StarTech.com UNIRAILS1U

Price History
• Server rack rails
• Type: shelf rail
• Housing material: steel
• Size: 48.3 cm (19 inch)
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com UNIRAILS1U
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech.com 1U Universal Server Rack Rails. Adjustable Depth Server M UNIRAILS1U
Mount 19" Servers or Networking Hardware in any Standard RackThese 1U server-rack rails let you mount non-rackmount equipment such as desktop servers. networking equipment or KVM switches. into your 19” server rack without sacrificing 1U of rack space. like you would with a traditional shelf. The rack rails are also a great solution for mounting equipment with damaged rails or discontinued OEM equipment such as Dell™. IBM®. HP® or Apple servers that no longer have rack rails available.Turn non-rackmount equipment into 1U rackmount hardwareThese rack rails add rackmount functionality to your non-rackmount gear. by cradling your equipment in an open frame supported by three sturdy crossbars. You can mount your non-rackmount equipment by mounting the rails to your server rack and placing your equipment on the undercarriage. For equipment that already features mounting holes. the rails also feature multiple mounting patterns to secure your equipment. for an added level of security.Universal design mounts to almost any 19" server rackAdhering to the EIA-310 standard for 19” rackmount equipment. these mounting rails are universally compatible with 19” server racks. The depth is adjustable for a variety of rack sizes and configurations. Plus. there is a rear cable management panel that’s removable for additional customization.Maximum durabilityTo ensure your equipment is secure. these mounting rails feature cold-rolled steel construction. The durable design can support a weight load of up to 55 lb (25 kg).
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£62.71
Shipping: Free
Startech 1U Universal Server Rack Rails Adjustable Depth Server Mounting Rails 1 UNIRAILS1U
Startech 1U Universal Server Rack Rails Adjustable Depth Server Mounting Rails 1, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Racks, Chassis & Patch Panels > Other Ent. Networking Racks
prodImage
£77.55
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 1U Universal Server Rack Rails Adjustable Depth Server Mounting Rails 19inch Rack Mount Rails 20912
Mount 19" Servers or Networking Hardware in any Standard Rack These 1U server-rack rails let you mount non-rackmount equipment such as desktop servers networking equipment or KVM switches into your 19 server rack without sacrificing 1U of rack space like you would with a traditional shelf. The rack rails are also a great solution for mounting equipment with damaged rails or discontinued OEM equipment such as Dell IBM HP or Apple servers that no longer have rack rails available. This TAA compliant product adheres to the requirements of the US Federal Trade Agreements Act (TAA) allowing government GSA Schedule purchases. Turn non-rackmount equipment into 1U rackmount hardware These rack rails add rackmount functionality to your non-rackmount gear by cradling your equipment in an open frame supported by three sturdy crossbars. You can mount your non-rackmount equipment by mounting the rails to your server rack and placing your equipment on the undercarriage. For equipment that already features mounting holes the rails also feature multiple mounting patterns to secure your equipment for an added level of security. Universal design mounts to almost any 19" server rack Adhering to the EIA-310 standard for 19 rackmount equipment these mounting rails are universally compatible with 19 server racks. The depth is adjustable for a variety of rack sizes and configurations. Plus there is a rear cable management panel thats removable for additional customization. Maximum durability To ensure your equipment is secure these mounting rails feature cold-rolled steel construction. The durable design can support a weight load of up to 55 lb (25 kg). The UNIRAILS1U is backed by a lifetime StarTech.com warranty with free technical support. The StarTech.com Advantage
prodImage
£79.43
Shipping: Free
StarTech 1U Universal Server Rack Rails, 19in, 25kg/55lb (UNIRAILS1U) B006UDDKIU
VERSATILE FUNCTIONALITY: These 1U universal rack rails let you mount non-rackmount equipment into your 19" server rack; It is also great for mounting equipment with discontinued OEM equipment MEETS INDUSTRY STANDARDS: These server mounting rails adhere to the EIA-310 standard for 19" rackmount equipment; The depth of the rack mount rails is also adjustable STURDY CONSTRUCTION: To ensure your equipment is secure, this network equipment mounting rails feature cold-rolled steel construction; The durable design can support a weight load of up to 55lb (25kg) THE IT PRO'S CHOICE: Designed and built for IT Professionals, these server-rack rails are backed for life, including free lifetime 24/5 multi-lingual technical assistance
prodImage
£81.86
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Server rack rails
Type: shelf rail
Housing material: steel
Size: 48.3 cm (19 inch)

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com UNIRAILS1U
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com BLANKP10
£45.72
StarTech.com BLANKP10Compare 3 Prices
StarTech.com S251BMU313
£32.94
StarTech.com S251BMU313Compare 8 Prices
StarTech.com S251BRU33
£37.54
StarTech.com S251BRU33Compare 4 Prices
StarTech.com DRW150SATBK
£30.00
StarTech.com DRW150SATBKCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com SM2NGFFMBU33
£26.48
StarTech.com SM2NGFFMBU33Compare 8 Prices
StarTech.com 25SAT35HDD
£26.25
StarTech.com 25SAT35HDDCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com SLIDESHELFD
£87.03
StarTech.com SLIDESHELFDCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com RK812WALLO
£78.78
StarTech.com RK812WALLOCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com RK12WALLO
£74.68
StarTech.com RK12WALLOCompare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Digitus DN-19 12-U-S-SW
£65.71
Compare Prices
2 offers
Digitus DN-19 07-U-SW
£59.55
Compare Prices
5 offers
StarTech.com CABSHELFHD
£52.39
Compare Prices
6 offers
Renkforce RF-3432148
£59.49
Compare Prices
2 offers
Digitus DN-19 09-U-S
£59.02
Compare Prices
5 offers
LogiLink W06A40B
£69.82
Compare Prices
2 offers
Digitus DN-19 09-U
£66.65
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com ADJSHELFHD
£72.11
Compare Prices
7 offers
StarTech.com ADJDINKIT
£74.70
Compare Prices
3 offers
Digitus DN-19 07-U-S-SW
£52.24
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com UNIRAILS1U
prodImage
£62.71
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£77.55
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£79.43
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£81.86
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel