StarTech.com PEX4S953LP

Manufacturer: StarTech.com
StarTech.com PEX4S953LP
from £83.78to £150.237 offersManufacturer: StarTech.com
• Serial PCI Express RS232 adapter card with 4 ports
• Based on ASIX AX99100 with 16950 UART
• Speeds up to 921.6Kbps per port
• Supports Windows XP and above & Linux
• Includes low-profile and standard-profile brackets
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com PEX4S953LP
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech.com 4 Port RS232 PCI Express Serial Card with Breakout Cable, PCIe Serial Adapter Card - Replaced by PEX4S953LP B004WKTBHW
Native single chip design Includes a full profile and low profile/half-height bracket On chip 256-byte depth FIFO in transmit/receive path of each port Single-Lane (x1) PCI-Express with throughput up to 2.5Gbps Supports hardware and software flow control
prodImage
£83.78
Shipping: Free
StarTech 4-Port PCI Express RS232 Serial Adapter Card - PCIe RS232 Host Controller - PCIe to Serial DB9-16950 UART - Low Profile Expansion Card - Windows & Linux, TAA PEX4S953LP
4 PORT SERIAL CARD: Serial controller card w/16950 UART based on ASIX AX99100, allows 4x DB9 ports w/bi-directional RS232 speeds up to 921.6Kbps per port, available 256 byte FIFO buffer; Upgraded version of our popular card PEX4S952LP OPTIONAL CONFIGURABLE POWER: PCIe multiport serial card provides 12v, 5v, or none through pin 9 w/up to 2A total; Each of the 4 ports are individually configurable; DB44 to 4x DB9 breakout cable incl STANDARD PROFILE & LOW PROFILE BRACKET: PCI Express RS232 serial adapter card has low profile bracket pre-installed & 1x standard bracket incl for versatile install; Supports Windows XP and up & Linux VERSATILE APPLICATIONS: For low/standard profile desktop/servers w/ uses in point of sale terminals, PLCs, control/automation in factories, scientific sensors, medical equipment, scanner, oscilloscope
prodImage
£94.95
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 4-port PCI Express RS232 Serial Adapter Card - PCIe RS232 PEX4S953LP
PCI Express to Serial Adapter | 921.6Kbps | Windows® and Linux® CompatibleThis PCI Express RS232 serial adapter card lets you add four RS232 (DB9) serial ports to your computer through a PCI Express (PCIe) slot. The 4 port PCIe serial card enables you to interact with serial devices. such as card readers. printers. PIN pads. and modems. at speeds of up to 921.6Kbps.Maximum CompatibilityWith broad OS support. including for Windows and Linux. this PCI E serial card is easy to integrate into mixed environments. The card comes pre-configured with low-profile brackets and includes optional full-profile brackets. so installation is easy regardless of the case form factor. This card is a direct replacement for PEX4S952LP .Experience Optimal Technology• This PCIe to serial adapter supports the following features:• Compatible with industry-standard 16950 UART• Supports max baud rate of up-to 921.6Kbps• Provides 5/12V power output on Pin 9 when external power is connected• 256-byte depth FIFO cache per transmitter and receiver• Supports 9. 8. 7. 6. 5 data bits (one per port)• Asix AX99100 chipsetPCI Express 1.1 compliantThe Choice of IT Pros Since 1985StarTech.com conducts thorough compatibility and performance testing on all our products to ensure we are meeting or exceeding industry standards and providing high-quality products to IT Professionals. Our local StarTech.com Technical Advisors have broad product expertise and work directly with our StarTech.com Engineers to provide support for our customers both pre and post-sales.PEX4S03LP is backed by a StarTech.com lifetime warranty and free lifetime technical support.The StarTech.com Advantage
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£98.64
Shipping: Free
Startech 4-Port Pci Express Rs232 Serial Adapter Card Pcie Serial Db9 Controller PEX4S953LP
Startech 4-Port Pci Express Rs232 Serial Adapter Card Pcie Serial Db9 Controller, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Interface/Add-On Cards > Port Expansion Cards
prodImage
£102.85
Shipping: Free
Unbranded StarTech.com 4-port PCI Express RS232 Serial Adapter Card - PCIe... PEX4S953LP
PCI Express to Serial Adapter | 921.6Kbps | Windows and Linux Compatible This PCI Express RS232 serial adapter card lets you add four RS232 (DB9)...
prodImage
£142.95
Shipping: Free
StarTech 4 Port RS232 Serial Pci-Ex Adaptor Card With 16950 Uart Low Profile Bracket PEX4S953LP
4 Port RS232 Serial Pci-Ex Adaptor Card With 16950 Uart Low Profile Bracket, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Interface/Add-On Cards > Port Expansion Cards
prodImage
£143.79
Shipping: Free
More offers
‎ StarTech.com PCI Express serielle Schnittstellenkarte (4 Ports, 16950 UART, Low ‎PEX4S953LP
StarTech.com PCI Express serielle Schnittstellenkarte (4 Ports, 16950 UART, Low, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Interface/Add-On Cards > Port Expansion Cards
prodImage
£150.23
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Serial PCI Express RS232 adapter card with 4 ports
Based on ASIX AX99100 with 16950 UART
Speeds up to 921.6Kbps per port
Supports Windows XP and above & Linux
Includes low-profile and standard-profile brackets

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com PEX4S953LP
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com S251BRU33
£39.98
StarTech.com S251BRU33Compare 6 Prices
StarTech.com RK319WALLV
£56.14
StarTech.com RK319WALLVCompare 8 Prices
StarTech.com ADJSHELFHD
£74.97
StarTech.com ADJSHELFHDCompare 8 Prices
StarTech.com PEXUSB312A
£28.99
StarTech.com PEXUSB312ACompare 7 Prices
StarTech.com RK830WALVS
£381.54
StarTech.com RK830WALVSCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com UNISLDSHF19
£91.16
StarTech.com UNISLDSHF19Compare 7 Prices
StarTech.com HSB4SATSASBA
£97.32
StarTech.com HSB4SATSASBACompare 3 Prices
StarTech.com RK619WALLV
£87.95
StarTech.com RK619WALLVCompare 7 Prices
StarTech.com PCIUSB7
£19.59
StarTech.com PCIUSB7Compare 10 Prices
StarTech.com PEXUSB3S2EI
£32.18
StarTech.com PEXUSB3S2EICompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ASUS Hyper M.2 x16 Gen5 (90MC0CY0-M0EAY0)
£83.55
Compare Prices
6 offers
StarTech.com PEXSAT34RH
£79.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
StarTech.com ICUSB422IS
£99.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
DawiControl DC-2976
£77.49
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com IC232485S
£72.86
Compare Prices
7 offers
ICY DOCK EXLink MB309A
£97.20
Compare Prices
3 offers
Akasa ExpressCard USB 3.0
£70.09
Compare Prices
2 offers
DawiControl DC-2975
£63.49
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com PEX4S953LP
prodImage
£83.78
Shipping: Free
DirectfromStarTech
prodImage
£94.95
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£98.64
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£102.85
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel