StarTech.com SAS729PW18

Manufacturer: StarTech.com
from £13.51to £24.695 offersManufacturer: StarTech.com
• StarTech SAS to SATA Slimline Cable
• For internal SAS and power supply
• Connectors: 1 x SATA (7-pin), 1 x SFF-8482 (29-pin), 1 x LP4
• Compatible with P/N: DRW150SASBK
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com SAS729PW18
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech.com 18in SAS 29 Pin to SATA Cable with LP4 Power - 18in SAS 29 pin to SATA Cable - 18in SFF 8482 to SATA (SAS729PW18) B000V72AQ4
Connect a SAS hard drive to a SATA controller Note: The SATA controller must support SAS drives One cable provides both power and data connections Guaranteed reliability with a lifetime warranty SAS to SATA Cable with LP4 Power / SFF 8482 to SATA / SAS 29 Pin to SATA Cable
prodImage
£13.51
£18.00
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
StarTech.com 18in SAS 29 Pin to SATA Cable with LP4 Power SAS729PW18
Connect a SAS hard drive to a SATA controller.Ideal for use with SAS external storage devices. Host Bus Adapters and RAID controllers. this high quality 18in SAS (29-Pin) to SATA Cable delivers both power (LP4) and data connectivity. This high quality SAS-SATA cable is backed by StarTech.com's Lifetime Warranty.*Please note that the SATA controller must support SAS drives.The StarTech.com Advantage- Allows you to connect a SAS hard drive to a SATA controller that supports SAS drives- One cable provides both power and data connections- Backed by StarTech.com lifetime warranty
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£15.89
Shipping: Free
SAS729PW18 Startech 18" SAS 29-Pin to SATA with LP4 Power Cable
SAS729PW18 Startech 18" SAS 29-Pin to SATA with LP4 Power Cable, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Drive Cables & Adapters
prodImage
£19.89
Shipping: Free
STARTECH - 29 Pin SAS to SATA Hard Drive Cable with LP4 Power SAS729PW18
STARTECH - 29 Pin SAS to SATA Hard Drive Cable with LP4 Power, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Drive Cables & Adapters
prodImage
£20.56
Shipping: Free
Base price: £20.56 / Unit
More offers
StarTech SAS729PW18 450mm SAS 29-pin To SATA Cable With LP4 Power
StarTech SAS729PW18 450mm SAS 29-pin To SATA Cable With LP4 Power, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Drive Cables & Adapters
prodImage
£24.69
Shipping: Free
Product Details
StarTech SAS to SATA Slimline Cable
For internal SAS and power supply
Connectors: 1 x SATA (7-pin), 1 x SFF-8482 (29-pin), 1 x LP4
Compatible with P/N: DRW150SASBK

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com SAS729PW18
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com DP14MM3M
£23.61
StarTech.com DP14MM3MCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MB
£22.75
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MBCompare 7 Prices
StarTech.com SMFIBLCLC10
£24.34
StarTech.com SMFIBLCLC10Compare 4 Prices
StarTech.com DVI2DP2
£32.18
StarTech.com DVI2DP2Compare 12 Prices
StarTech.com ST43004UA
£31.42
StarTech.com ST43004UACompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com SV431DPDDUA2
£663.13
StarTech.com SV431DPDDUA2Compare 7 Prices
StarTech.com CDP2DP
£17.53
StarTech.com CDP2DPCompare 65 Prices
StarTech.com SV231DPUA
£203.29
StarTech.com SV231DPUACompare 8 Prices
StarTech.com USB3AUB15CMS
£7.02
StarTech.com USB3AUB15CMSCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com VID2HDCON
£80.24
StarTech.com VID2HDCONCompare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Ubiquiti Networks UniFi UDC-1
£13.51
Compare Prices
4 offers
HP USB-C to USB-A (Z6A00AA)
£13.50
Compare Prices
5 offers
StarTech.com FIBLCLC5
£15.18
Compare Prices
7 offers
LevelOne USB-0503
£13.49
Compare Prices
4 offers
StarTech.com USB3AUB3MS
£12.14
Compare Prices
4 offers
StarTech.com HDDVIMM3M
£13.62
Compare Prices
5 offers
LogiLink High Speed HDMI Cable (CH0032)
£13.38
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com DISPL2M
£13.38
Compare Prices
12 offers
prodImage
£13.51
Shipping: £4.49
prodImage
£15.89
Shipping: Free
rapidwarehouse-office
prodImage
£19.89
Shipping: Free
camdentools
prodImage
£20.56
Shipping: Free
Base price: £20.56 / Unit
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel