StarTech.com RK616WALM

Manufacturer: StarTech.com
StarTech.com RK616WALM
from £195.61to £336.5511 offersManufacturer: StarTech.com
• Wall-Mount Server Rack
• Capacity: 6U, Maximum Load: 90 kg
• Dimensions: Width 600 mm, Depth 450 mm, Height 371 mm
• Pre-assembled, including accessories such as cage nuts and screws
• Compliance with Industry Standards: EIA/ECA-310-E
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com RK616WALM
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

11 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech.com 2-Post 6U Wall Mount Network Cabinet with 1U Shelf. 19&qu RK616WALM
Use this wall mount network cabinet to mount your server or networking equipment to the wallThis 6U server rack cabinet lets you mount your EIA-310 compliant equipment to the wall. The enclosure features a mounting depth up to 15 in. and offers a maximum load capacity of 200 lb. (90 kg).Save space in your office or server roomSave valuable floor space. by wall-mounting the enclosure. The wall-mounted design makes this enclosure the ideal solution for optimizing equipment storage in your classroom. retail store. server room or office. This rack also includes a 1U shelf that gives you a stable surface for storing your tools or placing equipment that's not rack-mountable.Easily install your servers and network equipmentThe wall-mount network rack makes it easy to install your equipment. with 2-post mounting rails that can be positioned to create more room at the front or the back of the enclosure depending on your requirements.The 6U network cabinet features a removable and reversible front door and removable side panels. each with quick-release mechanisms. so you can easily access your equipment. Plus. each door and panel on this rack features an independent lock. ensuring your equipment is secure. The wall-mount server rack also includes all of the cage nuts and mounting screws you'll need to fill the rack with equipment. saving you the time. hassle and cost of sourcing mounting hardware.For hassle-free cable management. the rack includes a 3-meter roll of hook-and-loop cable tie that makes it easy to keep your cables neat and tidy by binding them together or binding them to the rack. The self-gripping fabric can be cut to any size. enabling a wrap-around solution for the cables of any rack-mount equipment.Securely protect your equipmentThis server rack enclosure features heavy-duty steel construction. with lockable doors at all entrances. For hassle-free equipment installation. the mounting rails on the rack can be switched for use with square holes and cage nuts. or tapped rails.To ensure your equipment is running at an optimal temperature. the server rack/cabinet promotes passive cooling. It features mesh doors and vented top and bottom panels for maximum airflow.For simple and sturdy mounting. the rack's mounting holes are positioned 16 in. apart. so you can securely attach it to a wall using wall studs.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£195.61
Shipping: Free
Startech 2-Post 6U Wall Mount Network Cabinet 19" Wall-Mounted Server Rack for D RK616WALM
Startech 2-Post 6U Wall Mount Network Cabinet 19" Wall-Mounted Server Rack for D, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Other Computers & Networking
prodImage
£204.15
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 2-Post 6U Wall Mount Network Cabinet w/ 1U Shelf, 19" Wall-Mounted Server Rack Kit for IT / Data Computer Equipment, Ships Fully Assembled RK616WALM>>StarTech.com
2-POST 6U RACK CABINET: Wall-Mount Server Rack with a maximum mounting depth of 15.0" (38.0cm) is ideal for installing network switches, patch panels and other rackmount equipment in your warehouse, home / office, store location or server room EASY ACCESS: Wall-mount data rack features an enclosed and lockable rack design with easy access to the rear of the mounted devices; Small locking server cabinet with reversible and removable front door and removable side panels BUILT TO LAST: The 6U wall-mounted network cabinet is constructed of high-quality SPCC cold-rolled steel for strength and durability with a maximum weight capacity of 198lb (90kg) FULLY ASSEMBLED: Swinging network cabinet ships fully assembled with all of the rack screws and cage nuts required to mount your equipment; Includes a shelf and a roll of hook-and-loop fastener; Wall-mount equipment cabinet is EIA/ECA-310-E Compliant DESIGNED FOR COOLING: Vented IT rack enclosure features mesh front doors and side panels for passive airflow and supports active cooling with up to four optional 120mm fans (e.g., ACFANKIT12 – available in US/CA only)
prodImage
£212.02
Shipping: Free
Startech 2 Post 6U 19 Wall Mount Network RK616WALM
. Use this wall mount network cabinet to mount your server or networking equipment to the wall. This 6U server rack cabinet lets you mount your EIA-310 compliant equipment to the wall. The enclosure features amounting depth up to 14.8in. and offers a maximum load capacity of 200 lb. (90 kg).. Save space in your office or server room. Save valuable floor space by wall-mounting the enclosure. The wall-mounted design makes this enclosure the ideal solution for optimizing equipment storage in your classroom retail store server room or office.This rack also includes a 1U shelf that gives you a stable surface for storing your tools or placing equipment that's not rack-mountable.. Easily install your servers and network equipment. The wall-mount network rack makes it easy to install your equipment with2-post mounting rails that can be positioned to create more room at the front or the back of the enclosure depending on your requirements.. The 6U network cabinet features a removable and reversiblefront door and removable side panels each with quick-release mechanismsso you can easily access your equipment. Plus each door and panel on this rack features an independent lock ensuring your equipment is secure.The wall-mount server rack also includes all of the cage nuts and mounting screws you'll need to fill the rack with equipment saving you the time hassle and cost of sourcing mounting hardware.. For hassle-free cable management the rack includes a 3-meter roll of hook-and-loop cable tie that makes it easy to keep your cables neat and tidy by binding them together or binding them to the rack. The self-gripping fabric can be cut to any size enabling a wrap-around solution for the cables of any rack-mount equipment.. Securely protect your equipment. This server rack enclosure features heavy-duty steel construction with lockable doors at all entrances. For hassle-free equipment installation the mounting rails on the rack can be switched for use with square holes and cage nuts or tapped rails.. To ensure your equipment is running at an optimal temperature the server rack/cabinet promotes passive cooling. It features mesh doors and vented top and bottom panels for maximum airflow.. For simple and sturdy mounting the rack's mounting holes are positioned 16 in. apart so you can securely attach it to a wall using wall studs.. The RK616WALMis backed by a StarTech.com 5-year warranty and free lifetime technical supportKey Product Info . Save space by wall-mounting your servers or networking equipmentComes fully assembled and includes a 1U shelf and a 3 meter hook-and-loop cable tieEasily install your equipment with adjustable 2-post mounting rails
prodImage
£214.97
£221.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
StarTech.com 2-Post 6U Wall Mount Network Cabinet w/ 1U Shelf, 19" Wall-Mounted Server Rack Kit for IT / Data Computer Equipment, Ships Fully Assembled V934111
2-POST 6U RACK CABINET: Wall-Mount Server Rack with a maximum mounting depth of 15.0" (38.0cm) is ideal for installing network switches, patch panels and other rackmount equipment in your warehouse, home / office, store location or server room EASY ACCESS: Wall-mount data rack features an enclosed and lockable rack design with easy access to the rear of the mounted devices; Small locking server cabinet with reversible and removable front door and removable side panels BUILT TO LAST: The 6U wall-mounted network cabinet is constructed of high-quality SPCC cold-rolled steel for strength and durability with a maximum weight capacity of 198lb (90kg) FULLY ASSEMBLED: Swinging network cabinet ships fully assembled with all of the rack screws and cage nuts required to mount your equipment; Includes a shelf and a roll of hook-and-loop fastener; Wall-mount equipment cabinet is EIA/ECA-310-E Compliant DESIGNED FOR COOLING: Vented IT rack enclosure features mesh front doors and side panels for passive airflow and supports active cooling with up to four optional 120mm fans (e.g., ACFANKIT12 – available in US/CA only)
prodImage
£218.40
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 2-Post 6U Wall Mount Network Cabinet w/ 1U Shelf, 19" Wall-Mounted Server Rack Kit for IT / Data Computer Equipment, Ships Fully Assembled B071XHSFQL
2-POST 6U RACK CABINET: Wall-Mount Server Rack with a maximum mounting depth of 15.0" (38.0cm) is ideal for installing network switches, patch panels and other rackmount equipment in your warehouse, home / office, store location or server room EASY ACCESS: Wall-mount data rack features an enclosed and lockable rack design with easy access to the rear of the mounted devices; Small locking server cabinet with reversible and removable front door and removable side panels BUILT TO LAST: The 6U wall-mounted network cabinet is constructed of high-quality SPCC cold-rolled steel for strength and durability with a maximum weight capacity of 198lb (90kg) FULLY ASSEMBLED: Swinging network cabinet ships fully assembled with all of the rack screws and cage nuts required to mount your equipment; Includes a shelf and a roll of hook-and-loop fastener; Wall-mount equipment cabinet is EIA/ECA-310-E Compliant DESIGNED FOR COOLING: Vented IT rack enclosure features mesh front doors and side panels for passive airflow and supports active cooling with up to four optional 120mm fans (e.g., ACFANKIT12 – available in US/CA only)
prodImage
£238.39
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 2-Post 6U Wall Mount Network Cabinet w/ 1U Shelf, 19" Wall-Mounted Server Rack Kit for IT / Data Computer Equipment, Ships Fully Assembled RK616WALM>>StarTech.com
2-POST 6U RACK CABINET: Wall-Mount Server Rack with a maximum mounting depth of 15.0" (38.0cm) is ideal for installing network switches, patch panels and other rackmount equipment in your warehouse, home / office, store location or server room EASY ACCESS: Wall-mount data rack features an enclosed and lockable rack design with easy access to the rear of the mounted devices; Small locking server cabinet with reversible and removable front door and removable side panels BUILT TO LAST: The 6U wall-mounted network cabinet is constructed of high-quality SPCC cold-rolled steel for strength and durability with a maximum weight capacity of 198lb (90kg) FULLY ASSEMBLED: Swinging network cabinet ships fully assembled with all of the rack screws and cage nuts required to mount your equipment; Includes a shelf and a roll of hook-and-loop fastener; Wall-mount equipment cabinet is EIA/ECA-310-E Compliant DESIGNED FOR COOLING: Vented IT rack enclosure features mesh front doors and side panels for passive airflow and supports active cooling with up to four optional 120mm fans (e.g., ACFANKIT12 – available in US/CA only)
prodImage
£238.39
Shipping: Free
StarTech 6U Wallmount Server Rack Cabinet Server Rack Enclosure Wallmount RK616WALM
StarTech 6U Wallmount Server Rack Cabinet Server Rack Enclosure Wallmount, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Racks, Chassis & Patch Panels > Rackmount Cabinets & Frames
prodImage
£238.39
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 6U Wall-Mount Server Rack Cabinet - Up to 16.9 in. Deep RK616WALM
Use this wall mount network cabinet to mount your server ornetworking equipment to the wall This 6U server rack cabinet lets you mount your EIA-310...
prodImage
£336.55
Shipping: Free
More offers
StarTech.com 2-Post 6U Wall Mount Network Cabinet w/ 1U Shelf, 19" Wall-Mounted Server Rack Kit for IT / Data Computer Equipment, Ships Fully Assembled V934111
2-POST 6U RACK CABINET: Wall-Mount Server Rack with a maximum mounting depth of 15.0" (38.0cm) is ideal for installing network switches, patch panels and other rackmount equipment in your warehouse, home / office, store location or server room EASY ACCESS: Wall-mount data rack features an enclosed and lockable rack design with easy access to the rear of the mounted devices; Small locking server cabinet with reversible and removable front door and removable side panels BUILT TO LAST: The 6U wall-mounted network cabinet is constructed of high-quality SPCC cold-rolled steel for strength and durability with a maximum weight capacity of 198lb (90kg) FULLY ASSEMBLED: Swinging network cabinet ships fully assembled with all of the rack screws and cage nuts required to mount your equipment; Includes a shelf and a roll of hook-and-loop fastener; Wall-mount equipment cabinet is EIA/ECA-310-E Compliant DESIGNED FOR COOLING: Vented IT rack enclosure features mesh front doors and side panels for passive airflow and supports active cooling with up to four optional 120mm fans (e.g., ACFANKIT12 – available in US/CA only)
prodImage
£238.39
Shipping: Free
StarTech Single Bay Hard Drive Eraser, Standalone HDD/SSD Disk Sanitizer, NIST 800-88 & DoD 5220.22-M Secure Erase, 4Kn, USB 3.0 to SATA III, 9 Erase Modes, RS232 Printer Port, TAA Compliant B0721SSXHD
STANDALONE 4KN HARD DRIVE ERASER: This single-bay hard disk wiper / sanitizer features features 4Kn sector drive compatibility, it works as a USB to SATA adapter, and it is capable of standalone harddrive erasing DRIVE COMPATIBILITY: Works with 2.5/3.5" HDD/SSD SATA drives of any capacity or file format; 4Kn Compatible; OS Independent; SATA III (6 Gbps); Compatible Drive Adapters: mSATA (SAT32MSAT257), SATA M.2 (SAT32M225) adapters sold separately ERASE MODES: Quick Erase, Single/3/7 Pass Overwrite (DoD 5220.22-M), Custom Erase, Secure & Enhanced Secure Erase (meets NIST SP 800-88 Rev 1 clear/purge), Cryptographic Erase; DB-9 (RS232) Printer Port; USB 5Gbps; Toolless Design; TAA Compliant LCD MENU DISPLAY: Digital LCD Display with push button navigation for easy configuration and drive setup; Muti-function LEDs; Upgradeable firmware for future standards; Hardware includes 3ft (0.9m) USB 3.2 (5 Gbps) Type-A cable and Universal Power Adapter THE IT PRO'S CHOICE: Designed and built for IT Professionals, this standalone hard drive eraser is backed for 2 years, including free lifetime 24/5 multilingual technical assistance
prodImage
£238.39
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Wall-Mount Server Rack
Capacity: 6U, Maximum Load: 90 kg
Dimensions: Width 600 mm, Depth 450 mm, Height 371 mm
Pre-assembled, including accessories such as cage nuts and screws
Compliance with Industry Standards: EIA/ECA-310-E

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com RK616WALM
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com S251BRU33
£39.98
StarTech.com S251BRU33Compare 6 Prices
StarTech.com RK319WALLV
£56.14
StarTech.com RK319WALLVCompare 8 Prices
StarTech.com PEX1PCI1
£38.96
StarTech.com PEX1PCI1Compare 9 Prices
StarTech.com PEXUSB312A
£28.99
StarTech.com PEXUSB312ACompare 7 Prices
StarTech.com RK830WALVS
£381.54
StarTech.com RK830WALVSCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com UNISLDSHF19
£91.16
StarTech.com UNISLDSHF19Compare 7 Prices
StarTech.com HSB4SATSASBA
£97.32
StarTech.com HSB4SATSASBACompare 3 Prices
StarTech.com RK619WALLV
£87.95
StarTech.com RK619WALLVCompare 7 Prices
StarTech.com PCIUSB7
£19.59
StarTech.com PCIUSB7Compare 10 Prices
StarTech.com PEXUSB3S2EI
£32.18
StarTech.com PEXUSB3S2EICompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Digitus DN-19 12U-6/6
£190.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
StarTech.com UNISLDSHF19M
£174.97
Compare Prices
2 offers
Digitus DN-19 12-U-6/6-EC
£150.07
Compare Prices
3 offers
StarTech.com UNISLDSHF192
£169.97
Compare Prices
5 offers
SilverStone SST-RM41-506
£221.53
Compare Prices
2 offers
Inter-Tech IPC 2U-2098
£150.50
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com RK9WALM
£227.69
Compare Prices
10 offers
Digitus DN-19 09U-6/6
£158.53
Compare Prices
4 offers
Inter-Tech 3U-30240
£153.57
Compare Prices
3 offers
StarTech.com RK616WALM
prodImage
£195.61
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£204.15
Shipping: Free
MoreCoCo
prodImage
£212.02
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£214.97
Shipping: £6.95
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel