Netgear AGM731F module

Price History
• AGM731F Netgear SFP Module
• 1000Base-SX Interface
• Suitable for Multi-Mode Fiber
• LC Connector
• Compatible with NETGEAR's Smart Switches and Managed Switches
• Easy installation into a standard SFP GBIC slot
• Gigabit Speed
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Netgear AGM731F module
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
10Gtek [4 Pack] for Netgear AGM731F 1G SFP SX Multimode Transceiver 1000Base SX Fibre 6934398a474b461f31f586d8
[4 Pack] for Netgear AGM731F 1G SFP SX Multimode Transceiver 1000Base SX Fibre, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Switch Modules
prodImage
£54.45
Shipping: Free
NETGEAR AGM731F SFP Transceiver 1000BASE-SX Multimode LC Duplex GBIC Module
NETGEAR AGM731F SFP Transceiver 1000BASE-SX Multimode LC Duplex GBIC Module, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Switch Modules
prodImage
£104.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £104.99 / Unit
NETGEAR SFP 1G Ethernet Fiber Module for Managed Switches AGM731F
The ProSAFE GBIC Module is a LC duplex connector and meets SFP GBIC standard for use with any SFP GBIC compliant slot.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£105.57
Shipping: Free
NETGEAR ProSafe AGM731F - transceiver module
. The Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit interface Converter (GBIC) slots on NETGEAR's managed switches provide you with a highly adaptable network. You have the option of building your network for copper and/or fiber gigabit connections. Due to the automatic detection capabilities of the switch installation of the SFP GBIC only requires that you plug the module into the module slot. Plugging an AGM731F module will disable the associated RJ-45 port.PRODUCT FEATURES Adds fiber optic connectivity to the GSM7324;Small size for high-density fiber connections;Meets SFP GBIC standard for use with any SFP GBIC compliant slot;1000BaseSX connectivity;LC connectors;Supports both 50um and 62.5um multimode fiber cables..
prodImage
£114.97
£121.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
NETGEAR ProSafe AGM731F - transceiver module
prodImage
£114.97
£121.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
Netgear ProSafe GBIC Module 1000BASE-SX Fiber SFP 65nm network media converter
Key Benefits: - Small size for high density fiber connections. - Meets SFP GBIC standard for use with any SFP GBIC compliantslot. - 1000BASE-SX...
prodImage
£164.70
Shipping: Free
‎Netgear NETGEAR AGM731F Module SFP 1000Base-SX Multimode ‎AGM731F
NETGEAR AGM731F Module SFP 1000Base-SX Multimode, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Other Ent. Switches & Hubs
prodImage
£174.97
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Description
Switch Module - 1x 1000 MBit/s SX - suitable for FS726T, FS726TP, FS750T2, GS716T, GS724T, GS748T, FSM7326P, FSM7328S, FSM7352S, GSM7212, GSM7224, GSM7248, GSM7312, GSM7324, GSM7328S, GSM7352S
AGM731F Netgear SFP Module
1000Base-SX Interface
Suitable for Multi-Mode Fiber
LC Connector
Compatible with NETGEAR's Smart Switches and Managed Switches
Easy installation into a standard SFP GBIC slot
Gigabit Speed

Price History

1M 3M
Netgear AGM731F module
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Netgear

Netgear EX6110
£24.98
Netgear EX6110Compare 6 Prices
Netgear Nighthawk M3
£349.98
Netgear Nighthawk M3Compare 9 Prices
Netgear GSM4212UX
£1,394.40
Netgear GSM4212UXCompare 5 Prices
Netgear GS108GE
£48.26
Netgear GS108GECompare 3 Prices
Netgear GS108LP
£80.04
Netgear GS108LPCompare 10 Prices
Netgear Nighthawk M6
£649.99
Netgear Nighthawk M6Compare 2 Prices
Netgear ProSafe Plus GS105Ev2
£35.16
Netgear ProSafe Plus GS105Ev2Compare 5 Prices
Netgear GS316EP
£240.64
Netgear GS316EPCompare 3 Prices
Netgear GS305v3
£35.49
Netgear GS305v3Compare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Cisco GLC-TE
£53.01
Compare Prices
12 offers
MikroTik Multi Mode SFP+ LC (S+85DLC03D)
£52.44
Compare Prices
6 offers
HP ProCurve Switch SX-LC (J4858C)
£48.46
Compare Prices
3 offers
StarTech.com EXSFP1GETST
£52.29
Compare Prices
3 offers
StarTech.com GLCLHSMDST
£57.57
Compare Prices
3 offers
HP ProCurve Gigabit-LX-LC Mini-GBIC (J4859C)
£50.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Ubiquiti Networks UF-RJ45-10G
£50.62
Compare Prices
4 offers
StarTech.com JD118BST
£46.71
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com JD119BST
£53.51
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com J4859CST
£42.41
Compare Prices
4 offers
Netgear AGM731F module
primehubuk
prodImage
£54.45
Shipping: Free
pcboost
prodImage
£104.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £104.99 / Unit
prodImage
£105.57
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£114.97
Shipping: £6.95
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel