StarTech.com CABSHF2POSTV

Manufacturer: StarTech.com
StarTech.com CABSHF2POSTV
from £69.01to £88.556 offersManufacturer: StarTech.com
• Rack shelf
• Material: Cold-rolled steel
• Load capacity: Up to 34 kg
• Mounting: Center mount, ventilated, 2 posts
• Package contents: 4 M6 screws, 4 M6 cage nuts, 4 M6 plastic washers
Show all product details

Price History

1M
StarTech.com CABSHF2POSTV
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech.com 2U Server Rack Shelf - 2 Post - Center Mount - Vented CABSHF2POSTV2
2 Post Network Rack shelf | Black | 75 lb. (34 kg)The 2 post server rack shelf allows you to add a high capacity mid-mount fixed shelf to almost any standard 2 post server rack.EIA 310 CompliantOur 2u rack shelf is EIA 310 compliant meaning it can fit most standard 19" 2 post racks. The included mounting brackets can be adjusted to accommodate different post depths. making this center mount rack shelf a universal solution for 2 post rack storage. while the vented design helps to improve airflow in the rack.Solid Steel ConstructionConstructed using SPCC commercial grade cold-rolled steel. this durable 2 post network rack shelf can hold up to 75 lb. (34 kg) of equipment - a perfect solution for storing non-rackmount equipment. tools. peripherals or accessories in your rack to keep them readily accessible.The Choice of IT Pros Since 1985StarTech.com conducts thorough compatibility and performance testing on all our products to ensure we are meeting or exceeding industry standards and providing high-quality products to IT Professionals. Our local StarTech.com Technical Advisors have broad product expertise and work directly with our StarTech.com Engineers to provide support for our customers both pre and post-sales.Backed by a StarTech.com Lifetime warranty and free lifetime technical support.The StarTech.com Advantage
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£69.01
Shipping: Free
Startech 2 Post Server Rack Shelf Vented Center Mount Up To 75 Lb. 2 Post Networ CABSHF2POSTV2
Startech 2 Post Server Rack Shelf Vented Center Mount Up To 75 Lb. 2 Post Networ, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Racks, Chassis & Patch Panels > Other Ent. Networking Racks
prodImage
£72.25
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 2U Server Rack Shelf - 2 Post - Center Mount - Vented CABSHF2POSTV2
StarTech.com 2U Server Rack Shelf - 2 Post - Center Mount - Vented, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Racks, Chassis & Patch Panels > Rackmount Cabinets & Frames
prodImage
£73.35
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 2-Post Server Rack Shelf - Center Mount - 19 Inch -2U - Black - Supports up to 75 lb. (34 kg) - Vented (CABSHF2POSTV2) B0848LBX2N
UNIVERSAL FIT: This 2-post server rack shelf is designed to fit any 19-inch server rack and features adjustable mounting brackets that can be adjusted to accommodate different post depths VENTED DESIGN: With an internal depth of 20”, this vented shelf adds a high-capacity mid-mount fixed shelf to almost any 19” rack and provides passive cooling for larger data and network equipment HEAVY DUTY: Constructed with SPCC commercial grade cold-rolled steel, this center mount double-sided rack tray can support up to 75 lb. (34 kg) COMPACT DESIGN: This 2U fixed rack cantilever shelf features a very compact form factor, making it ideal for non-rackmount equipment, tools, and peripherals THE STARTECH.COM ADVANTAGE: StarTech.com offers a lifetime warranty and free lifetime technical support on this relay rack shelf and has been the IT pro’s choice since 1985
prodImage
£85.35
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 2-Post Server Rack Shelf - Center Mount - 19 Inch -2U - Black - Supports up to 75 lb. (34 kg) - Vented (CABSHF2POSTV2) V934899
UNIVERSAL FIT: This 2-post server rack shelf is designed to fit any 19-inch server rack and features adjustable mounting brackets that can be adjusted to accommodate different post depths VENTED DESIGN: With an internal depth of 20”, this vented shelf adds a high-capacity mid-mount fixed shelf to almost any 19” rack and provides passive cooling for larger data and network equipment HEAVY DUTY: Constructed with SPCC commercial grade cold-rolled steel, this center mount double-sided rack tray can support up to 75 lb. (34 kg) COMPACT DESIGN: This 2U fixed rack cantilever shelf features a very compact form factor, making it ideal for non-rackmount equipment, tools, and peripherals THE STARTECH.COM ADVANTAGE: StarTech.com offers a lifetime warranty and free lifetime technical support on this relay rack shelf and has been the IT pro’s choice since 1985
prodImage
£88.55
Shipping: Free
More offers
StarTech.com 2-Post Server Rack Shelf - Center Mount - 19 Inch -2U - Black - Supports up to 75 lb. (34 kg) - Vented (CABSHF2POSTV2) CABSHF2POSTV2>>StarTech.com
UNIVERSAL FIT: This 2-post server rack shelf is designed to fit any 19-inch server rack and features adjustable mounting brackets that can be adjusted to accommodate different post depths VENTED DESIGN: With an internal depth of 20”, this vented shelf adds a high-capacity mid-mount fixed shelf to almost any 19” rack and provides passive cooling for larger data and network equipment HEAVY DUTY: Constructed with SPCC commercial grade cold-rolled steel, this center mount double-sided rack tray can support up to 75 lb. (34 kg) COMPACT DESIGN: This 2U fixed rack cantilever shelf features a very compact form factor, making it ideal for non-rackmount equipment, tools, and peripherals THE STARTECH.COM ADVANTAGE: StarTech.com offers a lifetime warranty and free lifetime technical support on this relay rack shelf and has been the IT pro’s choice since 1985
prodImage
£88.55
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Rack shelf
Material: Cold-rolled steel
Load capacity: Up to 34 kg
Mounting: Center mount, ventilated, 2 posts
Package contents: 4 M6 screws, 4 M6 cage nuts, 4 M6 plastic washers

Price History

1M
StarTech.com CABSHF2POSTV
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com S251BRU33
£39.98
StarTech.com S251BRU33Compare 6 Prices
StarTech.com RK319WALLV
£56.14
StarTech.com RK319WALLVCompare 8 Prices
StarTech.com PEX1PCI1
£38.96
StarTech.com PEX1PCI1Compare 9 Prices
StarTech.com PEXUSB312A
£28.99
StarTech.com PEXUSB312ACompare 7 Prices
StarTech.com RK830WALVS
£381.54
StarTech.com RK830WALVSCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com UNISLDSHF19
£91.16
StarTech.com UNISLDSHF19Compare 7 Prices
StarTech.com HSB4SATSASBA
£97.32
StarTech.com HSB4SATSASBACompare 3 Prices
StarTech.com PCIUSB7
£19.59
StarTech.com PCIUSB7Compare 10 Prices
StarTech.com PEXUSB3S2EI
£32.18
StarTech.com PEXUSB3S2EICompare 3 Prices
StarTech.com RK619WALLV
£87.95
StarTech.com RK619WALLVCompare 7 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Digitus DN-19 07-U-SW
£66.46
Compare Prices
5 offers
LogiLink W06A40G
£71.61
Compare Prices
2 offers
Digitus DN-19 09-U
£64.20
Compare Prices
3 offers
Digitus DN-19 09-U-S
£71.86
Compare Prices
5 offers
LogiLink W06A40B
£71.87
Compare Prices
2 offers
Inter-Tech 1U K-125L
£56.04
Compare Prices
2 offers
vidaXL 4U network cabinet (30164)
£71.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Digitus DN-19 07-U-S-SW
£64.30
Compare Prices
2 offers
Digitus DN-19 07-U-S-1
£74.90
Compare Prices
3 offers
StarTech.com UNIRAILS1U
£74.20
Compare Prices
3 offers
StarTech.com CABSHF2POSTV
prodImage
£69.01
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£72.25
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£73.35
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£85.35
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel