ASUS Hyper M.2 x16 Gen5 (90MC0CY0-M0EAY0)

• PCI controller with 4 M.2 ports
• Connection via PCIe 4.0
• Baud rate of 4096000 Mb/s
• Supports RAID functions on various CPU platforms
• Uses PCIe 5.0 for double bandwidth per lane
• Dimensions: height 15 mm, length 290 mm, width 122 mm
Show all product details
Best Prices
Best Price
Standard delivery in 3 working days
£66.99
Shipping: Free

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
ASUS Hyper M.2 x16 Gen5 Card interface cards/adapter Internal 90MC0CY0-M0EAY0
ASUS Hyper M.2 x16 Gen5 Card (PCIe 5.0/4.0) supports up to four NVMe M.2 (2242/2260/2280/22110) devices at up to 512 Gbps for RAID functions across diverse CPU platformsSupport RAID FunctionThe ASUS Hyper M.2 x16 Gen5 Card is able to support RAID functions across different CPU platforms. For ultimate flexibility . unused CPU PCIe lanes can be assigned to storage to create a bootable RAID array with up to four M.2 SSDs*.One Card.8X The BandwidthThe ASUS Hyper M.2 x16 Gen5 Card uses PCIe 5.0. which offers twice the bandwidth per lane compared to PCIe 4.0. With four M.2 slots. it enables up to 512 Gbps of bandwidth per card — 8X the bandwidth of a single PCIe 4.0 drive.Enhanced CoolingThe ASUS Hyper M.2 x16 Gen5 Card not only enhances hardware but also incorporates advanced software solutions for efficient thermal management. effectively dissipating heat to keep SSDs at optimal temperature for unwavering performance.A full-cover heatsink that attaches to the M.2 SSD and features air duct and blower-style fan. Plus. the four M.2 slots are supported by top and bottom thermal pads to reduce temperature-induced throttling during heavy. sustained data transfers.The integrated blower-style active fan easily connects to the motherboard chassis fan header. allowing users to adjust fan speed in ASUS Fan Xpert 4.Designed For Unthrottled Transfer SpeedsThe ASUS Hyper M.2 x16 Gen5 Card has four M.2 slots — supporting both PCIe 5.0 and 4.0 — that allow users to supplement entire Designed for latest-generation NVMe drives. the card features a stable power supply that provides up to 14 watts of power per drive. The card also supports RAID functions across four M.2 slots .providing up to 128 GT/s bandwidth per M.2 slot.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£66.99
Shipping: Free
ASUS Hyper PCIe 5.0 x16 Gen5 4 x M.2 Interface Expansion Card 90MC0CY0-M0EAY0
Support RAID Function The ASUS Hyper M.2 x16 Gen5 Card is able to support RAID functions across different CPU platforms. For ultimate flexibility , unused CPU PCIe lanes can be assigned to storage to create a bootable RAID array with up to four M.2 SSDs*. *M.2 SSD support dependent on CPU and motherboard design. Please check the specifications and user manual of your motherboard. Update to the latest BIOS and set up PCIe bifurcation settings before using the NVMe RAID function. One Card, 8X The Bandwidth The ASUS Hyper M.2 x16 Gen5 Card uses PCIe 5.0, which offers twice the bandwidth per lane compared to PCIe 4.0. With four M.2 slots, it enables up to 512 Gbps of bandwidth per card 8X the bandwidth of a single PCIe 4.0 drive. Enhanced Cooling The ASUS Hyper M.2 x16 Gen5 Card not only enhances hardware but also incorporates advanced software solutions for efficient thermal management, effectively dissipating heat to keep SSDs at optimal temperature for unwavering performance. Effective Thermal Solution A full-cover heatsink that attaches to the M.2 SSD and features air duct and blower-style fan. Plus, the four M.2 slots are supported by top and bottom thermal pads to reduce temperature-induced throttling during heavy, sustained data transfers. Fan Xpert 4 Support The integrated blower-style active fan easily connects to the motherboard chassis fan header, allowing users to adjust fan speed in ASUS Fan Xpert 4. Designed For Unthrottled Transfer Speeds The ASUS Hyper M.2 x16 Gen5 Card has four M.2 slots supporting both PCIe 5.0 and 4.0 that allow users to supplement entire Designed for latest-generation NVMe drives, the card features a stable power supply that provides up to 14 watts of power per drive. The card also supports RAID functions across four M.2 slots ,providing up to 128 GT/s bandwidth per M.2 slot.
prodImage
£72.95
£77.90
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Asus Hyper M.2 x16 Gen5 Card 90MC0CY0-M0EAY0
ASUS Hyper M.2 x16 Gen5 Card expansion card supports high-speed storage configurations with advanced PCIe technology, enabling faster data transfer, improved system responsiveness, and flexible storage expansion for modern desktop builds.
1-2 working days
prodImage
£73.99
£79.98
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
ASUS Hyper M.2 x16 Gen5 Card interface cards/adapter Internal 351864
ASUS Hyper M.2 x16 Gen5 Card (PCIe 5.0/4.0) supports up to four NVMe M.2 (2242/2260/2280/22110) devices at up to 512 Gbps for RAID functions across diverse CPU platforms 1 x 6-pin PCIe power connector and two-phase power solution with up to 14-watt output to support the latest NVMe drives Large heatsink and active fan reduces M.2 SSD temperatures for unthrottled transfer speeds and enhanced reliability; additional fan cable connects to the motherboard's chassis fan header to allow the motherboard to control and regulate fan speed Adapted server-grade PCB supports up to four PCIe 5.0/4.0 M.2 drives with up to 512 Gbps bandwidth for smooth data transfers       Support RAID Function The ASUS Hyper M.2 x16 Gen5 Card is able to support RAID functions across different CPU platforms. For ultimate flexibility  unused CPU PCIe lanes can be assigned to storage to create a bootable RAID array with up to four M.2 SSDs. One Card 8X The Bandwidth The ASUS Hyper M.2 x16 Gen5 Card uses PCIe 5.0 which offers twice the bandwidth per lane compared to PCIe 4.0. With four M.2 slots it enables up to 512 Gbps of bandwidth per card — 8X the bandwidth of a single PCIe 4.0 drive. Enhanced Cooling The ASUS Hyper M.2 x16 Gen5 Card not only enhances hardware but also incorporates advanced software solutions for efficient thermal management effectively dissipating heat to keep SSDs at optimal temperature for unwavering performance. A full-cover heatsink that attaches to the M.2 SSD and features air duct and blower-style fan. Plus the four M.2 slots are supported by top and bottom thermal pads to reduce temperature-induced throttling during heavy sustained data transfers. The integrated blower-style active fan easily connects to the motherboard chassis fan header allowing users to adjust fan speed in ASUS Fan Xpert 4. Designed For Unthrottled Transfer Speeds The ASUS Hyper M.2 x16 Gen5 Card has four M.2 slots — supporting both PCIe 5.0 and 4.0 — that allow users to supplement entire Designed for latest-generation NVMe drives the card features a stable power supply that provides up to 14 watts of power per drive. The card also supports RAID functions across four M.2 slots providing up to 128 GT/s bandwidth per M.2 slot.
prodImage
£81.06
Shipping: Free
Asus Accessories ASUS Hyper M.2 X16 Gen5 Card Interface Cards/adapter Internal 90MC0CY0-M0EAY0
ASUS Hyper M.2 X16 Gen5 Card Interface Cards/adapter Internal, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£83.55
Shipping: Free
Animal Area Silky Smooth Rugs Cartoon Design Print Sloth with a Flirty Quote So You Come Here Often Color Image Floor Mat Pattern 4'x6' Multicolor ESP957312
1. Area Rug Size: 4'x6' (W120cm x L 180cm) Material: Polyester , Anti-Slip rubber backing 2. Design: Color is diversification and extremely soft fabric, rubber backed on the bottom to prevent the rug from sliding around on the floor, do not hurt floor, easy to clean dust and dirt on the surface, adds a touch of relaxed elegance to your room decor. 3. Area rug are available in a variety of cute and colorful styles; you will be able to find one that is just right for your home year round or swap out for a seasonal design. 4. Super Easy to clean, For stains or spills, immediately and gently remove excess liquid with a clean, dry cloth. Follow by blotting with a damp washing cloth and a mild detergent. Always blot the stain, rubbing will work it into the fibers and make it harder to remove. Vacuum regularly to prolong the life of your rug! [We do not recommend machine washing our rubber back rugs because the pressure and heat may damage the rubber backing.] 5. Please note: while we display the most accurate color possible, there is likely to be variations in color due to differences in computer monitors
prodImage
£88.69
Shipping: Free
Animal Area Silky Smooth Rugs Cartoon Design Print Sloth wi (Sony Playstation 5) DJDTC7-29374
Animal Area Silky Smooth Rugs Cartoon Design Print Sloth wi (Sony Playstation 5), Video Games & Consoles > Video Games
prodImage
£115.29
Shipping: Free
ASUS Hyper M.2 X16 Gen5 Card
HyperM.2X16Gen5Card
prodImage
£167.00
£173.50
Shipping: £6.50
with shipping: £6.50
Product Details
PCI controller with 4 M.2 ports
Connection via PCIe 4.0
Baud rate of 4096000 Mb/s
Supports RAID functions on various CPU platforms
Uses PCIe 5.0 for double bandwidth per lane
Dimensions: height 15 mm, length 290 mm, width 122 mm

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS Hyper M.2 x16 Gen5 (90MC0CY0-M0EAY0)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASUS

ASUS TUF Gaming GT502 Horizon TG ARGB
£160.66
ASUS TUF Gaming GT502 Horizon TG ARGBCompare 11 Prices
ASUS ProArt PA602
£212.17
ASUS ProArt PA602Compare 6 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix Arion
£35.04
ASUS ROG Strix ArionCompare 10 Prices
ASUS ROG Ryuo IV 360 ARGB
£299.95
ASUS ROG Ryuo IV 360 ARGBCompare 12 Prices
ASUS Prime LC 360 ARGB LCD
£104.82
ASUS Prime LC 360 ARGB LCDCompare 10 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming TR120 ARGB 3-Pack
£43.99
ASUS TUF Gaming TR120 ARGB 3-PackCompare 14 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming TR120 ARGB Reverse
£17.99
ASUS TUF Gaming TR120 ARGB ReverseCompare 11 Prices
ASUS A23 PLUS TG ARGB
£77.36
ASUS A23 PLUS TG ARGBCompare 11 Prices

Similar Priced Products

StarTech.com PEXSAT34RH
£72.03
Compare Prices
5 offers
StarTech.com IC232485S
£64.63
Compare Prices
6 offers
Arduino Make Your UNO Kit (AKX00037)
£56.96
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com PEX4S953LP
£83.41
Compare Prices
8 offers
DawiControl DC-2976
£83.49
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS Hyper M.2 x16 Gen5 (90MC0CY0-M0EAY0)
prodImage
£66.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£72.95
Shipping: £4.95
prodImage
£73.99
Shipping: £5.99
prodImage
£81.06
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel