StarTech.com UNISLDSHF19M

Price History
• Extendable shelf for 19-inch rack or cabinet
• Material: Cold-rolled steel, load capacity up to 50 kg
• Integrated cable management and ventilated design
• Compact design, suitable for non-rack-mounted devices
• Adjustable mounting depth from 702.2 mm to 802.2 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com UNISLDSHF19M
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech.com 2U Vented Sliding Rack Shelf w/ Cable Management Arm & Adjustable Mounting Depth - 125l UNISLDSHF19M
. StarTech.com 2U Vented Sliding Rack Shelf w/ Cable Management Arm and; Adjustable Mounting Depth - 125lbs / 56.7kg . The UNISLDSHF19M Adjustable Sliding Rack Shelf lets you add a vented sliding shelf with cable management into virtually any 4-post server rack or cabinet.The adjustable mounting depth design allows the shelf to be installed easily into server cabinets with mounting depths from 27.7in (702.2mm) to 31.6in (802.2mm). The sliding rails also offer a locking mechanism to stop the shelf from sliding out too far or sliding back into the rack before maintenance is complete.Offering a weight capacity of up to 125 lbs (56.7 kg) this sliding rack shelf features a ventilated cold-rolled steel construction for increased airflow and durability in your server room or wiring closet installations.For ease in routing cables neatly through your rack we've included a reversible cable management arm that can be attached to the back of the shelf plus an adjustable bezel to keep your equipment where you want it on the shelf.Backed by a StarTech.com 2-year warrantyThe StarTech.com Advantage Access equipment on the shelf easily with the simple sliding and locking mechanismMount into virtually any standard 4-post rack with adjustable mounting depth railsRoute cables neatly through your rack with the included cable management arm .
prodImage
£174.97
£181.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
StarTech.com 2U Vented Sliding Rack Shelf w/ Cable Management Arm & Adjustable Mounting Depth - 125l UNISLDSHF19M
prodImage
£174.97
£181.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
Lowest total price
StarTech 2U Sliding Vented Shelf, 50kg/110lb, Cable Arm (UNISLDSHF19M) B00KDC0ID4
UNIVERSAL 19"FIT: Add a sliding shelf to any 4-post server rack or cabinet for easy peripheral and equipment access; This 19in rack mount tray has a locking feature, preventing the shelf from falling out HEAVY-DUTY & DURABLE DESIGN: Constructed with cold rolled steel, the sturdy IT-grade pull out server rack shelf ensures long term durability and supports a total weight load of 110lb (50kg) CABLE MANAGEMENT: This sliding cabinet shelf includes integrated cable management & is vented to ensure proper airflow; Ideal for adding additional sliding storage space for your IT / AV accessories COMPACT DESIGN: The 2U server rack shelf features a compact form factor, making it ideal for non-rackmount equipment, tools and peripherals in your home, studio or office space THE IT PRO'S CHOICE: Designed and built for IT Professionals, this adjustable rack shelf is backed for life, including free lifetime 24/5 multi-lingual technical assistance
prodImage
£178.99
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 2U Vented Sliding Server Rack Shelf w/ Cable Management Arm - 27.6 to 31.6in Adjustable Mounting Depth - 125lb - 19 Server Tray Shelf for Equipment Rack - 24in Deep 53163
The UNISLDSHF19M Adjustable Sliding Rack Shelf lets you add a vented sliding shelf with cable management into virtually any 4-post server rack or cabinet. This TAA compliant product adheres to the requirements of the US Federal Trade Agreements Act (TAA) allowing government GSA Schedule purchases. The adjustable mounting depth design allows the shelf to be installed easily into server cabinets with mounting depths from 27.7in (702.2mm) to 31.6in (802.2mm). The sliding rails also offer a locking mechanism to stop the shelf from sliding out too far or sliding back into the rack before maintenance is complete. Offering a weight capacity of up to 125 lbs (56.7 kg) this sliding rack shelf features a ventilated cold-rolled steel construction for increased airflow and durability in your server room or wiring closet installations. For ease in routing cables neatly through your rack we've included a reversible cable management arm that can be attached to the back of the shelf plus an adjustable bezel to keep your equipment where you want it on the shelf. Backed by a StarTech.com 2-year warranty. The StarTech.com Advantage - Access equipment on the shelf easily with the simple sliding and locking mechanism - Mount into virtually any standard 4-post rack with adjustable mounting depth rails - Route cables neatly through your rack with the included cable management arm
prodImage
£186.49
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 2U Vented Sliding Server Rack Shelf w/ Cable Management Arm - 27.6 UNISLDSHF19M
StarTech.com 2U Vented Sliding Server Rack Shelf w/ Cable Management Arm - 27.6, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Racks, Chassis & Patch Panels > Rackmount Cabinets & Frames
prodImage
£203.00
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 2U Vented Sliding Server Rack Shelf w/ Cable Management Arm - 27.6 UNISLDSHF19M
StarTech.com 2U Vented Sliding Server Rack Shelf w/ Cable Management Arm - 27.6, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Racks, Chassis & Patch Panels > Rackmount Cases & Chassis
prodImage
£203.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Extendable shelf for 19-inch rack or cabinet
Material: Cold-rolled steel, load capacity up to 50 kg
Integrated cable management and ventilated design
Compact design, suitable for non-rack-mounted devices
Adjustable mounting depth from 702.2 mm to 802.2 mm

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com UNISLDSHF19M
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com BLANKP10
£45.72
StarTech.com BLANKP10Compare 3 Prices
StarTech.com S251BMU313
£32.94
StarTech.com S251BMU313Compare 8 Prices
StarTech.com S251BRU33
£37.54
StarTech.com S251BRU33Compare 4 Prices
StarTech.com DRW150SATBK
£30.00
StarTech.com DRW150SATBKCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com SM2NGFFMBU33
£26.48
StarTech.com SM2NGFFMBU33Compare 8 Prices
StarTech.com SLIDESHELFD
£87.03
StarTech.com SLIDESHELFDCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com RK812WALLO
£78.78
StarTech.com RK812WALLOCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com RK12WALLO
£74.68
StarTech.com RK12WALLOCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com 25SAT35HDD
£26.25
StarTech.com 25SAT35HDDCompare 9 Prices

Similar Priced Products

StarTech.com RK616WALM
£166.03
Compare Prices
8 offers
SilverStone SST-RM41-506
£189.01
Compare Prices
2 offers
Digitus DN-19 09U-6/6
£136.36
Compare Prices
3 offers
StarTech.com RK9WALM
£192.60
Compare Prices
5 offers
StarTech.com UNISLDSHF192
£155.45
Compare Prices
3 offers
Digitus DN-19 12U-6/6
£164.43
Compare Prices
3 offers
Inter-Tech 4U-4W2 Mining Rack (88887236)
£207.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
LogiLink W15A40B
£133.49
Compare Prices
2 offers
LogiLink W15A54G
£132.41
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com UNISLDSHF19M
prodImage
£174.97
Shipping: £6.95
prodImage
£174.97
Shipping: £6.95
prodImage
£178.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£186.49
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel