StarTech.com PCIe SATA Controller (6P6G-PCIE-SATA-CARD)

Price History
• PCIe SATA controller card with 6 ports
• Supports SATA III with 6 Gbps transfer speed
• Compatible with PCI Express 3.0 and port multiplier
• Supports popular operating systems such as Windows, macOS, and Linux
• Fulland low-profile bracket for flexible installation
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com PCIe SATA Controller (6P6G-PCIE-SATA-CARD)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech.com SATA PCIe Card - 6 Port PCIe SATA Expansion Card - 6Gbps 6P6G-PCIE-SATA-CARD
SATA III (6Gbps) | PCI Express 3.0 | PCIe x4 Slot | 6x SATA Connectors | 2-Year WarrantyThis 6-port SATA III (6Gbps) controller enables you to add six SATA 6Gbps Hard Drives (HDDs) or Solid State Drives (SSDs) to your computer system or server via an available PCIe x4 card slot. The card supports SATA III and PCI-Express 3.0 Specifications.ASM1166 to Deliver 6-Port SATA 6Gbps PerformanceFeaturing the ASM1166 controller. this SATA card enables the connection of six high-performance SATA 6Gbps drives with a combined total throughput of up to 16Gbps. The SATA drives are connected via six individual SATA ports located on the card (SATA cables sold separately).Wide CompatibilityThe controller card is widely supported across all popular operating system platforms including Windows (7. 8. 10. 11). macOS (10.10 and above) and Linux (2.6.32 and above). The card also supports port multiplier. giving you the ability to connect multiple drives to a single SATA port (additional hardware required. sold separately).To further improve motherboard compatibility the card does not have a built-in RAID controller. but fully supports the use of software RAID. Plus. with support for PCIe 3.0 and SATA III Specifications this card ensures backward compatibility with previous generations (SATA I/II. PCIe 1/2) at lower performance.Hassle-Free InstallationThe SATA controller card features plug-and-play installation and can be installed in full-profile and low-profile computer systems with a full-profile bracket preinstalled. and an interchangeable low-profile (half-height) bracket included. The card also supports storage software data management systems such as Storage Spaces (Microsoft). RAID Assistant (MacOS) and mdraid/mdadm (Linux). for hassle-free setup. partitioning and software RAID array building.6P6G-PCIE-SATA-CARD is backed by a StarTech.com 2-year warranty and free lifetime 24/5 North American based. multi-lingual support.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£58.87
Shipping: Free
StarTech 6-Port SATA III 6Gbps PCIe Card, Non-RAID (6P6G-PCIE-SATA-CARD)
6P6G-PCIE-SATA-CARD Operating system: linux 2.6.32 and up
prodImage
£63.07
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com SATA PCIe Card - 6 Port PCIe SATA Expansion Card - 6Gbps - Low/Full Profile - Stacked SATA Connectors - ASM1166 Non-Raid - PCI Express to SATA Converter - TAA 293357
SATA III (6Gbps) | PCI Express 3.0 | PCIe x4 Slot | 6x SATA Connectors | 2-Year Warranty This 6-port SATA III (6Gbps) controller enables you to add six SATA 6Gbps Hard Drives (HDDs) or Solid State Drives (SSDs) to your computer system or server via an available PCIe x4 card slot. The card supports SATA III and PCI-Express 3.0 Specifications. ASM1166 to Deliver 6-Port SATA 6Gbps Performance Featuring the ASM1166 controller this SATA card enables the connection of six high-performance SATA 6Gbps drives with a combined total throughput of up to 16Gbps. The SATA drives are connected via six individual SATA ports located on the card (SATA cables sold separately). Wide Compatibility The controller card is widely supported across all popular operating system platforms including Windows (7 8 10 11) macOS (10.10 and above) and Linux (2.6.32 and above). The card also supports port multiplier giving you the ability to connect multiple drives to a single SATA port (additional hardware required sold separately). To further improve motherboard compatibility the card does not have a built-in RAID controller but fully supports the use of software RAID. Plus with support for PCIe 3.0 and SATA III Specifications this card ensures backward compatibility with previous generations (SATA I/II PCIe 1/2) at lower performance. Hassle-Free Installation The SATA controller card features plug-and-play installation and can be installed in full-profile and low-profile computer systems with a full-profile bracket preinstalled and an interchangeable low-profile (half-height) bracket included. The card also supports storage software data management systems such as Storage Spaces (Microsoft) RAID Assistant (MacOS) and mdraid/mdadm (Linux) for hassle-free setup partitioning and software RAID array building. 6P6G-PCIE-SATA-CARD is backed by a StarTech.com 2-year warranty and free lifetime 24/5 North American based multi-lingual support. The StarTech.com Advantage
prodImage
£68.12
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com SATA PCIe Card - 6 Port PCIe SATA Expansion Card - 6Gbps - Low/Full Profile - Stacked SATA Connectors - ASM1166 Non-Raid - PCI Express to
StarTech.com SATA PCIe Card - 6 Port PCIe SATA Expansion Card - 6Gbps - Low/Full Profile - Stacked SATA Connectors - ASM1166 Non-Raid - PCI Express...
prodImage
£84.42
Shipping: Free
Product Details
PCIe SATA controller card with 6 ports
Supports SATA III with 6 Gbps transfer speed
Compatible with PCI Express 3.0 and port multiplier
Supports popular operating systems such as Windows, macOS, and Linux
Fulland low-profile bracket for flexible installation

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com PCIe SATA Controller (6P6G-PCIE-SATA-CARD)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com RK1236BKF
£375.21
StarTech.com RK1236BKFCompare 3 Prices
StarTech.com BLANKP10
£45.72
StarTech.com BLANKP10Compare 3 Prices
StarTech.com S251BMU313
£32.94
StarTech.com S251BMU313Compare 8 Prices
StarTech.com S251BRU33
£37.54
StarTech.com S251BRU33Compare 4 Prices
StarTech.com DRW150SATBK
£30.00
StarTech.com DRW150SATBKCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com SM2NGFFMBU33
£26.48
StarTech.com SM2NGFFMBU33Compare 8 Prices
StarTech.com 25SAT35HDD
£26.25
StarTech.com 25SAT35HDDCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com SLIDESHELFD
£87.03
StarTech.com SLIDESHELFDCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com RK812WALLO
£78.78
StarTech.com RK812WALLOCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com RK12WALLO
£74.68
StarTech.com RK12WALLOCompare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

DawiControl DC-2975
£61.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
StarTech.com IC232485S
£64.05
Compare Prices
7 offers
Arduino Make Your UNO Kit (AKX00037)
£56.96
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS Hyper M.2 x16 Gen5 (90MC0CY0-M0EAY0)
£66.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
StarTech.com PEXSAT34RH
£72.03
Compare Prices
5 offers
ASUS Hyper M.2 X16 Card
£45.26
Compare Prices
9 offers
StarTech.com PCIe SATA Controller (6P6G-PCIE-SATA-CARD)
prodImage
£58.87
Shipping: Free
DirectfromStarTech
prodImage
£63.07
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£68.12
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£84.42
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel