StarTech.com IC232485S

• Serial adapter
• Material: steel
• Quantity: 1
• Dimensions: Width 5.9 cm, Depth 11.7 cm, Height 2.2 cm
• Power supply: AC 120/230 V
Show all product details
Best Prices
Best Price
Standard delivery in 3 working days
£64.05
Shipping: Free

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech.com Industrial RS232 to RS422/485 Serial Port Converter with IC232485S
Convert an RS232 data signal to either RS485 or RS422 with this wall-mountable. ESD-protected adapterThe IC232485S Industrial RS232 to RS-422/485 Serial Converter is a bi-directional adapter that lets you adapt an RS232 data signal to either RS485 (2 or 4-wire) or RS422 and vice-versa. with support for baud rates up to 921.6 Kbps.Ideal for industrial environments. the serial port converter provides 15KV ESD protection on all signal pins to protect costly and often sensitive control equipment against electrical damage. The serial converter also features a sturdy wall-mountable metal housing with Power. Tx and Rx LED indicators for simple status monitoring.The adapter supports auto baud rate detection as well as RS-422 and RS485 mode detection. with an integrated dip switch for manual mode selection if needed. and supports connection distances of up to 4000ft (1200m).Backed by a 2-year StarTech.com warranty and free lifetime technical support.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£64.05
Shipping: Free
StarTech Industrial RS232 to RS422/485 Serial Port Converter (IC232485S)
Serial adapter RS-232 RS-422/485 x 1 Black
prodImage
£71.72
Shipping: Free
StarTech Industrial RS232 to RS422/485 Serial Port Converter (IC232485S)
Serial adapter RS-232 RS-422/485 x 1 Black
prodImage
£73.18
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com Industrial RS232 to RS422/485 Serial Port Converter with 15KV ESD Protection 20979
Convert An Rs232 Data Signal To Either Rs485 Or Rs422 With This Wall-Mountable Esd-Protected Adapter The Ic232485s Industrial Rs232 To Rs-422/485 Serial Converter Is A Bi-Directional Adapter That Lets You Adapt An Rs232 Data Signal To Either Rs485 (2 Or 4-Wire) Or Rs422 And Vice-Versa With Support For Baud Rates Up To 921.6 Kbps. Ideal For Industrial Environments The Serial Port Converter Provides 15Kv Esd Protection On All Signal Pins To Protect Costly And Often Sensitive Control Equipment Against Electrical Damage. The Serial Converter Also Features A Sturdy Wall-Mountable Metal Housing With Power Tx And Rx Led Indicators For Simple Status Monitoring. The Adapter Supports Auto Baud Rate Detection As Well As Rs-422 And Rs485 Mode Detection With An Integrated Dip Switch For Manual Mode Selection If Needed And Supports Connection Distances Of Up To 4000Ft (1200M). Backed By A 2-Year Startech.Com Warranty And Free Lifetime Technical Support. The Startech.Com Advantage - Protect Sensitive Industrial Equipment With Integrated Esd Protection - Communicate Efficiently With Connected Devices Through High-Speed 921Kbps Support - Suitable For Industrial Environments With A Rugged Wall-Mountable Enclosure
prodImage
£78.61
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com Industrial RS232 to RS422/485 Serial Port Converter with 15KV ESD Protection IC232485S
Convert an RS232 data signal to either RS485 or RS422 with thiswall-mountable, ESD-protected adapter The IC232485S Industrial RS232 to RS-422/485...
prodImage
£103.62
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com Industrial RS232 to RS422/485 Serial Port Converter w/ 15KV ESD Pro IC232485S
StarTech.com Industrial RS232 to RS422/485 Serial Port Converter w/ 15KV ESD Pro, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Other Computer Cables
prodImage
£110.04
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Serial adapter
Material: steel
Quantity: 1
Dimensions: Width 5.9 cm, Depth 11.7 cm, Height 2.2 cm
Power supply: AC 120/230 V

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com IC232485S
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com RK1236BKF
£375.21
StarTech.com RK1236BKFCompare 3 Prices
StarTech.com BLANKP10
£45.72
StarTech.com BLANKP10Compare 3 Prices
StarTech.com S251BMU313
£32.94
StarTech.com S251BMU313Compare 7 Prices
StarTech.com S251BRU33
£37.54
StarTech.com S251BRU33Compare 4 Prices
StarTech.com DRW150SATBK
£30.00
StarTech.com DRW150SATBKCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com SM2NGFFMBU33
£26.48
StarTech.com SM2NGFFMBU33Compare 8 Prices
StarTech.com SLIDESHELFD
£87.03
StarTech.com SLIDESHELFDCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com RK812WALLO
£78.78
StarTech.com RK812WALLOCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com RK12WALLO
£74.68
StarTech.com RK12WALLOCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com 25SAT35HDD
£26.25
StarTech.com 25SAT35HDDCompare 9 Prices

Similar Priced Products

DawiControl DC-2975
£61.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASUS Hyper M.2 x16 Gen5 (90MC0CY0-M0EAY0)
£66.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
StarTech.com PEXSAT34RH
£72.03
Compare Prices
6 offers
Arduino Make Your UNO Kit (AKX00037)
£56.96
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com IC232485S
prodImage
£64.05
Shipping: Free
DirectfromStarTech
prodImage
£71.72
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£73.18
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£78.61
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel