StarTech.com DP2HDMM5MB

Price History
• DisplayPort to HDMI cable with a length of 5m
• Supports Ultra HD 4K resolution at 30Hz
• Suitable for computers, tablets, and network devices
• Easy connection from DisplayPort to HDMI
• Compatible with various monitors and AV devices
• Ideal for home theater and office applications
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com DP2HDMM5MB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech.com 16.4ft (5m) DisplayPort to HDMI Cable - 4K 30Hz - Display DP2HDMM5MB
Eliminate clutter by connecting your DP computer directly to an HDMI display. using this 5-meter cableThis 5-meter (16 ft.) DisplayPort to HDMI® adapter cable lets you connect your DisplayPort equipped Ultrabook™. laptop or desktop computer to an HDMI television. monitor or projector. with no additional adapters or cables required. The passive adapter supports video resolutions up to Ultra HD 4K. ensuring support for high-resolution applications.Astonishing picture qualityThis adapter cable ensures you can maintain an astonishing 4K picture quality. four times the resolution of 1080p. when converting DisplayPort to HDMI. The adapter is also backward-compatible with lower-resolution displays and video sources. With support for high-definition resolutions of 1080p and 720p. you can future-proof your existing setup for 4K video.Hassle-free setupFor the simplest and most discreet installation. this DP to HDMI adapter connects directly from your DisplayPort video source to the HDMI port on your display. It doesn't need a power source. unlike some converter dongles that require active power and separate bulky video cabling.Clutter-free installationWith a built-in DP to HDMI adapter. this 5 m cable delivers a direct connection that eliminates the need for additional adapters. ensuring a tidy. professional installation. Plus. because the cable is 5 meters (16 feet) in length. the cable is ideal when connecting your computer to a display that's much further away than a standard 6 ft. (2 m) cable.For shorter installations. we also offer a 1 m DP to HDMI cable (DP2HDMM1MB). 2 m DP to HDMI cable (DP2HDMM2MB) and a 3 m DP to HDMI cable (DP2HDMM3MB). enabling you to choose the right cable length for your custom installation needs.The DP2HDMM5MB is backed by a 3-year StarTech.com warranty and free lifetime technical support.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£26.66
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com DisplayPort to HDMI Converter Cable - 5m (16 ft) - 4K
This 5-meter (16 ft.) DisplayPort to HDMI adapter cable lets youconnect your DisplayPort equipped Ultrabook, laptop or desktopcomputer to an HDMI...
prodImage
£29.13
Shipping: Free
Startech 16Ft 5M Displayport To Hdmi Cable 4K 30Hz Video Dp 1.2 To Hdmi Adapter DP2HDMM5MB
Startech 16Ft 5M Displayport To Hdmi Cable 4K 30Hz Video Dp 1.2 To Hdmi Adapter, Sound & Vision > TV & Home Audio Accessories > Video Cables & Connectors
prodImage
£31.35
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 16.4ft (5m) DisplayPort to HDMI Cable - 4K 30Hz - DisplayPort to HDMI Adapter Cable - DP 1.2 to HDMI Monitor Cable Converter - Latching DP Connector - Passive DP to HDMI Cord 38779
Eliminate clutter by connecting your DP computer directly to an HDMI display using this 5-meter cable This 5-meter (16 ft.)DisplayPort to HDMI adapter cable lets you connect your DisplayPort equipped Ultrabook laptop or desktop computer to an HDMI television monitor or projector with no additional adapters or cables required. The passive adapter supports video resolutions up to Ultra HD 4K ensuring support for high-resolution applications. Astonishing picture quality This adapter cable ensures you can maintain an astonishing 4K picture quality four times the resolution of 1080p when converting DisplayPort to HDMI. The adapter is also backward-compatible with lower-resolution displays and video sources. With support for high-definition resolutions of 1080p and 720p you can future-proof your existing setup for 4K video. Hassle-free setup For the simplest and most discreet installation this DP to HDMI adapter connects directly from your DisplayPort video source to the HDMI port on your display. It doesn't need a power source unlike some converter dongles that require active power and separate bulky video cabling. Clutter-free installation With a built-in DP to HDMI adapter this 5 mcable delivers a direct connection that eliminates the need for additional adapters ensuringa tidy professional installation. Plus because the cable is 5meters (16feet)in length the cable is idealwhen connecting your computer to a display that's much further away than a standard 6 ft. (2 m) cable. For shorter installations we also offer a 1 mDP to HDMIcable (DP2HDMM1MB)2mDP to HDMIcable (DP2HDMM2MB) and a 3mDP to HDMIcable (DP2HDMM3MB) enabling you to choose the right cable length for your custom installation needs. The DP2HDMM5MB is backed by a 3-year StarTech.com warranty and free lifetime technical support. The StarTech.com Advantage - PERFORMANCE: 16ft (5m) DisplayPort 1.2 to HDMI 1.4 adapter cable connects a DP desktop/laptop to an HDMI monitor projector or TV - Supports UHD 4K 30Hz (3840x2160) and 1080p video 7.1ch Audio HDCP 1.4 DPCP - HOST COMPATIBILITY: DisplayPort to HDMI cable is tested for compatibility with DP++ source; Passive converter cable supports DP++ source connector incl workstations desktops (AMD/Nvidia video card) laptops small form factor computers docking stations
prodImage
£33.52
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 5m (16 ft) DisplayPort to HDMI Adapter Cable - 4K DisplayPort to HD DP2HDMM5MB
StarTech.com 5m (16 ft) DisplayPort to HDMI Adapter Cable - 4K DisplayPort to HD, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Monitor/AV Cables & Adapters
prodImage
£35.02
Shipping: Free
Product Details
DisplayPort to HDMI cable with a length of 5m
Supports Ultra HD 4K resolution at 30Hz
Suitable for computers, tablets, and network devices
Easy connection from DisplayPort to HDMI
Compatible with various monitors and AV devices
Ideal for home theater and office applications

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com DP2HDMM5MB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com USB2HAB50AC
£33.62
StarTech.com USB2HAB50ACCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MB
£16.88
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MBCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com UVCHDCAP
£85.81
StarTech.com UVCHDCAPCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3M
£15.35
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3MCompare 4 Prices
StarTech.com USB3SAB5M
£72.94
StarTech.com USB3SAB5MCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com VID2HDCON
£70.19
StarTech.com VID2HDCONCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTN
£31.08
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTNCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com USB32HD2
£51.85
StarTech.com USB32HD2Compare 5 Prices
StarTech.com ST73007UA
£46.45
StarTech.com ST73007UACompare 4 Prices
StarTech.com MCM1110MMLC
£67.14
StarTech.com MCM1110MMLCCompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

StarTech.com MDP2DVIMM6BS
£26.70
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com DP2DVIMM10
£24.88
Compare Prices
5 offers
StarTech.com SAS8087S450
£26.61
Compare Prices
3 offers
LogiLink UA0329
£26.55
Compare Prices
3 offers
StarTech.com US1GC30A
£25.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
LogiLink UA0283
£26.44
Compare Prices
3 offers
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-LAN301-C3
£26.90
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com MDP2DVIS
£27.96
Compare Prices
5 offers
StarTech.com DP2HDMM5MB
prodImage
£26.66
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£29.13
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£31.35
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£33.52
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel