HP ProCurve Switch SX-LC (J4858C)

Price History
• Switch module
• With a 1000Base-SX port
• Compatible with: Core Switches ProCurve 6108 / 6200yl Switch, ProCurve 8200zl / 9300m Routing Switch, ProCurve Edge 8100fl Fabric Switch Edge Switches ProCurve 1400 / 1700 / 1800 / 2510 / 2600 / 2610 / 2810 / 2900 / 3400cl / 3500yl / 4200vl / 5300xl / 5400zl Switch Series
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
HP ProCurve Switch SX-LC (J4858C)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Lanview HP J4858C Compatible SFP
HPJ4858CCompatibleSFP
prodImage
£48.46
£54.96
Shipping: £6.50
with shipping: £6.50
HP X121 1G SFP LC SX Transceiver J4858C-RFB
A small form-factor pluggable (SFP) Gigabit SX transceiver that provides a full-duplex Gigabit solution up to 550 m on multimode fiber.
prodImage
£55.73
£62.23
Shipping: £6.50
with shipping: £6.50
HP X121 1G SFP LC SX Transceiver**CHECK CONDITION** J4858C-DBX
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£71.94
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
With a 1000Base-SX port
Compatible with: Core Switches ProCurve 6108 / 6200yl Switch, ProCurve 8200zl / 9300m Routing Switch, ProCurve Edge 8100fl Fabric Switch Edge Switches ProCurve 1400 / 1700 / 1800 / 2510 / 2600 / 2610 / 2810 / 2900 / 3400cl / 3500yl / 4200vl / 5300xl / 5400zl Switch Series

Price History

1M 3M
HP ProCurve Switch SX-LC (J4858C)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from HP

HP 5130-24G-4SFP+ (JG932A)
£1,188.96
HP 5130-24G-4SFP+ (JG932A)Compare 1 Prices
HP 2530-24G (J9773A)
£595.37
HP 2530-24G (J9773A)Compare 2 Prices
HP 2930F-48G (JL254A)
£1,271.40
HP 2930F-48G (JL254A)Compare 2 Prices
HP 2530-48 (J9778A)
£575.00
HP 2530-48 (J9778A)Compare 1 Prices
HP Aruba 6300M (JL658A)
£10,751.49
HP Aruba 6300M (JL658A)Compare 1 Prices
HP USB-C to USB-A (Z6A00AA)
£17.99
HP USB-C to USB-A (Z6A00AA)Compare 8 Prices

Similar Priced Products

HP ProCurve Gigabit-LX-LC Mini-GBIC (J4859C)
£50.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
StarTech.com JD118BST
£46.71
Compare Prices
3 offers
Ubiquiti Networks UF-RJ45-10G
£50.62
Compare Prices
4 offers
StarTech.com EXSFP1GETST
£50.72
Compare Prices
3 offers
StarTech.com J4858CST
£38.34
Compare Prices
6 offers
StarTech.com SFP1000TXST
£51.08
Compare Prices
4 offers
StarTech.com J4859CST
£45.19
Compare Prices
5 offers
StarTech.com GLCTST
£43.47
Compare Prices
5 offers
MikroTik Multi Mode SFP+ LC (S+85DLC03D)
£52.55
Compare Prices
7 offers
StarTech.com SFP1000LXST
£44.06
Compare Prices
4 offers
HP ProCurve Switch SX-LC (J4858C)
prodImage
£48.46
Shipping: £6.50
prodImage
£55.73
Shipping: £6.50
prodImage
£71.94
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel