StarTech.com CABSHELF22V

Price History
• Fixed-mounted shelf for server rack/cabinet
• Fits server racks with 48 cm width and 56 cm internal depth
• Ventilated shelf plate for effective heat dissipation
• Versatile function for additional storage space in any cabinet or equipment rack
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com CABSHELF22V
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Startech Black Vented Universal Server Rack Cabinet Shelf 22 Deep CABSHELF22V
. The CABSHELF22V 2U 22in Depth Vented Rack Mount Shelf lets you add a compact 2U shelf to virtually any standard 19-inch server rack or cabinet with front mount options.Our vented rack shelves improve air flow and help to lower temperatures in the rack. Constructed using SPCC commercial grade cold-rolled steel this durable fixed rack shelf can hold up to 22kg (50lbs) of equipment - a perfect solution for storing small non-rackmount equipment tools peripherals or accessories in your rack to keep them readily accessible.Backed by a StarTech.com Lifetime warranty. Vented server rack shelf improves air flow and helps lower temperatures in the cabinetUniversal 19 rack design makes it simple to add a storage shelf to almost any rack or cabinetDurable steel construction holds up to even the harshest industrial environments. .
prodImage
£47.97
£54.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
Startech Black Vented Universal Server Rack Cabinet Shelf 22 Deep CABSHELF22V
prodImage
£47.97
£54.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
Lowest total price
StarTech.com 2U Server Rack Shelf - Universal Vented Rack Mount Cantil CABSHELF22V
Add a sturdy. 22in depth vented shelf into almost any server rack or cabinetThe CABSHELF22V 2U 22in Depth Vented Rack Mount Shelf lets you add a compact. 2U shelf to virtually any standard 19-inch server rack or cabinet with front mount options.Our vented rack shelves improve air flow and help to lower temperatures in the rack. Constructed using SPCC commercial grade cold-rolled steel. this durable fixed rack shelf can hold up to 22kg (50lbs) of equipment - a perfect solution for storing small. non-rackmount equipment. tools. peripherals or accessories in your rack to keep them readily accessible.Backed by a StarTech.com Lifetime warranty.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£48.55
Shipping: Free
NEW StarTech 2U 22 inch Vented Rack Mount Shelf Fixed Server Rack Cabinet Shelf CABSHELF22V
NEW StarTech 2U 22 inch Vented Rack Mount Shelf Fixed Server Rack Cabinet Shelf, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Servers, Clients & Terminals > Computer Servers
prodImage
£52.99
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 2U Server Rack Shelf - Universal Vented Rack Mount Cantilever Tray for 19" Network Equipment Rack & Cabinet - Heavy Duty Steel Weight Capacity 50lb/23kg - 22" Deep Shelf Black 43042
Add a sturdy 22in depth vented shelf into almost any server rack or cabinet The CABSHELF22V 2U 22in Depth Vented Rack Mount Shelf lets you add a compact 2U shelf to virtually any standard 19-inch server rack or cabinet with front mount options. This TAA compliant product adheres to the requirements of the US Federal Trade Agreements Act (TAA) allowing government GSA Schedule purchases. Our vented rack shelves improve air flow and help to lower temperatures in the rack. Constructed using SPCC commercial grade cold-rolled steel this durable fixed rack shelf can hold up to 22kg (50lbs) of equipment - a perfect solution for storing small non-rackmount equipment tools peripherals or accessories in your rack to keep them readily accessible. Backed by a StarTech.com Lifetime warranty. The StarTech.com Advantage - Vented server rack shelf improves air flow and helps lower temperatures in the cabinet - Universal 19" rack design makes it simple to add a storage shelf to almost any rack or cabinet - Durable steel construction holds up to even the harshest industrial environments
prodImage
£55.11
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 2U Server Rack Shelf - Universal Vented Rack Mount Cantilever Tray for 19" Network Equipment Rack & Cabinet - Heavy Duty Steel - Weight Capacity 50lb/23kg - 22" Deep Shelf (CABSHELF22V)
UNIVERSAL 19'' FIT: This 2U vented server rack mount shelf is designed to fit virtually any 19in server rack and can accommodate an internal depth of 22in (56cm) for your data, IT, networking or other non rack mount equipment MAXIMIZE VENTILATION: The vented shelf plate on the cantilever rack shelf ensures consistent airflow to effectively dissipate heat on servers; it also works great to keep your computer and AV equipment cool in your home, studio or office space HEAVY-DUTY and DURABLE DESIGN: Constructed with SPCC commercial cold-rolled steel, the sturdy cabinet shelf ensures long term durability and supports a total weight load of 50 lb(22 kg) making it the perfect rack shelf solution for any environment VERSATILE FUNCTIONALITY: At 22in deep, this fixed rack mount shelf is designed to work with any 19in cabinet or equipment rack; it provides additional storage space for mission critical hardware, and can even store your tools or audiovideo accessories INDUSTRY-LEADING SUPPORT: StarTech.com offers a lifetime warranty and free lifetime technical support on this TAA compliant 2U vented server rack mount shelf, and has been the choice of IT professionals and businesses for over 30 years
prodImage
£60.54
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Fixed-mounted shelf for server rack/cabinet
Fits server racks with 48 cm width and 56 cm internal depth
Ventilated shelf plate for effective heat dissipation
Versatile function for additional storage space in any cabinet or equipment rack

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com CABSHELF22V
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com BLANKP10
£45.72
StarTech.com BLANKP10Compare 3 Prices
StarTech.com S251BMU313
£32.94
StarTech.com S251BMU313Compare 8 Prices
StarTech.com S251BRU33
£37.54
StarTech.com S251BRU33Compare 4 Prices
StarTech.com DRW150SATBK
£30.00
StarTech.com DRW150SATBKCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com SM2NGFFMBU33
£26.48
StarTech.com SM2NGFFMBU33Compare 8 Prices
StarTech.com 25SAT35HDD
£26.25
StarTech.com 25SAT35HDDCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com SLIDESHELFD
£87.03
StarTech.com SLIDESHELFDCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com RK812WALLO
£78.78
StarTech.com RK812WALLOCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com RK12WALLO
£74.68
StarTech.com RK12WALLOCompare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

vidaXL 4U network cabinet (30164)
£51.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com CABSHELFHD
£52.39
Compare Prices
6 offers
Digitus DN-19 09-U-S
£59.02
Compare Prices
5 offers
StarTech.com CABSHF2POSTV
£58.87
Compare Prices
4 offers
Renkforce RF-3432148
£59.49
Compare Prices
2 offers
Digitus DN-19 07-U-S-SW
£52.24
Compare Prices
2 offers
Digitus DN-19 07-U-SW
£59.55
Compare Prices
5 offers
StarTech.com CABSHELF22V
prodImage
£47.97
Shipping: £6.95
prodImage
£47.97
Shipping: £6.95
prodImage
£48.55
Shipping: Free
invicto-tech
prodImage
£52.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel