StarTech.com SATSASBP425

Manufacturer: StarTech.com
StarTech.com SATSASBP425
from £94.45to £143.105 offersManufacturer: StarTech.com
• Interchangeable frame for 4x 2.5-inch SATA/SAS drives
• Size: 13.3 cm (5.25 inches)
• Supports SSDs and HDDs from 5 to 15 mm
• Easy insertion of the tray in vertical or horizontal mounting
• Lockable, removable trays for drive protection
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com SATSASBP425
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech.com 4-bay mobile rack backplane for 2.5in SATA/SAS drives SATSASBP425
Hot swap with ease by installing four SSDs/HDDs into one 5.25in bayNow it’s easy to drive share and enhance the storage capabilities of your server or PC. This mobile rack backplane lets you install four 2.5in SATA or SAS solid-state or hard disk drives into a single 5.25in bay and quickly hot swap them between systems. It’s ideal for systems integrators and administrators who are looking for flexible management of their data storage.Designed for durability and trouble-free useThe mobile rack backplane is engineered to protect your valuable data and provide reliable performance. The aluminum housing is designed for enhanced heat dissipation. while two 40mm fans improve air flow to minimize heat build-up and ensure optimum operating temperature.The backplane can be mounted either vertically or horizontally. for error-free tray insertion and maximum compatibility with servers or desktop computers. You can lock the removable steel trays in place. providing an enhanced level of drive protection. The Non-Scratch SATA (NSS) connector provides a high 50.000+ insertion rating. your assurance of long-lasting performance of both the drives and the bay.Convenient. interchangeable drive traysMany fast-paced work environments require drives to be removed regularly. Hot swap between systems quickly. without shutting down. with the convenient backplane.The included drive trays are interchangeable. working with both the 4-bay backplane and the single-bay backplane (SATSASBP125) so you can hot swap between systems for easy file access.Compatible with a wide range of drivesDesigned for versatile use. the backplane supports an extensive range of both SATA or SAS based HDDs and SSDs. from 5 to 15mm in height.To maximize the performance of your drives. the mobile rack supports SAS II and SATA III performance for transfer speeds up to 6 Gbps when paired with a compatible controller. The backplane also works with your preferred RAID controller or Hyper Duo™ controller to produce a high-performance or redundant storage solution.The SATSASBP425 backplane is backed by a StarTech.com 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support.The StarTech.com Advantage
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£94.45
Shipping: Free
Startech 4-Bay Mobile Rack Backplane for 2.5In Sata/Sas Drives 4 X Hdd Supported SATSASBP425
Startech 4-Bay Mobile Rack Backplane for 2.5In Sata/Sas Drives 4 X Hdd Supported, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Other Laptop & Desktop Accs
prodImage
£98.55
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 4-Bay Mobile Rack Backplane for 2.5in SATA/SAS Drives - Hot Swap SSDs/HDDs from 5-15mm - Supports SAS II & SATA III (6 Gbps) B00X7B3CUE
Build your storage system by adding four 2.5 Inch SAS or SATA drives into one 5.25 Inch bay Supports a wide range of SSDs and HDDs from 5-15 mm Easy, error free insertion of tray with vertically or horizontally mounted backplane Lockable, removable trays provide drive protection NSS connector provides 50,000+ insertion rating for long-lasting performance
prodImage
£105.77
Shipping: Free
StarTech 4-Bay Mobile Rack Backplane for 2.5in SATA/SAS Drives SATSASBP425
StarTech 4-Bay Mobile Rack Backplane for 2.5in SATA/SAS Drives SATSASBP425, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Drive Enclosures & Docks
prodImage
£116.79
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 4-bay mobile rack backplane for 2.5in SATA/SAS drives SATSASBP425
Now itã¢â€â™s easy to drive share and enhance the storagecapabilities of your server or PC. This mobile...
prodImage
£143.10
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Interchangeable frame for 4x 2.5-inch SATA/SAS drives
Size: 13.3 cm (5.25 inches)
Supports SSDs and HDDs from 5 to 15 mm
Easy insertion of the tray in vertical or horizontal mounting
Lockable, removable trays for drive protection

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com SATSASBP425
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com S251BRU33
£39.98
StarTech.com S251BRU33Compare 6 Prices
StarTech.com RK319WALLV
£56.14
StarTech.com RK319WALLVCompare 8 Prices
StarTech.com PEX1PCI1
£38.96
StarTech.com PEX1PCI1Compare 9 Prices
StarTech.com ADJSHELFHD
£74.97
StarTech.com ADJSHELFHDCompare 8 Prices
StarTech.com PEXUSB312A
£28.99
StarTech.com PEXUSB312ACompare 7 Prices
StarTech.com RK830WALVS
£381.54
StarTech.com RK830WALVSCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com UNISLDSHF19
£91.16
StarTech.com UNISLDSHF19Compare 7 Prices
StarTech.com PCIUSB7
£19.59
StarTech.com PCIUSB7Compare 10 Prices
StarTech.com PEXUSB3S2EI
£32.18
StarTech.com PEXUSB3S2EICompare 3 Prices
StarTech.com RK619WALLV
£87.95
StarTech.com RK619WALLVCompare 7 Prices

Similar Priced Products

APC Vertical Cable Organizer
£96.52
Compare Prices
3 offers
Ergotron Lockable tablet mount (45-460-026)
£87.68
Compare Prices
3 offers
Fractal Design Flex 2 graphics card holder
£71.55
Compare Prices
8 offers
StarTech.com SATSASBP425
prodImage
£94.45
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£98.55
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£105.77
Shipping: Free
pcarena-bristol
prodImage
£116.79
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel