Samyang AF 135 mm F1.8

Manufacturer: Samyang
from £619.00to £774.667 offersManufacturer: Samyang
• Telephoto lens with a focal length of 135 mm
• Maximum aperture of f/1.8
• Focusing distance starting at 69 cm
• Compatible with Sony E-Mount full-frame cameras
• Weight of 770 g
• Lens diameter of 93.4 mm
• Total lens length of 129.6 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Samyang AF 135 mm F1.8
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Samyang AF 135mm F1.8 Autofocus Lens for Sony FE 17-BONJ-RIXJ
Enter your model to ensure this item fits EXCELLENT IMAGE QUALITY - The complex construction of this autofocus 135mm F1.8 telephoto lens for Sony E-Mount full format and APSC cameras always ensures first-class sharpness and image quality. The bright F1.8 open aperture and 11 aperture blades create an impressive bokeh MODERN AUTOFOCUS - The modern LSTM autofocus works quickly, quietly and precisely. The whisper-quiet focus has also been optimized for video recordings. Ideal for close-up portrait, macro, sports, landscape and astro photography INNOVATIVE FEATURES - Advanced features such as focus hold button, custom switch and focus range limiter switch make professional photography and filming even more convenient. Aluminum housing with weather protection and a pleasant feel SUITABLE FOR SONY E-MOUNT FULL FORMAT AND APS-C CAMERAS - Sony A1, A9 II, A9, A7 IV, A7 III, A7 II, A7, A7S III, A7S II, A7S, A7R IV, A7R III, A7R II, A7R , A7C and Sony Alpha 6600, 6500, 6400, 6300, 6100, 6000, 5100, 5000, NEX-3N, NEX-5T, NEX-F3
prodImage
£619.00
Shipping: Free
Samyang AF 135mm F1.8 Autofocus Lens for Sony FE 17-BONJ-RIXJ
Enter your model to ensure this item fits EXCELLENT IMAGE QUALITY - The complex construction of this autofocus 135mm F1.8 telephoto lens for Sony E-Mount full format and APSC cameras always ensures first-class sharpness and image quality. The bright F1.8 open aperture and 11 aperture blades create an impressive bokeh MODERN AUTOFOCUS - The modern LSTM autofocus works quickly, quietly and precisely. The whisper-quiet focus has also been optimized for video recordings. Ideal for close-up portrait, macro, sports, landscape and astro photography INNOVATIVE FEATURES - Advanced features such as focus hold button, custom switch and focus range limiter switch make professional photography and filming even more convenient. Aluminum housing with weather protection and a pleasant feel SUITABLE FOR SONY E-MOUNT FULL FORMAT AND APS-C CAMERAS - Sony A1, A9 II, A9, A7 IV, A7 III, A7 II, A7, A7S III, A7S II, A7S, A7R IV, A7R III, A7R II, A7R , A7C and Sony Alpha 6600, 6500, 6400, 6300, 6100, 6000, 5100, 5000, NEX-3N, NEX-5T, NEX-F3
prodImage
£638.00
Shipping: Free
Samyang 135mm F1.8 AF Full Frame Auto Focus Telephoto Lens for Sony E Mount Cameras, Black, (SYIO13518-E) P5-0MH4-OYF7
Fast & quiet AF and well-controlled breathing for shooting video Focus Hold Button - Pressing this button on the lens will keep the lens locked to that focusing distance. You can assign functions such as Eye AF in settings on the camera body. Custom Switch - There is a custom switch, which can be set to allow adjustment of the aperture silently by rotating the focus ring. Using the optional Lens Station, you can set up the mode to suit your own preference. The Focus Range Limiter only operates in AF mode. It is useful when the distance from an object has been determined. Move the Focus Range Limiter forward or backward to select the focus range. - FULL: The AF range is set to infinity at a minimum focus distance of 0.69m. (AF search may take slightly longer.) - 0.69m - 2m: The AF range is set between 0.69m and 2m, which is suitable for close-up shooting. - 1.5m - ∞: The AF range is set from 1.5m to infinity, which is suitable for normal shooting. 11-Blade Diaphragm
prodImage
£638.00
Shipping: Free
Samyang AF 135mm f1.8 Autofocus Lens - Sony FE Mount
Samyang AF 135mm f1.8 Autofocus Lens - Sony FE Mount, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Lenses
prodImage
£709.00
Shipping: Free
Samyang AF 135mm F1.8 FE MILC Telephoto lens Black F1215106101
Since portability is so important factoras it is a lens that is often used for portraits with shallow depth of field.we had to take the optical design. mechanism design. and electronics skillsto the highest level in order to create a high-class telephoto prime lens.Made For ExpressionSamyang Optics is releasing the MF 135mm. a representative telephoto lens that has been loved for its excellent resolution since its launch in 2015. as an AF lens to commemorate the 50th anniversary of its release. Typically. MF 135mm F2 lens has been loved as a lens for portrait photography thanks to its beautiful background expression. but over time. the MF 135mm went beyond portrait photography and became more popular for landscape and astrophotography with superb resolution at a bright maximum aperture. Introducing the Samyang Telephoto AF 135mm F1.8 FE. equipped with outstanding optical performance that has been recognized for over 50 years. AF performance that has been steadily evolving. and convenience features.Superb Resolutionin Lightweight 135mmNot only outstanding resolution but also weight is important when shooting portraits. Especially in a handheld shooting environment. the benefit of the lightweight lens is huge. so innovative technology was needed to combine resolution and weight at the same time. The Samyang AF 135mm F1.8 FE is lighter than other 135mm lenses compatible with full-frame Sony FE mount. but it realizes overwhelming resolution in the entire image area and expresses the subject with clear image quality. You can capture the subject's details from the fluttering hairs of models to the twinkling of nebulae light-years away with unprecedented resolution!Amazing Performance from Samyang's Advanced Optical DesignAn optimum resolution is achieved through the optical design of 6 special glasses(3 ED. 2 HR. and 1 U-ASP) among 13 elements in 11 groups. Three extra low-dispersion lenses (ED) produce clear image quality effectively controlling chromatic aberration. Equipped with two high refractive lenses (HR) with excellent refractive index and an ultra-precision aspherical lens (UA). deliver excellent sharpness and contrast in all areas of the image.Gorgeous BokehThe AF 135mm F1.8 FE uses a large-diameter aperture to provide smooth background blur. It effectively separates the subject from the background. using a shallow depth of field. Also. it is equipped with UA(Ultra-precision Aspherical) lens. so you can enjoy the natural and refined bokeh. Using this smooth bokeh. you can freely create your images highlighting your subject!Short Minimum Focusing DistanceAlthough it is a 135mm telephoto lens that effectively controls aberration at all focusing distances has made it possible to achieve a minimum focus distance of just 0.69 meters (2.26 ft) and a maximum magnification of 0.243x for close-up photography. Small accessories and other subjects can be captured with remarkable resolution and soft. beautiful background bokeh.Advanced Fast and Quiet AFfor Stills and MoviesTracking the subject accurately and quickly. the AF also operates quietly and smoothly when shooting video. Samyang's Linear STM (Stepping Motor) satisfies both photographers and videographers with quieter and more accurate control of the focusing lens groups. The optical design minimizes focus breathing. which is especially advantageous for video recording. There is almost no change in the angle of view when adjusting the focus from close focus to infinity. so you can experience professional cinematic effects during shooting video with the subject moving forward or backward. or focusing from the front or back.Customized Buttons to Maximize the Operability and ReliabilityThe AF 135mm F1.8 FE features 3 different customized buttons such as Focus Hold Button. Custom Switch. and Focus Range Limiter Switch to enhance usability.Focus Hold ButtonPressing this button on the lens will keep the lens locked to that focusing distance. You can assign functions such as Eye AF i
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£774.66
Shipping: Free
More offers
Samyang 135mm F1.8 AF Full Frame Auto Focus Telephoto Lens for Sony E Mount Cameras, Black, (SYIO13518-E) B09VH4J4CL
Fast & quiet AF and well-controlled breathing for shooting video Focus Hold Button - Pressing this button on the lens will keep the lens locked to that focusing distance. You can assign functions such as Eye AF in settings on the camera body. Custom Switch - There is a custom switch, which can be set to allow adjustment of the aperture silently by rotating the focus ring. Using the optional Lens Station, you can set up the mode to suit your own preference. The Focus Range Limiter only operates in AF mode. It is useful when the distance from an object has been determined. Move the Focus Range Limiter forward or backward to select the focus range. - FULL: The AF range is set to infinity at a minimum focus distance of 0.69m. (AF search may take slightly longer.) - 0.69m - 2m: The AF range is set between 0.69m and 2m, which is suitable for close-up shooting. - 1.5m - ∞: The AF range is set from 1.5m to infinity, which is suitable for normal shooting. 11-Blade Diaphragm
prodImage
£638.00
Shipping: Free
Samyang AF 135mm F1.8 Autofocus Lens for Sony FE B09R84LGNM
Enter your model to ensure this item fits EXCELLENT IMAGE QUALITY - The complex construction of this autofocus 135mm F1.8 telephoto lens for Sony E-Mount full format and APSC cameras always ensures first-class sharpness and image quality. The bright F1.8 open aperture and 11 aperture blades create an impressive bokeh MODERN AUTOFOCUS - The modern LSTM autofocus works quickly, quietly and precisely. The whisper-quiet focus has also been optimized for video recordings. Ideal for close-up portrait, macro, sports, landscape and astro photography INNOVATIVE FEATURES - Advanced features such as focus hold button, custom switch and focus range limiter switch make professional photography and filming even more convenient. Aluminum housing with weather protection and a pleasant feel SUITABLE FOR SONY E-MOUNT FULL FORMAT AND APS-C CAMERAS - Sony A1, A9 II, A9, A7 IV, A7 III, A7 II, A7, A7S III, A7S II, A7S, A7R IV, A7R III, A7R II, A7R , A7C and Sony Alpha 6600, 6500, 6400, 6300, 6100, 6000, 5100, 5000, NEX-3N, NEX-5T, NEX-F3
prodImage
£638.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Telephoto lens with a focal length of 135 mm
Maximum aperture of f/1.8
Focusing distance starting at 69 cm
Compatible with Sony E-Mount full-frame cameras
Weight of 770 g
Lens diameter of 93.4 mm
Total lens length of 129.6 mm

Price History

1M
Samyang AF 135 mm F1.8
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Samyang

Samyang 135 mm F2.0
£521.13
Samyang 135 mm F2.0Compare 1 Prices
Samyang 12 mm F2.0 NCS CS
£129.99
Samyang 12 mm F2.0 NCS CSCompare 9 Prices
Samyang 10 mm F2.8 ED AS NCS CS
£249.77
Samyang 10 mm F2.8 ED AS NCS CSCompare 3 Prices
Samyang AF 24 mm F1.8
£399.00
Samyang AF 24 mm F1.8Compare 4 Prices
Samyang AF 14 mm F2.8
£410.85
Samyang AF 14 mm F2.8Compare 7 Prices
Samyang AF 85 mm F1.4
£299.00
Samyang AF 85 mm F1.4Compare 8 Prices
Samyang MF 14 mm F2.8 MK2
£149.99
Samyang MF 14 mm F2.8 MK2Compare 8 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Voigtländer Ultron 35 mm F2.0
£628.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Nikon Nikkor Z MC 50 mm F2.8
£485.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Pentax HD-FA 77 mm F1.8 Limited
£649.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Olympus M.Zuiko Digital ED 75mm 1:1.8
£583.01
Compare Prices
6 offers
Sony SEL40F25G
£490.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Sigma Contemporary 50 mm F2 DG DN
£579.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Voigtländer APO-Lanthar 50 mm F3.5 Type I
£569.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Leica DG Summilux 25 mm F1.4 II ASPH.
£495.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Nikon Nikkor Z 35 mm 1:1.8 S
£568.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Nikon Nikkor Z 85 mm f/1.8 S
£553.99
Compare Prices
12 offers
Black Rock Camera Ltd
prodImage
£619.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£638.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£638.00
Shipping: Free
cameracentreuk
prodImage
£709.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel