StarTech.com DVIVGAMF8IN

Manufacturer: StarTech.com
from £7.45to £12.473 offersManufacturer: StarTech.com
• VGA to DVI Monitor Adapter
• Shielded Technology
• Thumb Screws for Easy Handling
• Length: 20 cm
• DVI-I Connector Male
• VGA Socket Female
• Product Certifications: RoHS
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com DVIVGAMF8IN
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech.com 8in DVI to VGA Cable Adapter - DVI-I Male to VGA Female Dongle Adapter (DVIVGAMF8IN)
Connect your VGA Display to a DVI-I source 8 Inch DVI male to VGA female cable DVI-I male to VGA adapter DVI male to VGA female 8 Inch DVI to VGA adapter
prodImage
£7.45
£11.94
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
StarTech 8in DVI to VGA Cable Adapter - DVI-I Male to VGA Female DVIVGAMF8IN
8in DVI to VGA Cable Adapter - DVI-I Male to VGA Female, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Monitor/AV Cables & Adapters
prodImage
£9.50
£12.79
Shipping: £3.29
with shipping: £3.29
StarTech.com 8in DVI to VGA Cable Adapter - DVI-I Male to VGA Female DVIVGAMF8IN
The DVIVGAMF8IN DVI to VGA Cable (8-inch) is used to adapt a DVI Male connector to a VGA female connector and enables you to connect a Flat Panel Display to a PC or MAC® computer with DVI-I output.The VGA female connection added by the dongle is situated approximately 8 inches away from the DVI output connection. which lessens strain on and prevents damage to the DVI connector while reducing the potential of blocking other available ports.The DVI male to VGA female adapter is constructed of high quality materials to ensure dependability. and is backed by StarTech.com's lifetime warranty.Please Note: This product is intended for connections between DVI-I and VGA devices. If your device uses a DVI-D connector. please refer to StarTech.com's High Resolution Video DVI to VGA Converter DVI2VGACON.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£12.47
Shipping: Free
Product Details
VGA to DVI Monitor Adapter
Shielded Technology
Thumb Screws for Easy Handling
Length: 20 cm
DVI-I Connector Male
VGA Socket Female
Product Certifications: RoHS

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com DVIVGAMF8IN
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com DP14MM3M
£23.61
StarTech.com DP14MM3MCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MB
£22.75
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MBCompare 7 Prices
StarTech.com SMFIBLCLC10
£24.34
StarTech.com SMFIBLCLC10Compare 4 Prices
StarTech.com DVI2DP2
£32.18
StarTech.com DVI2DP2Compare 12 Prices
StarTech.com ST43004UA
£31.42
StarTech.com ST43004UACompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com SV431DPDDUA2
£663.13
StarTech.com SV431DPDDUA2Compare 7 Prices
StarTech.com CDP2DP
£17.53
StarTech.com CDP2DPCompare 65 Prices
StarTech.com SV231DPUA
£203.29
StarTech.com SV231DPUACompare 8 Prices
StarTech.com USB3AUB15CMS
£7.02
StarTech.com USB3AUB15CMSCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com VID2HDCON
£80.24
StarTech.com VID2HDCONCompare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Hama USB hub (00200119)
£7.37
Compare Prices
5 offers
StarTech.com CMHOOK1U
£7.76
Compare Prices
5 offers
StarTech.com DISPL1M
£9.28
Compare Prices
7 offers
StarTech.com HDDVIMM1M
£7.90
Compare Prices
7 offers
StarTech.com MDP2DVI3
£9.19
Compare Prices
6 offers
Apple USB-C to USB Adapter (MJ1M2ZM/A)
£7.99
Compare Prices
10 offers
Garmin Micro USB cable (010-11478-01)
£7.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Apple USB-C charging cable 2 m (MLL82ZM/A)
£7.99
Compare Prices
12 offers
DirectfromStarTech
prodImage
£7.45
Shipping: £4.49
bidcreations
prodImage
£9.50
Shipping: £3.29
prodImage
£12.47
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel