Digitus DN-19 07-U-SW

Manufacturer: Digitus
Digitus DN-19 07-U-SW
from £66.46to £201.595 offersManufacturer: Digitus
• Wall case
• Visibility Door: Yes
• Rack-Mountable: Yes
• Cage Features: 1 door(s)
• Elevation Unit: 7
• Dimensions: W600 mm x D450 mm x H420 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Digitus DN-19 07-U-SW
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Digitus Glass front door for 19" 7U wall-mounted enclosure Unique DN-19-D-07U-SW
The DIGITUS® Unique series has been manufactured. designed and developed to meet the high demands of IT infrastructure.- Suitable for DIGITUS 7U wall-mounted enclosures Unique: DN-19 07-U-SW. DN-19 07U-6/6-SW. DN-19 07-U-3-SW- Security glass door with steel frame in black (RAL 9005)- Lock and key included (type 9473)Replacement door for DIGITUS network cabinets for wall mounting of the Unique series. Safety glass with steel frame. Supplied with lock and key (type 9473).
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£66.46
Shipping: Free
Digitus Wall Mounting Cabinet Unique Series - 600x450 Mm WxD DN-19-07-U-SW
Digitus Wall Mounting Cabinet Unique Series - 600x450 Mm WxD, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Racks, Chassis & Patch Panels > Rackmount Cabinets & Frames
prodImage
£117.45
Shipping: Free
Digitus Wall Mounting Cabinet Unique Series - 600x450 mm (WxD) DN-19 07-U-SW
The DIGITUS® Unique Series is made for high demand IT-Infrastructure Solutions - designed and developed on highest standard in Germany- Robust steel construction for sturdy wall mounting- Lockable safety-glass door with steel frame- Side panels are lockable and removableThe network cabinets for wall installation from the Unique series were developed for especially convenient and flexible network cabling. There is a sliding cable inlet with foam rubber seal in the roof of each cabinet. The back wall and floor plate are equipped with pre-cut cable inlets with a plastic cover. To accommodate a fan module. the roof structure is also equipped with a pre-cut area. Two pair of galvanized 483 mm (19”) profile rails labeled with rack units readable in both directions are installed on the inside. Their depth can be adjusted. Each cabinet is made of up to 1.5 mm thick sheet steel. Coloring is done with electrostatic powder coating in the standard colors gray (RAL 7035) or jet black (RAL 9005). Removable and lockable side walls in a modular design as well as lockable and removable front door improve accessibility. The door hinges can be switched. Wall installation is accomplished in two easy work steps: The housing frame plate is bolted on the wall and then connected with the housing. With optionally available levelling feet or casters. the wall housings from the Unique series can also be used as a free-standing unit.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£117.85
Shipping: Free
DIGITUS Network cabinet - 19-inch rack - 7U - Wall mounted - 450mm depth - load capacity 100kg - Unique Series - black B00609FPU0
The 19-inch networking housing has 7 rack units for the installation of rack devices such as patch fields, switches, socket strips or shelves - The maximum installation depth is 37 cm For cable guidance, lockable openings are provided in the floor, roof and back wall that can be used as required - The safety glass door has an opening angle of 210° The removable and lockable side walls ensure excellent accessibility of the network wall distributor and also protect the installed IT devices against unauthorized access Each network distributor cabinet is prepared for the installation of a roof fan unit that can be ordered separately - For device mounting, profile rails are installed in the front area of the cabinet For free-standing installations, optionally available pedestals or casters can be installed on the bottom of the housing – The door hinge can be switched from the left to the right
prodImage
£138.69
Shipping: Free
Digitus SoHo Line 7U 19" Wall Mounting Cabinet Black rack DN-19 07-U-SW
The DIGITUS SOHO Wall Cabinets are made of a robust steelconstruction with a minimum of seams. Ideal for all current IT-andTelecommunication...
prodImage
£201.59
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W600 mm x D450 mm x H420 mm
Specification
Visibility Door:Yes
Rack-Mountable:Yes
Cage Features:1 door(s)
Elevation Unit:7

Price History

1M 3M
Digitus DN-19 07-U-SW
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Digitus

Digitus DN-19 16U-6/6
£216.01
Digitus DN-19 16U-6/6Compare 1 Prices
Digitus DN-19 20-U
£268.39
Digitus DN-19 20-UCompare 2 Prices
Digitus DN-19 Earth
£30.93
Digitus DN-19 EarthCompare 5 Prices
Digitus DA-71106
£38.65
Digitus DA-71106Compare 1 Prices
Digitus DN-19 09-U-EC
£107.95
Digitus DN-19 09-U-ECCompare 4 Prices
Digitus DN-19 04U-PB
£120.65
Digitus DN-19 04U-PBCompare 3 Prices
Digitus DN-19 LIGHT-3
£63.33
Digitus DN-19 LIGHT-3Compare 1 Prices
Digitus DN-19 16U-6/6-SW
£209.20
Digitus DN-19 16U-6/6-SWCompare 1 Prices
Digitus DN-19 12U-6/6
£190.00
Digitus DN-19 12U-6/6Compare 3 Prices
Digitus DN-19 12-U-3
£376.78
Digitus DN-19 12-U-3Compare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Digitus DN-19 07-U-S-SW
£64.30
Compare Prices
2 offers
Digitus DN-19 09-U
£64.20
Compare Prices
3 offers
StarTech.com ADJSHELFHD
£74.97
Compare Prices
8 offers
StarTech.com CABSHF2POSTV
£69.01
Compare Prices
6 offers
LogiLink W06A40G
£71.61
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com CABSHELF22V
£49.97
Compare Prices
4 offers
LogiLink W06A40B
£71.87
Compare Prices
2 offers
vidaXL 4U network cabinet (30164)
£71.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Digitus DN-19 09-U-S
£71.86
Compare Prices
5 offers
StarTech.com UNIRAILS1U
£74.20
Compare Prices
3 offers
Digitus DN-19 07-U-SW
prodImage
£66.46
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£117.45
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£117.85
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£138.69
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel