StarTech.com HSB220SAT25B

• Hot-swap frame for 2x 6.4 cm (2.5") HDDs
• Trayless design for easy insertion and removal of hard drives
• Compatible with 3.5-inch SATA hot-swap frames
• Black
• Dimensions: 8.89 cm/3.5" bay, 6.35 cm/2.5" dual HDD SATA hot-swap bay
Show all product details
Best Prices
Best Price
Standard delivery in 3 working days
£46.52
Shipping: Free

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech.com 2 Drive 2.5in Trayless Hot Swap SATA Mobile Rack Backplan HSB220SAT25B
Easy. trayless removal and insertion of dual 2.5in SATA hard drives from single 3.5in bayThis 3.5in SATA hard drive hot-swap bay allows you to install two 2.5in SATA hard drives (HDD) or solid state drives (SSD) in an available/unused 3.5in floppy drive bay.Featuring a convenient "no mounting required /easy eject" feature (like a tape cartridge or floppy disk). the hard drive hot swap bay doesn't require that the drives be installed in a tray - making it the ideal solution for quick and easy drive removals and insertions as part of a system building process. or integration into rackmount systems or industrial environments.To maximize performance and utilize the full speed potential of your SATA III hard drives. this HDD Backplane supports SATA III for transfer speeds up to 6 Gbps when paired with a compatible controller.Also a perfect addition for operating system image deployment and any task that requires being able to quickly access large volumes of data on the fly. the hot swap bay provides everything you need to expedite important projects while maintaining a reliable storage solution.With support for SATA HDD speeds up to 6.0 Gbps. this backplane is fully compatible with RAID installations to ensure maximum performance and versatility for enhanced storage applications.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£46.52
Shipping: Free
Startech 2 Drive 2.5In Trayless Hot Swap Sata Mobile Rack Backplane Storage Bay HSB220SAT25B
Startech 2 Drive 2.5In Trayless Hot Swap Sata Mobile Rack Backplane Storage Bay, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Drive Enclosures & Docks
prodImage
£54.15
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 2 Drive 2.5in Trayless Hot Swap SATA Mobile Rack Backplane 8.89 cm (3.5") Bezel panel Black 2.5" Serial ATA Serial ATA II Serial ATA III Aluminium 37225
This 3.5in SATA hard drive hot-swap bay allows you to install two 2.5in SATA hard drives (HDD) or solid state drives (SSD) in an available/unused 3.5in floppy drive bay. Featuring a convenient "no mounting required /easy eject" feature (like a tape cartridge or floppy disk) the hard drive hot swap bay doesn't require that the drives be installed in a tray - making it the ideal solution for quick and easy drive removals and insertions as part of a system building process or integration into rackmount systems or industrial environments. To maximize performance and utilize the full speed potential of your SATA III hard drives this HDD Backplane supports SATA III for transfer speeds up to 6 Gbps when paired with a compatible controller. Also a perfect addition for operating system image deployment and any task that requires being able to quickly access large volumes of data on the fly the hot swap bay provides everything you need to expedite important projects while maintaining a reliable storage solution. With support for SATA HDD speeds up to 6.0 Gbps this backplane is fully compatible with RAID installations to ensure maximum performance and versatility for enhanced storage applications. The StarTech.com Advantage - Maximize performance with file transfer speeds up to 6Gbps when paired with SATA III HDD and controller - Quickly and easily install or remove HDD/SSD without having to open the chassis with the innovative trayless design - Aluminum construction and 50000+ insertion rating ensures longevity from both the HDD/SSD and bay
prodImage
£55.81
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 2 Drive 2.5in Trayless Hot Swap SATA Mobile Rack Backplane HSB220SAT25B
This 3.5in SATA hard drive hot-swap bay allows you to installtwo 2.5in SATA hard drives (HDD) or solid state drives (SSD) in anavailable/unused...
prodImage
£64.46
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Hot-swap frame for 2x 6.4 cm (2.5") HDDs
Trayless design for easy insertion and removal of hard drives
Compatible with 3.5-inch SATA hot-swap frames
Black
Dimensions: 8.89 cm/3.5" bay, 6.35 cm/2.5" dual HDD SATA hot-swap bay

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com HSB220SAT25B
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com RK1236BKF
£375.21
StarTech.com RK1236BKFCompare 3 Prices
StarTech.com BLANKP10
£45.72
StarTech.com BLANKP10Compare 3 Prices
StarTech.com S251BMU313
£32.94
StarTech.com S251BMU313Compare 8 Prices
StarTech.com S251BRU33
£37.54
StarTech.com S251BRU33Compare 4 Prices
StarTech.com SM2NGFFMBU33
£26.48
StarTech.com SM2NGFFMBU33Compare 8 Prices
StarTech.com 25SAT35HDD
£26.25
StarTech.com 25SAT35HDDCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com SLIDESHELFD
£87.03
StarTech.com SLIDESHELFDCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com RK812WALLO
£78.78
StarTech.com RK812WALLOCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com RK12WALLO
£74.68
StarTech.com RK12WALLOCompare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Digitus USB 3.0 SATA Dual Docking Station
£44.51
Compare Prices
2 offers
MikroTik RouterBOARD R11e-2HPnD
£41.70
Compare Prices
3 offers
Thermal Grizzly WireView GPU Normal 12VHPWR
£45.86
Compare Prices
2 offers
Ergotron Dual Monitor Tilt Pivot Kit
£51.77
Compare Prices
4 offers
Thermal Grizzly Putty Advance 100 g
£52.21
Compare Prices
3 offers
Roline CS-10
£37.59
Compare Prices
4 offers
APC Power cable set C14 to C13 (AP8702S)
£55.57
Compare Prices
9 offers
Kensington SmartFit Spin2 (K52787WW)
£35.05
Compare Prices
6 offers
StarTech.com HSB220SAT25B
prodImage
£46.52
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£54.15
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£55.81
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£64.46
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel