StarTech.com ICUSB422IS

Price History
• USB to RS422 / 485 Industrial Interface Converter
• Port 1: USB B, Port 2: RS-422/485
• Cable length: 1.8 m
• Wall-mountable
• Supports RS422/485 baud rate up to 921.6 kbit/s
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com ICUSB422IS
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ICUSB422IS, STARTECH, RS422, RS485 USB A Female to Terminal Block Male Interface
ICUSB422IS, STARTECH, RS422, RS485 USB A Female to Terminal Block Male Interface, Business, Office & Industrial > Electrical Equipment & Supplies > Other Electrical Equipment & Supplies
prodImage
£99.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £99.99 / Unit
StarTech.com 1 Port Metal Industrial USB to RS422/RS485 Serial Adapter ICUSB422IS
Add an R422/485 serial port to your laptop or desktop computer through USBThe ICUSB422IS 1 Port Metal Industrial USB to RS422/RS485 Serial Adapter w/ Isolation connects to a computer using USB and allows you to connect any RS-422 or RS-485 serial device via the provided DB9 port or hard-wired to the terminal block. The USB to serial adapter features circuit isolation to ensure that sensitive controls and devices will not be damaged while connected. making it a viable solution for connecting costly industrial serial devices. The RS422/485 Converter receives full power via the host USB connection. and provides power to the attached serial device without requiring an external power adapter. Designed to provide a durable serial solution. the USB to RS422/485 Converter is ruggedly constructed and can be mounted nearly anywhere. Backed by a StarTech.com 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£108.17
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 1 Port Metal Industrial USB to RS422/RS485 Serial Adapter w/ Isolation - TAA 42443
Add An R422/485 Serial Port To Your Laptop Or Desktop Computer Through Usb The Icusb422is 1 Port Metal Industrial Usb To Rs422/Rs485 Serial Adapter W/ Isolation Connects To A Computer Using Usb And Allows You To Connect Any Rs-422 Or Rs-485 Serial Device Via The Provided Db9 Port Or Hard-Wired To The Terminal Block. The Usb To Serial Adapter Features Circuit Isolation To Ensure That Sensitive Controls And Devices Will Not Be Damaged While Connected Making It A Viable Solution For Connecting Costly Industrial Serial Devices. The Rs422/485 Converter Receives Full Power Via The Host Usb Connection And Provides Power To The Attached Serial Device Without Requiring An External Power Adapter. Designed To Provide A Durable Serial Solution The Usb To Rs422/485 Converter Is Ruggedly Constructed And Can Be Mounted Nearly Anywhere. Backed By A Startech.Com 2-Year Warranty And Free Lifetime Technical Support. The Startech.Com Advantage - Supports Rs-485 And Rs-422 Serial Interfaces Via Db9 Or Terminal Block Connections For Versatile Connection Options - Circuit Isolation Provides Electrical Protection For Sensitive And Often Expensive Industrial Equipment - Rugged Usb Bus Powered Enclosure Requiring No External Power Adapter For Simple Integration Into Harsh Industrial Environments
prodImage
£120.63
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 1 Port Metal Industrial USB to RS422/RS485 Serial Adapter with Isolation , TAA (ICUSB422IS) B001Q7X0XK
Provides one RS422,485 port while powering the device through USB RS-485 mode supports Auto Transceiver Turn Around (ATTA) Compatible with both USB 2.0 and USB 1.1 RS422,485 Baud rate up to 921.6 Kbps Supports DB9 and terminal block connector
prodImage
£134.48
Shipping: Free
Product Details
USB to RS422 / 485 Industrial Interface Converter
Port 1: USB B, Port 2: RS-422/485
Cable length: 1.8 m
Wall-mountable
Supports RS422/485 baud rate up to 921.6 kbit/s

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com ICUSB422IS
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com RK1236BKF
£375.21
StarTech.com RK1236BKFCompare 3 Prices
StarTech.com BLANKP10
£45.72
StarTech.com BLANKP10Compare 3 Prices
StarTech.com S251BMU313
£32.94
StarTech.com S251BMU313Compare 8 Prices
StarTech.com S251BRU33
£37.54
StarTech.com S251BRU33Compare 4 Prices
StarTech.com DRW150SATBK
£30.00
StarTech.com DRW150SATBKCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com SM2NGFFMBU33
£26.48
StarTech.com SM2NGFFMBU33Compare 8 Prices
StarTech.com 25SAT35HDD
£26.25
StarTech.com 25SAT35HDDCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com SLIDESHELFD
£87.03
StarTech.com SLIDESHELFDCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com RK812WALLO
£78.78
StarTech.com RK812WALLOCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com RK12WALLO
£74.68
StarTech.com RK12WALLOCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com ICUSB422IS
ashleacomponentsltd
prodImage
£99.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £99.99 / Unit
prodImage
£108.17
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£120.63
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£134.48
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel