Samsung Galaxy A70

• Smartphone
• Operating System: Google Android 9.0
• Internal Storage: 128 GB
• Display Size: 17 cm (6.7 in")
• Dual SIM (2nd SIM card): Yes
• Processor Model Number: 2 x 2.0 GHz + 6 x 1.7 GHz
• Number of Cores : 8
• Memory (RAM): 6,144 MB
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Samsung Galaxy A70
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
AJP 65W Charger USB-C For Samsung Galaxy A70s 20V 3.25A GaN Fast Charging Adapter
65W Charger USB-C For Samsung Galaxy A70s 20V 3.25A GaN Fast Charging Adapter, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Laptop Power Adapters/Chargers
prodImage
£263.99
Shipping: Free
AJP 65W Type-C Charger For Samsung Galaxy A70 20V 3.25A GaN Fast Charging Adapter
65W Type-C Charger For Samsung Galaxy A70 20V 3.25A GaN Fast Charging Adapter, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Laptop Power Adapters/Chargers
prodImage
£263.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Camera
Video Recording:Yes
Dimensions
Dimensions:W76.7 mm x H164.3 mm x D7.9 mm
Display
Display Size:17 cm (6.7 in")
Display Type:Super AMOLED
Touchscreen:Yes
Resolution:1,080 px x 2,400 px
Functions
Mobile Network Standard:4G/LTE
Fingerprint Sensor:yes
Telecommunication Interfaces:Bluetooth, Jack plug (3.5 mm), NFC, USB-C, Wireless LAN
Bluetooth Version:5.0
Battery Capacity:4,500 Milliampere-hours
Memory
Memory (RAM):6,144 MB
Internal Storage:128 GB
Memory Card Slot:Yes
Memory Card Capacity:512 GB
Operating System
Google Android 9.0
Processor
Processor Model Number:2 x 2.0 GHz + 6 x 1.7 GHz
Number of Cores :8
SIM
Dual SIM (2nd SIM card):Yes

Price History

1M
Samsung Galaxy A70
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

9 Reviews

Latest
waste
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
10/11/2021
|
non working .so cannot check.
waste
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
10/11/2021
|
waste
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
10/11/2021
|
waste
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
10/11/2021
|
Great phone
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
27/07/2021
|
Nice design, user interface easy-to-use, good sound quality when playing music, fun apps.
With reviews from

Samsung Galaxy A70 Review Summary

3.2out of 5
Based on 9 reviews
5
4
0
3
0
2
0
1
4

More from Samsung

Samsung Galaxy S26 256GB
£511.97
Samsung Galaxy S26 256GBCompare 63 Prices
Samsung Galaxy S26 Ultra 256GB
£681.99
Samsung Galaxy S26 Ultra 256GBCompare 64 Prices
Samsung Galaxy A57 5G 128GB
£257.50
Samsung Galaxy A57 5G 128GBCompare 40 Prices
Samsung Galaxy A17 5G 128GB
£123.49
Samsung Galaxy A17 5G 128GBCompare 76 Prices
Samsung Galaxy S26+ 512GB
£685.98
Samsung Galaxy S26+ 512GBCompare 45 Prices
Samsung Galaxy A37 5G 128GB
£203.14
Samsung Galaxy A37 5G 128GBCompare 34 Prices
Samsung Galaxy S24 Ultra 256GB
£649.00
Samsung Galaxy S24 Ultra 256GBCompare 23 Prices
Samsung Galaxy S25+ 256GB
£586.99
Samsung Galaxy S25+ 256GBCompare 25 Prices
Samsung Galaxy S26 512GB
£607.46
Samsung Galaxy S26 512GBCompare 58 Prices
Samsung Galaxy S25 Ultra 256GB
£641.41
Samsung Galaxy S25 Ultra 256GBCompare 75 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Samsung Galaxy A80
£263.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
HTC U12 Life
£265.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
OnePlus 8 128GB
£290.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
OnePlus Nord 5 256GB
£265.82
Compare Prices
13 offers
Xiaomi Redmi Note 15 Pro 5G 256GB
£262.00
Compare Prices
12 offers
Ulefone Power Armor 14 Pro
£253.75
Compare Prices
2 offers
Honor 600 Lite
£260.99
Compare Prices
34 offers
Honor Magic7 Lite 5G 512GB
£267.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Ulefone Power Armor 13
£270.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Motorola Moto G85 8GB 256GB
£259.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Samsung Galaxy A70
laptopukparts
prodImage
£263.99
Shipping: Free
laptopukparts
prodImage
£263.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel