StarTech.com DISPL50CM

Manufacturer: StarTech.com
from £8.79to £14.796 offersManufacturer: StarTech.com
• DisplayPort cable with a length of 50 cm
• Supports 4K x 2K resolution and 8-channel audio
• Metal chassis for EMI shielding
• Locking DP connectors prevent accidental disconnection
• 28AWG cable with gold-plated connectors
• Suitable for home, offices, conference rooms, classrooms
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com DISPL50CM
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech.com 50cm (1ft) DisplayPort 1.2 Cable - 4K x 2K Ultra HD VESA Certified DISPL50CM
StarTech.com 50cm (1ft) DisplayPort 1.2 Cable - 4K x 2K Ultra HD VESA Certified, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Other Computer Cables
prodImage
£8.79
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 50cm (1ft) DisplayPort 1.2 Cable - 4K x 2K Ultra HD VESA DISPL50CM
Create high-resolution 4k x 2k connections with HBR2 support between your DisplayPort™-equipped devices. with reduced clutterThe DISPL50CM 0.5m/50cm DisplayPort 1.2 Cable with latches provides a secure. connection between your DisplayPort-equipped devices and is capable of providing higher performance than either HDMI® or dual link DVI.The DP cable supports high resolutions of up to 4k x 2k (4096 x 2160) @ 60Hz with a maximum HBR2 bandwidth of 21.6 Gbps. The cable also supports Multi-Stream (MST) for daisy chaining multiple monitors and provides optional audio support.The short 50cm DisplayPort cable is perfect for mobile applications. such as connecting your laptop to a monitor and it provides a portable solution that makes it perfect for carrying as a laptop accessory.The DISPL50CM is backed by StarTech.com’s Lifetime Warranty. for guaranteed reliability and ensures that digitally protected content is displayed properly. with both HDCP and DPCP capability.The StarTech.com Advantage
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£11.00
Shipping: Free
STARTECH - Latching DisplayPort 1.2 Male to Male Lead, 0.5m Black DISPL50CM
STARTECH - Latching DisplayPort 1.2 Male to Male Lead, 0.5m Black, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Other Computer Cables
prodImage
£12.73
Shipping: Free
Base price: £12.73 / Unit
More offers
DISPL50CM Startech DisplayPort Cable with Latches (0.5M)
DISPL50CM Startech DisplayPort Cable with Latches (0.5M), Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Monitor/AV Cables & Adapters
prodImage
£13.79
Shipping: Free
LEAD, DISPLAYPORT 1.2 M-M, LATCHING 0.5M - STARTECH DISPL50CM
LEAD, DISPLAYPORT 1.2 M-M, LATCHING 0.5M - STARTECH, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Monitor/AV Cables & Adapters
prodImage
£14.69
Shipping: Free
StarTech RT46137 LEAD DISPLAYPORT 1.2 M-M LATCHING 0.5M DISPL50CM
RT46137 LEAD DISPLAYPORT 1.2 M-M LATCHING 0.5M, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Monitor/AV Cables & Adapters
prodImage
£14.79
Shipping: Free
Product Details
DisplayPort cable with a length of 50 cm
Supports 4K x 2K resolution and 8-channel audio
Metal chassis for EMI shielding
Locking DP connectors prevent accidental disconnection
28AWG cable with gold-plated connectors
Suitable for home, offices, conference rooms, classrooms

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com DISPL50CM
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com DP14MM3M
£23.61
StarTech.com DP14MM3MCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MB
£22.75
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MBCompare 7 Prices
StarTech.com SMFIBLCLC10
£24.34
StarTech.com SMFIBLCLC10Compare 4 Prices
StarTech.com DVI2DP2
£32.18
StarTech.com DVI2DP2Compare 12 Prices
StarTech.com ST43004UA
£31.42
StarTech.com ST43004UACompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com SV431DPDDUA2
£663.13
StarTech.com SV431DPDDUA2Compare 7 Prices
StarTech.com CDP2DP
£17.53
StarTech.com CDP2DPCompare 65 Prices
StarTech.com SV231DPUA
£203.29
StarTech.com SV231DPUACompare 8 Prices
StarTech.com USB3AUB15CMS
£7.02
StarTech.com USB3AUB15CMSCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com VID2HDCON
£80.24
StarTech.com VID2HDCONCompare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Dell HDMI to DVI Adapter (492-11681)
£8.83
Compare Prices
3 offers
StarTech.com DISPL1M
£9.28
Compare Prices
7 offers
StarTech.com USB3AU50CMLS
£8.72
Compare Prices
5 offers
StarTech.com MDP2VGA2
£9.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
StarTech.com N6SPAT3MGR
£8.97
Compare Prices
5 offers
StarTech.com MDP2DVI3
£9.19
Compare Prices
6 offers
TP-Link UE300C
£8.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
rarewaves-outlet
prodImage
£8.79
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£11.00
Shipping: Free
camdentools
prodImage
£12.73
Shipping: Free
Base price: £12.73 / Unit
rapidwarehouse-office
prodImage
£13.79
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel