Digitus DN-19 09-U-S

Price History
• 19" server case
• Elevation Unit: 9
• Dimensions: W52 Centimetre x D40 Centimetre x H45 Centimetre
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Digitus DN-19 09-U-S
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Digitus Wall Mounting Cabinet. SOHO. unmounted - 540x400 mm (WxD) DN-19 09-U-S-1
The DIGITUS® Wall Mounting Cabinets are made for high demand IT-Infrastructure Solutions - designed and developed on highest standard in Germany- Unmounted flat package delivery for cost- and space effciency- Optimized air ventilation and exhaustion- Lockable glass door ensures safetyThe 483 mm (19”) network cabinets for wall installation from the SOHO series are delivered unassembled using a flat pack to optimize costs. Available in four rack units and equipped with a full glass door as well as a cable entry with brushes in the roof and floor. this is the perfect product for subdividing or building up a small to medium-sized network. Two pairs of galvanized 483 mm (19”) profile rails labeled with easy-to-read rack units are installed on the inside. Their depth can be adjusted. Each cabinet is made of up to 1.5 mm thick sheet steel. Coloring is done with electrostatic powder coating in the standard colors gray (RAL 7035) or jet black (RAL 9005). The door hinges can be switched. Installation takes just a few steps and is extremely easy thanks to the step-by-step instructions included.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£59.02
Shipping: Free
Digitus Wall Mounting Cabinet. SOHO. unmounted - 540x400 mm (WxD) DN-19 09-U-S-SW
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£59.02
Shipping: Free
DIGITUS network cabinet - 19-inch rack 9 U - Unassembled - Wall mounting - 400 mm depth - Load capacity 60 kg - Glass door - SOHO series - Black B00NIYZK3W
UNIVERSAL: The IT rack in 19-inch format offers 9 U (height units) for mounting network and server installations as well as components for audio-video applications - the maximum installation depth is 270 mm VERSATILE: The 483 mm (19") profile rails at the front and rear of the server enclosure enable the individual installation of network accessories such as switches, shelves, power strips (PDU) or patch panels SIMPLE: The network cables can be inserted via a brush strip integrated in the roof of the network distributor or via a recess in the base with a removable plastic cover EFFICIENT: The network enclosure is supplied unassembled in a flat pack - the enclosure is supplied with screws, cage nuts, washers and two wrenches SECURE: The front door of the 19" network wall-mounted enclosure is made of safety glass and is lockable - the network rack supports protection class IP20 and is therefore protected against the ingress of foreign bodies
prodImage
£93.98
Shipping: Free
Digitus network cabinet - 19-inch rack 9 U - Unassembled - Wall mounting - 400 mm depth - Load capacity 60 kg - Perforated door - SOHO series - Grey B07FPCP5QF
UNIVERSAL: The IT rack in 19-inch format has 9 U (height units) for mounting network and server installations as well as components for audio/video applications - the maximum installation depth is 270 mm VERSATILE: The 483 mm (19") profile rails at the front and rear of the server enclosure enable the individual installation of network accessories such as switches, shelves, power strips (PDU) or patch panels SIMPLE: The network cables can be inserted via a brush strip integrated in the roof of the network distributor or via a recess in the base with a removable plastic cover EFFICIENT: The network enclosure is supplied unassembled in a flat pack - screws, cage nuts, washers and two wrenches are included with the enclosure SECURE: The front door of the 19" network wall-mounted housing is made of perforated steel and is lockable - the network rack supports protection class IP20 and is therefore protected against the ingress of foreign bodies
prodImage
£103.74
Shipping: Free
DIGITUS network cabinet - 19-inch rack 9 U - Unassembled - Wall mounting - 400 mm depth - Load capacity 60 kg - Glass door - SOHO series - Grey B00CBNZ2NY
UNIVERSAL: The IT rack in 19-inch format offers 9 U (height units) for mounting network and server installations as well as components for audio-video applications - the maximum installation depth is 270 mm VERSATILE: The 483 mm (19") profile rails at the front and rear of the server enclosure enable the individual installation of network accessories such as switches, shelves, power strips (PDU) or patch panels SIMPLE: The network cables can be inserted via a brush strip integrated in the roof of the network distributor or via a recess in the base with a removable plastic cover EFFICIENT: The network enclosure is supplied unassembled in a flat pack - the enclosure is supplied with screws, cage nuts, washers and two wrenches SECURE: The front door of the 19" network wall-mounted enclosure is made of safety glass and is lockable - the network rack supports protection class IP20 and is therefore protected against the ingress of foreign bodies
prodImage
£110.04
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W52 Centimetre x D40 Centimetre x H45 Centimetre
Specification
Elevation Unit:9

Price History

1M 3M
Digitus DN-19 09-U-S
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

30 Reviews

Latest
Good small scale rack, assembly instructions need refinement
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
19/02/2023
|
I could not figure out how to change side of the hinges, but other than that, a very good rack for a small SOHO setup.
Slo
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
21/01/2023
|
Disappointed, missing glass mounting screws!!
Great value
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
12/12/2022
|
The product does what it sets out to do, be a low budget no thrills 19’ rack case. It comes in anonymous packaging and includes the parts to build the case, no surprises or extras outside of some spare screws. Once assembled it...View More feels quite sturdy and securely fastened to the wall, perfect for storing networking and other 19’ rack mountable gear. The biggest issue with this case is the lack of clear assembly instructions for certain parts and a kit to wall mount it with, so do be mindful that youView Less
Works well, hinges are a bit frail and broke during installation
Autor: Amazon.nl Customer
|
01/05/2022
|
Works well, hinges are a bit frail and broke during installation. Said part was luckly quickly replaced by the seller (Nierlecom).
Top 👍
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
07/04/2022
|
Top 👍
With reviews from

Digitus DN-19 09-U-S Review Summary

3.7out of 5
Based on 30 reviews
5
13
4
7
3
4
2
1
5

More from Digitus

Digitus DN-19 FAN-2-WM-T
£120.98
Digitus DN-19 FAN-2-WM-TCompare 2 Prices
Digitus DN-19 16-U
£85.47
Digitus DN-19 16-UCompare 3 Prices
Digitus DN-19 12-U-6/6-EC
£128.83
Digitus DN-19 12-U-6/6-ECCompare 3 Prices
Digitus DN-19 32U-6/6-B-1
£578.92
Digitus DN-19 32U-6/6-B-1Compare 1 Prices
Digitus DN-19 12U-6/6
£164.43
Digitus DN-19 12U-6/6Compare 3 Prices
Digitus TRAY-1-1000-SW
£34.90
Digitus TRAY-1-1000-SWCompare 3 Prices
Digitus DN-19 Tray-2-800
£36.21
Digitus DN-19 Tray-2-800Compare 6 Prices
Digitus DN-19 07U-6/6-EC
£98.52
Digitus DN-19 07U-6/6-ECCompare 4 Prices
Digitus DN-19 42U-6/6-B-1
£671.48
Digitus DN-19 42U-6/6-B-1Compare 1 Prices
Digitus DS-30203-2
£33.95
Digitus DS-30203-2Compare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

StarTech.com CABSHF2POSTV
£58.87
Compare Prices
4 offers
Renkforce RF-3432148
£59.49
Compare Prices
2 offers
Digitus DN-19 07-U-S-SW
£52.24
Compare Prices
2 offers
Digitus DN-19 07-U-SW
£59.55
Compare Prices
5 offers
StarTech.com CABSHELFHD
£52.39
Compare Prices
6 offers
vidaXL 4U network cabinet (30164)
£51.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Digitus DN-19 12-U-S-SW
£65.71
Compare Prices
2 offers
Digitus DN-19 09-U
£66.65
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com UNIRAILS1U
£62.71
Compare Prices
4 offers
LogiLink W06A40B
£69.82
Compare Prices
2 offers
Digitus DN-19 09-U-S
prodImage
£59.02
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£59.02
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£93.98
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£103.74
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel