Ergotron Lockable tablet mount (45-460-026)

Price History
• Tablet Mounting
• For tablets between 7.9" and 13"
• Theft protection through mechanical lock
• Maximum load capacity: 2.3 kg
• Weight: 288 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Ergotron Lockable tablet mount (45-460-026)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Ergotron 45-460-026 multimedia cart/stand Silver Multimedia stand
Convert a monitor mount to securely hold a tablet. The locking interface makes it the perfect solution for info kiosks. interactive restaurant ordering. public signage or healthcare patient entertainment—anywhere theft deterrence is a priority.Works with most popular tablets. including Apple iPad Pro. iPad mini. Microsoft Surface and Samsung Galaxy.Voordelen- Theft deterrence achieved through the use of a mechanical lock- Position your tablet within your digital workflow by installing cradle on an Ergotron mount- Adjustable contact points keep ports free. providing access to power buttons. power cords. USB. HDMI. and docking connectors- Sliding brackets accept most tablet sizes. from iPad mini to iPad Pro. with or without case- Easily remove tablet from cradle when you need to go (when used without key)- Robust metal and composite design dampens shock and vibration- Holds tablet in portrait or landscape mode
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£68.65
Shipping: Free
Ergotron LOCKABLE TABLET MOUNT POLISHED 45-460-026
LOCKABLE TABLET MOUNT POLISHED, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitor Mounts & Stands
prodImage
£86.65
Shipping: Free
Ergotron 45-460-026 multimedia cart/stand Silver Multimedia stand 17649
Convert a monitor mount to securely hold a tablet. The locking interface makes it the perfect solution for info kiosks interactive restaurant ordering public signage or healthcare patient entertainmentanywhere theft deterrence is a priority. Works with most popular tablets including Apple iPad Pro iPad mini Microsoft Surface and Samsung Galaxy. Voordelen - Theft deterrence achieved through the use of a mechanical lock - Position your tablet within your digital workflow by installing cradle on an Ergotron mount - Adjustable contact points keep ports free providing access to power buttons power cords USB HDMI and docking connectors - Sliding brackets accept most tablet sizes from iPad mini to iPad Pro with or without case - Easily remove tablet from cradle when you need to go (when used without key) - Robust metal and composite design dampens shock and vibration - Holds tablet in portrait or landscape mode
prodImage
£89.68
Shipping: Free
Ergotron Mounting Component for 13-Inch Tablet
Theft deterrence achieved through the use of a mechanical lock Adjustable contact points keep ports free, providing access to power buttons, power cords, USB, HDMI, and docking connectors Sliding brackets accept most tablet sizes, from iPad mini to iPad Pro, with or without case
prodImage
£91.93
Shipping: Free
Ergotron Mounting Component for 13-Inch Tablet 45-460-026>>Ergotron
Theft deterrence achieved through the use of a mechanical lock Adjustable contact points keep ports free, providing access to power buttons, power cords, USB, HDMI, and docking connectors Sliding brackets accept most tablet sizes, from iPad mini to iPad Pro, with or without case
prodImage
£92.51
Shipping: Free
Ergotron Mounting Component for 13-Inch Tablet 45-460-026
Theft deterrence achieved through the use of a mechanical lock Adjustable contact points keep ports free, providing access to power buttons, power cords, USB, HDMI, and docking connectors Sliding brackets accept most tablet sizes, from iPad mini to iPad Pro, with or without case
prodImage
£95.29
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
For tablets between 7.9" and 13"
Theft protection through mechanical lock
Maximum load capacity: 2.3 kg
Weight: 288 g

Price History

1M 3M
Ergotron Lockable tablet mount (45-460-026)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

NZXT Vertical GPU Mounting Kit (AB-RH175-B1)
£64.54
Compare Prices
5 offers
Fractal Design Flex 2 graphics card holder
£73.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
StarTech.com SATSASBP425
£82.04
Compare Prices
4 offers
APC Power cable set C14 to C13 (AP8702S)
£55.57
Compare Prices
9 offers
StarTech.com HSB4SATSASBA
£84.43
Compare Prices
4 offers
Thermal Grizzly Putty Advance 100 g
£52.21
Compare Prices
3 offers
Ergotron Lockable tablet mount (45-460-026)
prodImage
£68.65
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£86.65
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£89.68
Shipping: Free
KitUP Limited
prodImage
£91.93
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel