TP-Link MiniGBIC module (TL-SM311LM)

Manufacturer: TP-Link
TP-Link MiniGBIC module (TL-SM311LM)
from £14.99to £108.799 offersManufacturer: TP-Link
• TL-SM311 Series Fiber Module Cards for Managed/Web Smart Switches
• Extends transfer distance by several kilometers
• Compatible with 1000Base-SX Gigabit SFP (Mini-GBIC) transceiver module
• Supports multimode (50/125µm or 62.5/125µm)
• LC connector, IEEE 802.3 Clause 38 (IEEE 802.3z)
• Optical wavelength: 850 nm
• Max. transmission distance: 550 m
• Designed for P/N: TL-SG3452XP V1
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
TP-Link MiniGBIC module (TL-SM311LM)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

9 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
TP-Link SM311LM Gigabit Multi-Mode SFP Module, 1000Base-SX, LC/UPC, 850nm, Up to 550m, DDM, SFP-MSA Compatible, Hot-Swappable B001800S6M
Gigabit Multi-Mode Fibre Connectivity: Supports 1000Base-SX standard with up to 1.25Gbps data rate, delivering stable and high-speed fibre networking for short-distance applications Up to 550m Transmission Distance: Works with 50/125μm and 62.5/125μm multi-mode fibre, extending network distance up to 550m—ideal for offices, data centres, and campus networks 850nm Wavelength with LC Interface: Operates at 850nm wavelength with LC/UPC connector, ensuring reliable and efficient optical transmission Plug & Play with Hot-Swappable Design: SFP-MSA compliant and hot-swappable, allowing easy installation and replacement without interrupting network operation Real-Time Monitoring with DDM: Integrated Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM) provides real-time status tracking for improved performance and maintenance
prodImage
£14.99
£19.48
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
TP-Link MiniGBIC Module,IEEE 802.3z CSMA/CD, TCP/IPWave Length 850nm TL-SM311LM
TP-Link MiniGBIC Module,IEEE 802.3z CSMA/CD, TCP/IPWave Length 850nm TL-SM311LM, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Other Enterprise Networking
prodImage
£21.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £21.99 / Unit
TP-Link TL-SM311LM 1000BASE SX MMF (mini-GBIC) Gigabit Fibre Module
TP-Link TL-SM311LM 1000BASE SX MMF (mini-GBIC) Gigabit Fibre Module, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Other Enterprise Networking
prodImage
£22.99
Shipping: Free
Origin Storage TL-SM311LM TP-Link Compatible Transceiver SFP 1000Base- TL-SM311LM-OS
Origin Storage TL-SM311LM TP-Link Compatible Transceiver SFP 1000Base-SX (850nm MMF 550m LC DOM)
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£27.22
Shipping: Free
Origin Storage TL-SM311LM-A TP-Link Compatible Transceiver SFP 1000Bas TL-SM311LM-A-OS
Origin Storage TL-SM311LM-A TP-Link Compatible Transceiver SFP 1000Base-SX (850nm MMF 550m LC DOM)
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£27.22
Shipping: Free
More offers
Tp-Link TL-SM311LM Gigabit Sfp Module Multi-Mode Lc 550M
Tp-Link TL-SM311LM Gigabit Sfp Module Multi-Mode Lc 550M, Business, Office & Industrial > Electrical Equipment & Supplies > Electronic Components & Semiconductors > Semiconductors & Actives > Power Regulators & Converters
prodImage
£23.35
Shipping: Free
TP-Link MiniGBIC Module,IEEE 802.3z, CSMA/CD, TCP/IP,Wave Length 850nm, 3.3V Pow 115971107426 168141555190 088020611321 731215283192 021111376143
TP-Link MiniGBIC Module,IEEE 802.3z, CSMA/CD, TCP/IP,Wave Length 850nm, 3.3V Pow, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Switches
prodImage
£24.32
Shipping: Free
TP-LINK TL-SM311LM Gigabit Multi-Mode LC MiniGBIC SFP Module
What This Product DoesThe TL-SM311 series Fiber Module Cards are introduced for extending transfer distance. Attached to our managed/smart switches. they can extend the distance to several kilometers even tens of kilometers which can basically satisfy the distance requirement of LAN. Users can choose whether and which items to use the fiber modules according to the demand in order to lower cost.SpecificationsPACKAGE CONTENTSPackage Contents:• SFP Module TL-SM311LM• Installation GuideMEDIA CONVERTER & MODULEStandards and Protocols:IEEE 802.3z. CSMA/CD. TCP/IPWave Length:850nmDimensions (W*D*H):2.2*0.5*0.5 in (55.4*13.7*12.9 mm)Power Supply:3.3VSafety & Emission:FCC. CECable:Multi-mode FiberFiber Type:50/125µm or 62.5/125µm Multi-modeMax. Cable Length:550mData Rate:1.25GbpsPort Type:LC/UPC
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£27.70
Shipping: Free
TP-Link Omada SFP 1000BASE-SX LC MiniGBIC Mm SM311LM
What This Product DoesThe TL-SM311 series Fiber Module Cards are introduced for extending transfer distance. Attached to our managed/smart switches. they can extend the distance to several kilometers even tens of kilometers which can basically satisfy the distance requirement of LAN. Users can choose whether and which items to use the fiber modules according to the demand in order to lower cost.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£108.79
Shipping: Free
Product Details
TL-SM311 Series Fiber Module Cards for Managed/Web Smart Switches
Extends transfer distance by several kilometers
Compatible with 1000Base-SX Gigabit SFP (Mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Supports multimode (50/125µm or 62.5/125µm)
LC connector, IEEE 802.3 Clause 38 (IEEE 802.3z)
Optical wavelength: 850 nm
Max. transmission distance: 550 m
Designed for P/N: TL-SG3452XP V1

Price History

1M 3M
TP-Link MiniGBIC module (TL-SM311LM)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from TP-Link

TP-Link M8550
£349.99
TP-Link M8550Compare 6 Prices
TP-Link Tapo C425
£76.64
TP-Link Tapo C425Compare 3 Prices
TP-Link Deco X50-5G
£210.43
TP-Link Deco X50-5GCompare 8 Prices
TP-Link Omada EAP723
£91.92
TP-Link Omada EAP723Compare 6 Prices
TP-Link TL-WPA4220
£37.99
TP-Link TL-WPA4220Compare 13 Prices
TP-Link TL-PA8010P Kit
£49.99
TP-Link TL-PA8010P KitCompare 3 Prices
TP-Link TL-WPA8631P KIT
£82.56
TP-Link TL-WPA8631P KITCompare 9 Prices
TP-Link RE550
£46.99
TP-Link RE550Compare 7 Prices
TP-Link TL-PA7027P KIT
£69.53
TP-Link TL-PA7027P KITCompare 6 Prices
TP-Link MiniGBIC module (TL-SM311LM)
prodImage
£14.99
Shipping: £4.49
pcboost
prodImage
£21.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £21.99 / Unit
rishriv
prodImage
£22.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£27.22
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel