free
Product Details
0.5m SFP+ Direct Attach Cable
MSA Compliant
10Gb SFP+ Cable
Passive SFP+ Cable
10 GbE SFP+ Copper DAC
10 Gbps Low Power Passive Twinax
Length: 50 cm

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com SFP10GPC05M
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com USB2HAB50AC
£33.62
StarTech.com USB2HAB50ACCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MB
£16.88
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MBCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com UVCHDCAP
£85.81
StarTech.com UVCHDCAPCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3M
£15.35
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3MCompare 4 Prices
StarTech.com USB3SAB5M
£72.94
StarTech.com USB3SAB5MCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com VID2HDCON
£70.19
StarTech.com VID2HDCONCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTN
£31.08
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTNCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com USB32HD2
£51.85
StarTech.com USB32HD2Compare 5 Prices
StarTech.com ST73007UA
£46.45
StarTech.com ST73007UACompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com MCM1110MMLC
£67.14
StarTech.com MCM1110MMLCCompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Digitus DA-73101
£31.97
Compare Prices
3 offers
Digitus DA-73102
£31.95
Compare Prices
4 offers
Aten VS381
£30.71
Compare Prices
2 offers
Equip USB Type-C to VGA Adapter (133462)
£32.02
Compare Prices
2 offers
Digitus AK-990920-020-S
£31.90
Compare Prices
2 offers
Kensington CH1000 USB-C 4-Port Hub (K39124EU)
£33.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
StarTech.com TBLT3MM1MW
£32.10
Compare Prices
5 offers
StarTech.com CDP2VGAMM2MB
£29.12
Compare Prices
4 offers
StarTech.com CDP2HD2MBNL
£31.83
Compare Prices
7 offers
prodImage
£31.98
Shipping: Free
MoreCoCo
prodImage
£35.63
Shipping: Free
Amazon US
prodImage
£37.76
Shipping: £5.67
prodImage
£38.10
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel