StarTech.com ARMTBLTUGN

Price History
• Tablet holder for 7" to 11" tablets
• With desk clamp, 360-degree rotation
• Adjustable mounting arm, height, swivel, and tilt adjustable
• Compatible with Apple iPad, Samsung Galaxy, Microsoft Surface Pro 3 or 4
• Hands-free use at any angle
• Easy switching between landscape and portrait orientation
• Ideal for office or home, enhances productivity
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com ARMTBLTUGN
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech.com Gooseneck Tablet Holder - Bendable Tablet Arm - TAA ARMTBLTUGN
Desk-Mount Tablet Stand | For Most 7" to 11" Tablets | Detachable HolderAdd flexibility to your workspace. with this gooseneck tablet holder for most 7" to 11" tablets. including the 10.2" iPad and 11" iPad Pro. The desk-mount tablet stand has an adjustable clamp that fits tablets with a width or length of 6.5" to 7.8" (166 to 200 mm) and a maximum tablet thickness of 0.45" (11.5 mm). Mount your tablet width-wise or length-wise. and rotate it 360-degrees. Tablet can be removed and reattached (with or without tablet holding bracket) with ease to maximize convenience. Use it with your Apple iPad. Samsung Galaxy. Microsoft Surface 3 or other tablets.Flexible and Adjustable PositioningPlace your tablet exactly where you need it and position it to your preferred viewing angle with the flexible 19.7" (500 mm) gooseneck arm. bending 360 degrees in any direction. It tilts. turns and rotates. letting you easily switch between landscape and portrait position.Installs on Virtually Any SurfaceThe arm is simple to mount on a desk. counter. tabletop or any other surface. with a thickness of 0.8 to 1.9" (20 to 50 mm). The included clamp holds the arm securely in place. The tablet holder is detachable with quick-swap attachments that let you remove the tablet from the arm and pop it back in as needed.Hands-Free UseInstall a tablet beside your display for easy reference to documentation. presentations and research. With the gooseneck arm in place. it's easy to integrate a tablet into your work space and keep your hands free to type and swipe. Using a tablet hands-free can be helpful for individuals with mobility challenges.The TAA Compliant ARMTBLTUGN is backed by a 2-year StarTech.com warranty and free lifetime technical support.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£48.99
Shipping: Free
StarTech Gooseneck Tablet Holder, Bendable, Detachable (ARMTBLTUGN)
UNIVERSAL TABLET MOUNT: Gooseneck tablet stand fits most 7" to 11" tablets. The adjustable clamp fits tablet width/length of 6.5"-7.8" (166-200 mm) and max thickness of .45". Use with Apple iPad (incl 10.2" iPad & 11" iPad Pro), Samsung Galaxy, Microsoft Surface 3 and other tablets FLEXIBLE AND ADJUSTABLE POSITIONING: The flexible arm tablet mount is easily adjustable. The 19.7" (500 mm) arm bends 360 degrees in any direction. It tilts, turns and rotates, letting you switch between landscape and portrait position DETACHABLE TABLET HOLDER: The gooseneck tablet holder features a detachable holder with quick-swap attachments that let you remove the tablet from the stand, and pop it back in as needed INSTALL ON VIRTUALLY ANY SURFACE: The desk mount tablet arm is simple to mount on your desk, counter, tabletop or any other surface, with a thickness of 0.8 to 1.9" (20 to 50 mm). The included clamp holds the arm securely in place RELIABILITY GUARANTEED: StarTech.com offers a 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support on this TAA compliant gooseneck tablet mount. With 3000+ products, supporting 200+ technologies and connectors globally, StarTech.com makes hard-to-find easy.
prodImage
£57.66
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com Gooseneck Tablet Holder - Bendable Tablet Arm - TAA 43603
Add flexibility to your workspace with this gooseneck tablet mount. Simply pop your Apple iPad Samsung Galaxy Microsoft Surface Pro 3 or 4 or other tablet into the stand and position it at any angle for convenient hands-free use. This TAA compliant product adheres to the requirements of the US Federal Trade Agreements Act (TAA) allowing government GSA Schedule purchases. Adjust your tablet to virtually any position Now you can put your tablet exactly where you need it and position it to your preferred viewing angle. Its also easy to change from one position to another giving you virtually limitless movement and easily bending 360 degrees in any direction. The tablet holder tilts turns and rotates so you can switch from landscape to portrait position and back again instantly. Integrate your tablet into your workspace Use your tablet hands-free while its securely held in the tablet mount - an ideal solution for the office or home environment. At the office integrate a tablet into your workstation for quick reference to enhance your productivity. You can also connect a Bluetooth keyboard for intensive typing work. At home watch movies or shows on your tablet with ease. Read e-books or check recipes without even having to hold your tablet. The freedom of using your tablet hands-free can also be helpful for individuals with mobility challenges letting you easily re-position and use your tablet without having to hold onto it. Mounts to virtually any surface The gooseneck tablet stand is easy to mount on your desk counter tabletop or any other surface with a thickness of 20 - 50 mm (.8 to 1.9 in.). The easy-to-use clamp (included) holds the stand securely in place. The universal tablet mount fits tablets ranging in size from 7 in. to 11 in. (with a maximum tablet thickness of 11.5 mm). The tablet mount is also detachable with quick-swap attachments that let you remove the tablet from the stand and pop it back in as needed. The ARMTBLTUGN is backed by a 2-year StarTech.com warranty and free lifetime technical support.
prodImage
£59.02
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com Gooseneck Tablet Mount
Add flexibility to your workspace, with this gooseneck tabletmount. Simply pop your Apple iPad, Samsung Galaxy, MicrosoftSurface Pro 3 or 4, or...
prodImage
£80.71
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Tablet holder for 7" to 11" tablets
With desk clamp, 360-degree rotation
Adjustable mounting arm, height, swivel, and tilt adjustable
Compatible with Apple iPad, Samsung Galaxy, Microsoft Surface Pro 3 or 4
Hands-free use at any angle
Easy switching between landscape and portrait orientation
Ideal for office or home, enhances productivity

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com ARMTBLTUGN
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com USB3DOCKH2DP
£125.43
StarTech.com USB3DOCKH2DPCompare 2 Prices
StarTech.com ST7300USB3B
£46.80
StarTech.com ST7300USB3BCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com SVA12M2NEUA
£14.59
StarTech.com SVA12M2NEUACompare 4 Prices
StarTech.com MST30C2HHPDU
£92.03
StarTech.com MST30C2HHPDUCompare 3 Prices
StarTech.com STNDTBLT1A5T
£56.46
StarTech.com STNDTBLT1A5TCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com DKT30CHD
£51.37
StarTech.com DKT30CHDCompare 1 Prices
StarTech.com DK30C2DPEPUE
£149.95
StarTech.com DK30C2DPEPUECompare 3 Prices
StarTech.com USB3DOCKHDPC
£87.07
StarTech.com USB3DOCKHDPCCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com DKT31CHDVCM
£116.39
StarTech.com DKT31CHDVCMCompare 1 Prices
StarTech.com DK31C3HDPDUE
£219.32
StarTech.com DK31C3HDPDUECompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

HP USB-C Travel Hub G2 (235N8AA)
£49.48
Compare Prices
5 offers
Canyon DS-12
£48.37
Compare Prices
2 offers
Rain Design mBar pro
£48.30
Compare Prices
2 offers
Rain Design mstand tablet plus
£41.21
Compare Prices
3 offers
Port Designs Adjustable laptop stand (901108)
£48.05
Compare Prices
3 offers
UGREEN 9-in-1 USB-C Hub with HDMI (40873)
£49.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Rain Design mTower
£46.14
Compare Prices
4 offers
Microsoft Surface Go Signature Type Cover
£49.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com ARMTBLTUGN
prodImage
£48.99
Shipping: Free
DirectfromStarTech
prodImage
£57.66
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£59.02
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£80.71
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel