StarTech.com CABSHELFHD

Price History
• Shelf for 2U server cabinet
• Material: steel
• Load capacity: 56 kg
• Dimensions: depth 457.2 mm
• Suitable for various server racks and cabinets
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com CABSHELFHD
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
StarTech.com 2U Server Rack Shelf - Universal Rack Mount Cantilever Sh CABSHELFHD
Add a high-capacity fixed shelf into almost any server rack or cabinetThe CABSHELFHD 2U 18in Depth Heavy Duty Fixed Rack Mount Shelf lets you add a high-capacity 2U shelf to virtually any standard 19-inch server rack or cabinet with front mount options.This high-capacity server rack shelf is constructed using SPCC commercial grade cold-rolled steel. providing the additional strength required to hold up to 56kg (125lbs) of equipment - a perfect solution for storing larger. non-rackmount pieces of equipment. heavy tools or peripherals in your rack or cabinet.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£52.39
Shipping: Free
StarTech 2U Heavy-Duty Cantilever Rack Shelf, 18in, 125lb (CABSHELFHD) B008YE5C34
THE STARTECH.COM ADVANTAGE: StarTech.com offers a lifetime warranty and free lifetime technical support on this 2U shelf, and has been the choice of IT professionals and businesses for over 30 years. UNIVERSAL 19'' FIT: This server rack mount shelf is designed to fit any 19in server rack and can accommodate an internal depth of 18in for your data, networking or other small-form tools / equipment. HEAVY-DUTY & DURABLE DESIGN: Constructed with SPCC commercial cold-rolled steel, the sturdy IT-grade cabinet shelf ensures long term durability and supports a total weight load of 125 lb / 56 kg. VERSATILE FUNCTIONALITY: At 18in deep, this fixed rack mount shelf supplies additional storage space for mission-critical hardware, non-rackmount equipment, tools or audio / video accessories. COMPACT DESIGN: The cantilever rack shelf features a very compact form factor, making it ideal non-rackmount equipment, tools and peripherals in your home, studio or office space.
prodImage
£54.97
Shipping: Free
Startech 18 Heavy Duty Shelf CABSHELFHD
The CABSHELFHD 2U 18in Depth Heavy Duty Fixed Rack Mount Shelf lets you add a high-capacity 2U shelf to virtually any standard 19-inch server rack or cabinet with front mount options.This high-capacity server rack shelf is constructed using 2.3mm SPCC commercial grade cold-rolled steel providing the additional strength required to hold up to 56kg (125lbs) of equipment - a perfect solution for storing larger non-rackmount pieces of equipment heavy tools or peripherals in your rack or cabinet.Backed by a StarTech.com Lifetime warranty.. .
prodImage
£54.97
£61.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
Startech 18 Heavy Duty Shelf CABSHELFHD
prodImage
£54.97
£61.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
StarTech.com 2U Server Rack Shelf - Universal Rack Mount Cantilever Shelf for 19" Network Equipment Rack & Cabinet - Heavy Duty Steel Weight Capacity 125lb/56kg - 18" Deep Tray Black 43044
Add a high-capacity fixed shelf into almost any server rack or cabinet The CABSHELFHD 2U 18in Depth Heavy Duty Fixed Rack Mount Shelf lets you add a high-capacity 2U shelf to virtually any standard 19-inch server rack or cabinet with front mount options. This TAA compliant product adheres to the requirements of the US Federal Trade Agreements Act (TAA) allowing government GSA Schedule purchases. This high-capacity server rack shelf is constructed using 2.3mm SPCC commercial grade cold-rolled steel providing the additional strength required to hold up to 56kg (125lbs) of equipment - a perfect solution for storing larger non-rackmount pieces of equipment heavy tools or peripherals in your rack or cabinet. Backed by a StarTech.com Lifetime warranty. The StarTech.com Advantage - Heavy duty server rack shelf provides the ability to hold up to 56kg (125lbs) of equipment - Universal 19" rack design makes it simple to add a storage shelf to almost any rack or cabinet - Durable steel construction holds up to even the harshest industrial environments
prodImage
£66.85
Shipping: Free
CABSHELFHD Startech 1U Rack Mount Cantilever Shelf Heavy Duty Fixed Rack
CABSHELFHD Startech 1U Rack Mount Cantilever Shelf Heavy Duty Fixed Rack, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Racks, Chassis & Patch Panels > Rackmount Cases & Chassis
prodImage
£77.49
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Shelf for 2U server cabinet
Material: steel
Load capacity: 56 kg
Dimensions: depth 457.2 mm
Suitable for various server racks and cabinets

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com CABSHELFHD
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com BLANKP10
£45.72
StarTech.com BLANKP10Compare 3 Prices
StarTech.com S251BMU313
£32.94
StarTech.com S251BMU313Compare 8 Prices
StarTech.com S251BRU33
£37.54
StarTech.com S251BRU33Compare 4 Prices
StarTech.com DRW150SATBK
£30.00
StarTech.com DRW150SATBKCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com SM2NGFFMBU33
£26.48
StarTech.com SM2NGFFMBU33Compare 8 Prices
StarTech.com 25SAT35HDD
£26.25
StarTech.com 25SAT35HDDCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com SLIDESHELFD
£87.03
StarTech.com SLIDESHELFDCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com RK812WALLO
£78.78
StarTech.com RK812WALLOCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com RK12WALLO
£74.68
StarTech.com RK12WALLOCompare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Digitus DN-19 07-U-S-SW
£52.24
Compare Prices
2 offers
vidaXL 4U network cabinet (30164)
£51.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com CABSHF2POSTV
£58.87
Compare Prices
4 offers
StarTech.com CABSHELF22V
£47.97
Compare Prices
6 offers
Digitus DN-19 09-U-S
£59.02
Compare Prices
5 offers
Renkforce RF-3432148
£59.49
Compare Prices
2 offers
Digitus DN-19 07-U-SW
£59.55
Compare Prices
5 offers
StarTech.com UNIRAILS1U
£62.71
Compare Prices
4 offers
StarTech.com CABSHELFHD
prodImage
£52.39
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£54.97
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£54.97
Shipping: £6.95
prodImage
£54.97
Shipping: £6.95
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel