StarTech.com SFP1000EXST

Manufacturer: StarTech.com
StarTech.com SFP1000EXST
from £60.99to £69.442 offersManufacturer: StarTech.com
• Maximum data transfer rate: 1250 Mbit/s
• Interface: SFP
• Housing material: aluminum
• Power consumption (operational): 1 W
• Dimensions: Width 16 mm, Depth 59 mm, Height 13 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com SFP1000EXST
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech.com MSA Uncoded Compatible SFP Module - 1000BASE-EX-SMLC-40km SFP1000EXST
StarTech.com MSA Uncoded Compatible SFP Module - 1000BASE-EX-SMLC-40km, Computers/Tablets & Networking > 3D Printers & Supplies > 3D Printer Parts
prodImage
£60.99
£63.98
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
StarTech.com MSA Uncoded Compatible SFP Module - 1000BASE-EX - 1GbE Single Mode Fiber (SMF) Optic Transceiver - 1GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP - LC 40km - 1310nm - DDM (SFP1000EXST) B0744FL4V2
MSA UNCODED SFP TRANSCEIVER: Designed, programmed and tested to work with compatible MSA compliant switches and routers to deliver dependable 1GbE connectivity TECHNICAL SPECS: 1000BASE-EX | 1Gbps | Single Mode (SMF) | LC Connector | 1310nm | Digital Diagnostic Monitoring (DDM) | Distances up to 40km (24.8mi) TESTED FOR COMPATIBILITY: Hot-swappable in MSA compliant routers and switches; DDM support reports the transceiver's status to most SNMP network management tools. WORKS WITH MSA COMPLIANT SWITCHES: Also works with switch models from Ubiquiti, D-Link, Netgear, Supermicro, TP-Link and more that accept uncoded modules.
prodImage
£69.44
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Maximum data transfer rate: 1250 Mbit/s
Interface: SFP
Housing material: aluminum
Power consumption (operational): 1 W
Dimensions: Width 16 mm, Depth 59 mm, Height 13 mm

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com SFP1000EXST
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com CDP2HD1MBNL
£37.76
StarTech.com CDP2HD1MBNLCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com DP14MM3M
£23.61
StarTech.com DP14MM3MCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MB
£22.75
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MBCompare 7 Prices
StarTech.com SMFIBLCLC10
£24.34
StarTech.com SMFIBLCLC10Compare 4 Prices
StarTech.com DVI2DP2
£32.18
StarTech.com DVI2DP2Compare 12 Prices
StarTech.com ST43004UA
£31.42
StarTech.com ST43004UACompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com SV431DPDDUA2
£663.13
StarTech.com SV431DPDDUA2Compare 7 Prices
StarTech.com CDP2DP
£17.53
StarTech.com CDP2DPCompare 65 Prices
StarTech.com SV231DPUA
£203.29
StarTech.com SV231DPUACompare 8 Prices
StarTech.com USB3AUB15CMS
£7.02
StarTech.com USB3AUB15CMSCompare 9 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Ubiquiti Networks UF-SM-10G
£58.53
Compare Prices
10 offers
MikroTik SFP+ Transceiver Module (S+RJ10)
£57.52
Compare Prices
5 offers
StarTech.com GLCLHSMDST
£57.65
Compare Prices
5 offers
Ubiquiti Networks UF-RJ45-10G
£66.08
Compare Prices
4 offers
StarTech.com GLCSXMMRGDST
£54.59
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com JD118BST
£46.79
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com SFP10GBLRST
£54.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
StarTech.com JD119BST
£52.97
Compare Prices
3 offers
MikroTik Multi Mode SFP+ LC (S+85DLC03D)
£52.20
Compare Prices
4 offers
StarTech.com SFP1000LXST
£48.02
Compare Prices
9 offers
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel