StarTech.com LSATA18

Manufacturer: StarTech.com
from £5.70to £9.106 offersManufacturer: StarTech.com
• Locking SATA connectors for 3.5-inch and 2.5-inch hard drives
• Supports full SATA 3.0 bandwidth at 6 Gbps
• Cable length of 45 cm
• SATA cable with 7-pin connector
• Locking connection for secure hold
• Compatible with various StarTech products
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com LSATA18
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech.com 18in Latching SATA Cable - SATA cable - Serial ATA 150/300/600 - SA LSATA18
StarTech.com 18in Latching SATA Cable - SATA cable - Serial ATA 150/300/600 - SA, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Drive Cables & Adapters
prodImage
£5.70
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 18in Latching SATA Cable - SATA cable - Serial ATA 150/300/600 - SATA (R) to SATA (R) - 1.5 ft - latched - red - LSATA18
Connect a SAS hard drive to a SATA controller Note: The SATA controller must support SAS drives One cable provides both power and data connections 18in SAS to SATA Cable with LP4 Power / 18 in SFF 8482 to SATA Cable / 18" SAS 29 Pin to SATA Cable International products have separate terms, are sold from abroad and may differ from local products, including fit, age ratings, and language of product, labeling or instructions.
prodImage
£6.44
£10.93
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
LSATA18 Startech Latching SATA Cable Serial ATA / SAS cable Serial ATA 150/300
LSATA18 Startech Latching SATA Cable Serial ATA / SAS cable Serial ATA 150/300, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Drive Cables & Adapters
prodImage
£7.89
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 18in Latching SATA Cable LSATA18
SATA hard drive cable. with latching SATA connectors. for securely fastened hard drive installations.The LSATA18 SATA Cable features two latching 7-pin data receptacles and supports full SATA 3.0 bandwidth of up to 6Gbps when used with SATA 3.0 compliant drives.The latching connectors lock when connected to a supporting (latchable) SATA port. ensuring a snug. and secured data connection every time to prevent accidental disconnects.Featuring a low profile. yet durable construction. the flexible design improves airflow and reduces clutter in your computer case. helping to keep the case clean and cool. Constructed of only top quality materials and designed for optimum performance and reliability this 18" SATA cable is backed by our lifetime warranty.The StarTech.com Advantage- Latching SATA connectors provide a secured data connection and prevent accidental disconnections- Features a thin cable design. which helps reduce clutter and increase airflow within the computer/server case. for optimum system performance- Backed by StarTech.com lifetime warranty. ensuring a dependable connection
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£8.71
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 18in Latching SATA to Right Angle SATA Serial ATA Cable LSATA18RA1
A space-saving. latching right angle SATA hard drive cable. for installations in tight spaces.This right angled latching SATA cable features a (straight) female Serial ATA connector as well as a right-angled (female) SATA connector. providing a simple connection to a Serial ATA drive even if space near the drive's SATA port is limited. The cable offers latching connectors. which ensure secure connections for SATA hard drives and motherboards that support this feature.Once the right-angled SATA connector has been inserted into the drive's SATA data port. the shaft of the cable is seated flush with the rear panel of the drive. eliminating the clutter of excess cable at the connection point - an ideal solution for small or micro form factor computer cases.The right angled SATA cable features a thin. narrow construction that helps to improve airflow within the computer case; the cable features a rugged. yet flexible design that makes it easy to make the SATA connection as needed.The StarTech.com Advantage
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£9.10
Shipping: Free
More offers
StarTech SATA to Right Angle SATA Lead, 0.45m - LSATA18RA1
SATA to Right Angle SATA Lead, 0.45m - LSATA18RA1, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Drive Cables & Adapters
prodImage
£8.49
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Locking SATA connectors for 3.5-inch and 2.5-inch hard drives
Supports full SATA 3.0 bandwidth at 6 Gbps
Cable length of 45 cm
SATA cable with 7-pin connector
Locking connection for secure hold
Compatible with various StarTech products

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com LSATA18
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com DP14MM3M
£23.61
StarTech.com DP14MM3MCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MB
£22.75
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MBCompare 7 Prices
StarTech.com SMFIBLCLC10
£24.34
StarTech.com SMFIBLCLC10Compare 4 Prices
StarTech.com DVI2DP2
£32.18
StarTech.com DVI2DP2Compare 12 Prices
StarTech.com ST43004UA
£31.42
StarTech.com ST43004UACompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com SV431DPDDUA2
£663.13
StarTech.com SV431DPDDUA2Compare 7 Prices
StarTech.com CDP2DP
£17.53
StarTech.com CDP2DPCompare 65 Prices
StarTech.com SV231DPUA
£203.29
StarTech.com SV231DPUACompare 8 Prices
StarTech.com USB3AUB15CMS
£7.02
StarTech.com USB3AUB15CMSCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com VID2HDCON
£80.24
StarTech.com VID2HDCONCompare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

StarTech.com 45PAT10MBK
£5.72
Compare Prices
7 offers
StarTech.com LP4SATAFM2L
£5.53
Compare Prices
8 offers
Samsung EP-DX310
£5.99
Compare Prices
25 offers
StarTech.com USB2C5C2M
£5.05
Compare Prices
10 offers
Apple Lightning to USB-C Cable 1 m
£5.49
Compare Prices
18 offers
StarTech.com 45PAT7MPL
£6.38
Compare Prices
4 offers
Apple Lightning to USB Cable 1 m (MD818ZM)
£4.99
Compare Prices
11 offers
rarewaves-outlet
prodImage
£5.70
Shipping: Free
DirectfromStarTech
prodImage
£6.44
Shipping: £4.49
rapidwarehouse-office
prodImage
£7.89
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£8.71
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel