StarTech.com RK9WALM

Manufacturer: StarTech.com
StarTech.com RK9WALM
from £227.69to £391.7510 offersManufacturer: StarTech.com
• 9U Network Cabinet for Wall Mounting
• Made of cold-rolled steel, load capacity up to 90kg
• Lockable door and sides, includes 1U shelf
• Pre-assembled, includes accessories for installation and cable management
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com RK9WALM
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

10 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech.com 2-Post 9U Wall Mount Network Cabinet with 1U Shelf. 19&qu RK9WALM
Use this wall mount network cabinet to mount your equipment to the wallThis 9U server rack cabinet lets you mount your EIA-310 compliant equipment to the wall. The enclosure features an adjustable mounting depth from 6 to 15 in. and offers a maximum load capacity of 200 lb. (90 kg).Save space in your office or server roomSave valuable floor space. by wall-mounting the enclosure. The wall-mounted design makes this enclosure the ideal solution for optimizing equipment storage in your classroom. retail store. server room or office. This rack also includes a 1U shelf that gives you a stable surface for storing your tools or placing equipment that's not rack-mountable.Easily install your servers and network equipmentThe wall-mount network rack makes it easy to install your equipment. with 2-post mounting rails that can be positioned to create more room at the front or the back of the enclosure depending on your requirements.The 9U network cabinet features a removable and reversible front door and removable side panels. each with quick-release mechanisms. so you can easily access your equipment. Plus. each door and panel on this rack features an independent lock. ensuring your equipment is secure. The wall-mount server rack also includes all of the cage nuts and mounting screws you'll need to fill the rack with equipment. saving you the time. hassle and cost of sourcing mounting hardware.For hassle-free cable management. the rack includes a 3-meter roll of hook-and-loop cable tie that makes it easy to keep your cables neat and tidy by binding them together or binding them to the rack. The self-gripping fabric can be cut to any size. enabling a wrap-around solution for the cables of any rack-mount equipment.Securely protect your equipmentThis server rack enclosure features heavy-duty steel construction. with lockable doors at all entrances. For hassle-free equipment installation. the mounting rails on the rack can be switched for use with square holes and cage nuts. or tapped rails.To ensure your equipment is running at an optimal temperature. the server rack/cabinet promotes passive cooling. It features mesh doors and vented top and bottom panels for maximum airflow.For simple and sturdy mounting. the rack's mounting holes are positioned 16 in. apart. so you can securely attach it to a wall using wall studs.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£227.69
Shipping: Free
Startech 2-Post 9U Wall Mount Network Cabinet 19" Wall-Mounted Server Rack for D RK9WALM
Startech 2-Post 9U Wall Mount Network Cabinet 19" Wall-Mounted Server Rack for D, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Racks, Chassis & Patch Panels > Rackmount Cases & Chassis
prodImage
£237.95
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 2-Post 9U Wall Mount Network Cabinet with 1U Shelf 19 Wall-Mounted RK9WALM
StarTech.com 2-Post 9U Wall Mount Network Cabinet with 1U Shelf 19 Wall-Mounted, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Racks, Chassis & Patch Panels > Rackmount Cases & Chassis
prodImage
£241.15
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 2-Post 9U Wall Mount Network Cabinet w/ 1U Shelf, 19" Wall-Mounted Server Rack Kit for IT / Data Computer Equipment, Ships Fully Assembled RK9WALM>>StarTech.com
2-POST 9U RACK CABINET: Wall-Mount Server Rack with a maximum mounting depth of 15.0" (38.0cm) is ideal for installing network switches, patch panels and other rackmount equipment in your warehouse, home / office, store location or server room EASY ACCESS: Wall-mount data rack features an enclosed and lockable rack design with easy access to the rear of the mounted devices; Small locking server cabinet with reversible and removable front door and removable side panels BUILT TO LAST: The 9U wall-mounted network cabinet is constructed of high-quality SPCC cold-rolled steel for strength and durability with a maximum weight capacity of 198lb (90kg) FULLY ASSEMBLED: Swinging network cabinet ships fully assembled with all of the rack screws and cage nuts required to mount your equipment; Includes a shelf and a roll of hook-and-loop fastener; Wall-mount equipment cabinet is EIA/ECA-310-E Compliant DESIGNED FOR COOLING: Vented IT rack enclosure features mesh front doors and side panels for passive airflow and supports active cooling with up to four optional 120mm fans (e.g., ACFANKIT12 – available in US/CA only)
prodImage
£245.68
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 2-Post 9U Wall Mount Network Cabinet w/ 1U Shelf, 19" Wall-Mounted Server Rack Kit for IT / Data Computer Equipment, Ships Fully Assembled V934109
2-POST 9U RACK CABINET: Wall-Mount Server Rack with a maximum mounting depth of 15.0" (38.0cm) is ideal for installing network switches, patch panels and other rackmount equipment in your warehouse, home / office, store location or server room EASY ACCESS: Wall-mount data rack features an enclosed and lockable rack design with easy access to the rear of the mounted devices; Small locking server cabinet with reversible and removable front door and removable side panels BUILT TO LAST: The 9U wall-mounted network cabinet is constructed of high-quality SPCC cold-rolled steel for strength and durability with a maximum weight capacity of 198lb (90kg) FULLY ASSEMBLED: Swinging network cabinet ships fully assembled with all of the rack screws and cage nuts required to mount your equipment; Includes a shelf and a roll of hook-and-loop fastener; Wall-mount equipment cabinet is EIA/ECA-310-E Compliant DESIGNED FOR COOLING: Vented IT rack enclosure features mesh front doors and side panels for passive airflow and supports active cooling with up to four optional 120mm fans (e.g., ACFANKIT12 – available in US/CA only)
prodImage
£247.84
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 2-Post 9U Wall Mount Network Cabinet w/ 1U Shelf, 19" Wall-Mounted Server Rack Kit for IT / Data Computer Equipment, Ships Fully Assembled B0721XSYZJ
2-POST 9U RACK CABINET: Wall-Mount Server Rack with a maximum mounting depth of 15.0" (38.0cm) is ideal for installing network switches, patch panels and other rackmount equipment in your warehouse, home / office, store location or server room EASY ACCESS: Wall-mount data rack features an enclosed and lockable rack design with easy access to the rear of the mounted devices; Small locking server cabinet with reversible and removable front door and removable side panels BUILT TO LAST: The 9U wall-mounted network cabinet is constructed of high-quality SPCC cold-rolled steel for strength and durability with a maximum weight capacity of 198lb (90kg) FULLY ASSEMBLED: Swinging network cabinet ships fully assembled with all of the rack screws and cage nuts required to mount your equipment; Includes a shelf and a roll of hook-and-loop fastener; Wall-mount equipment cabinet is EIA/ECA-310-E Compliant DESIGNED FOR COOLING: Vented IT rack enclosure features mesh front doors and side panels for passive airflow and supports active cooling with up to four optional 120mm fans (e.g., ACFANKIT12 – available in US/CA only)
prodImage
£250.68
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 2-Post 9U Wall Mount Network Cabinet w/ 1U Shelf, 19" Wall-Mounted Server Rack Kit for IT / Data Computer Equipment, Ships Fully Assembled RK9WALM>>StarTech.com
2-POST 9U RACK CABINET: Wall-Mount Server Rack with a maximum mounting depth of 15.0" (38.0cm) is ideal for installing network switches, patch panels and other rackmount equipment in your warehouse, home / office, store location or server room EASY ACCESS: Wall-mount data rack features an enclosed and lockable rack design with easy access to the rear of the mounted devices; Small locking server cabinet with reversible and removable front door and removable side panels BUILT TO LAST: The 9U wall-mounted network cabinet is constructed of high-quality SPCC cold-rolled steel for strength and durability with a maximum weight capacity of 198lb (90kg) FULLY ASSEMBLED: Swinging network cabinet ships fully assembled with all of the rack screws and cage nuts required to mount your equipment; Includes a shelf and a roll of hook-and-loop fastener; Wall-mount equipment cabinet is EIA/ECA-310-E Compliant DESIGNED FOR COOLING: Vented IT rack enclosure features mesh front doors and side panels for passive airflow and supports active cooling with up to four optional 120mm fans (e.g., ACFANKIT12 – available in US/CA only)
prodImage
£277.49
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 9U Wall-Mount Server Rack Cabinet - 17 in. Deep RK9WALM
Use this wall mount network cabinet to mount your equipment tothe wall This 9U server rack cabinet lets you mount your EIA-310 compliantequipment to...
prodImage
£391.75
Shipping: Free
More offers
StarTech.com 2-Post 9U Wall Mount Network Cabinet w/ 1U Shelf, 19" Wall-Mounted Server Rack Kit for IT / Data Computer Equipment, Ships Fully Assembled V934109
2-POST 9U RACK CABINET: Wall-Mount Server Rack with a maximum mounting depth of 15.0" (38.0cm) is ideal for installing network switches, patch panels and other rackmount equipment in your warehouse, home / office, store location or server room EASY ACCESS: Wall-mount data rack features an enclosed and lockable rack design with easy access to the rear of the mounted devices; Small locking server cabinet with reversible and removable front door and removable side panels BUILT TO LAST: The 9U wall-mounted network cabinet is constructed of high-quality SPCC cold-rolled steel for strength and durability with a maximum weight capacity of 198lb (90kg) FULLY ASSEMBLED: Swinging network cabinet ships fully assembled with all of the rack screws and cage nuts required to mount your equipment; Includes a shelf and a roll of hook-and-loop fastener; Wall-mount equipment cabinet is EIA/ECA-310-E Compliant DESIGNED FOR COOLING: Vented IT rack enclosure features mesh front doors and side panels for passive airflow and supports active cooling with up to four optional 120mm fans (e.g., ACFANKIT12 – available in US/CA only)
prodImage
£277.49
Shipping: Free
StarTech 9U Wallmount Server Rack Cabinet Wallmount Network Cabinet 17in RK9WALM
StarTech 9U Wallmount Server Rack Cabinet Wallmount Network Cabinet 17in, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Racks, Chassis & Patch Panels > Rackmount Cabinets & Frames
prodImage
£277.49
Shipping: Free
Product Details
9U Network Cabinet for Wall Mounting
Made of cold-rolled steel, load capacity up to 90kg
Lockable door and sides, includes 1U shelf
Pre-assembled, includes accessories for installation and cable management

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com RK9WALM
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com S251BRU33
£39.98
StarTech.com S251BRU33Compare 6 Prices
StarTech.com RK319WALLV
£56.14
StarTech.com RK319WALLVCompare 8 Prices
StarTech.com PEX1PCI1
£38.96
StarTech.com PEX1PCI1Compare 9 Prices
StarTech.com PEXUSB312A
£28.99
StarTech.com PEXUSB312ACompare 7 Prices
StarTech.com RK830WALVS
£381.54
StarTech.com RK830WALVSCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com UNISLDSHF19
£91.16
StarTech.com UNISLDSHF19Compare 7 Prices
StarTech.com HSB4SATSASBA
£97.32
StarTech.com HSB4SATSASBACompare 3 Prices
StarTech.com RK619WALLV
£87.95
StarTech.com RK619WALLVCompare 7 Prices
StarTech.com PCIUSB7
£19.59
StarTech.com PCIUSB7Compare 10 Prices
StarTech.com PEXUSB3S2EI
£32.18
StarTech.com PEXUSB3S2EICompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

SilverStone SST-RM41-506
£221.53
Compare Prices
2 offers
Digitus DN-19 12U-6/6
£190.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
StarTech.com RK616WALM
£195.61
Compare Prices
11 offers
Digitus DN-19 20U-6/6
£279.50
Compare Prices
3 offers
SilverStone SST-RM42-502B
£261.48
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com UNISLDSHF19M
£174.97
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com RK9WALM
prodImage
£227.69
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£237.95
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£241.15
Shipping: Free
MoreCoCo
prodImage
£245.68
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel