Samsonite Litebeam Spinner 55/20

Price History
• Type of Luggage: Soft luggage
• Compact trolley made of durable polyester
• Suitable as carry-on luggage for most airlines
• Dimensions: 40 x 20 x 55 cm, Volume: 39 L, Weight: 1.80 kg
• Lightest softside trolley from Samsonite
• Various versions available as carry-on luggage
• Lining and zipper tape made of 97% recycled PET
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Samsonite Litebeam Spinner 55/20
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Samsonite Litebeam - Spinner S, Hand Luggage, 55 cm, 39 l, Green (Climbing Ivy) B0CGMBKLWF
Spinner 55 (hand luggage: 2 days travel): 40 x 20 x 55 cm, 39 L, 1.80 kg Our lightest softside to date: only 4 pounds for the Spinner Model 55 Multiple cabin luggage versions including underseater, spinner and upright models Large packing volume and expandability of check-in size The inner lining and inner zip tape are made from 97% recycled PET. The coating and backing material are made from new materials
prodImage
£112.05
Shipping: Free
Samsonite Litebeam - Spinner S, Hand Luggage, 55 cm, 39 l, Black (Black) B0CGMBN8Z9
Spinner 55 (hand luggage: 2 days travel): 40 x 20 x 55 cm, 39 L, 1.80 kg Our lightest softside to date: only 4 pounds for the Spinner Model 55 Multiple cabin luggage versions including underseater, spinner and upright models Large packing volume and expandability of check-in size The inner lining and inner zip tape are made from 97% recycled PET. The coating and backing material are made from new materials
prodImage
£114.38
Shipping: Free
Samsonite Litebeam - Spinner S, Hand Luggage, 55 cm, 39 l, Blue (Midnight Blue) 147353031
Spinner 55 (hand luggage: 2 days travel): 40 x 20 x 55 cm, 39 L, 1.80 kg Our lightest softside to date: only 4 pounds for the Spinner Model 55 Multiple cabin luggage versions including underseater, spinner and upright models Large packing volume and expandability of check-in size The inner lining and inner zip tape are made from 97% recycled PET. The coating and backing material are made from new materials
prodImage
£118.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Compact trolley made of durable polyester
Suitable as carry-on luggage for most airlines
Dimensions: 40 x 20 x 55 cm, Volume: 39 L, Weight: 1.80 kg
Lightest softside trolley from Samsonite
Various versions available as carry-on luggage
Lining and zipper tape made of 97% recycled PET
Specifications
Type of Luggage:Soft luggage

Price History

1M 3M
Samsonite Litebeam Spinner 55/20
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

240 Reviews

Latest
1,0 von 5 Sternen Didn’t last 1 trip
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
05/11/2023
|
I am profoundly disappointed with my purchase. I have had samsonite luggage’s for many years now c and I travel On a weekly basis for work. My first travel with this carry on suitcase, was asked to place the luggage in the...View More luggage’s compartment, and it was damaged after 1 hour flight. It’s really disappointing that such an expensive product doesn’t cope with the basic function it was designed to. It is clearly a design issue, as my other samsonite luggage’s have lasted for years and years andView Less
5.0 out of 5 stars Great small suitcase
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
11/04/2023
|
I've had this suitcase for a couple of years now and it's been on many, many flights with me. Just the right size to pop into the overhead bins, is hardwearing and looks good.
5.0 out of 5 stars Stunning
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
08/01/2023
|
Miss a side open zip compartment on this case Colour of it is even nicer then I thought it would be Lovely and light and great quality as expected from Samsonite
5,0 von 5 Sternen Perfect for Cabin travelling
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
09/10/2022
|
I bought this suitcase to go for holidays in Canada. It is very light weight which is a plus for a road trip holidays or avoiding airlines supplementary fees. The suit is either very low weight and very solid. The quality is how...View More I expected which means very good. I am know using it while going on a weekend and love it. For the price it is such a good quality price ratio.View Less
5.0 out of 5 stars Stylish and fit for purpose
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
14/08/2022
|
Great case to withstand the rigours of airline handlers Especially like the zipped off sections inside
With reviews from

Samsonite Litebeam Spinner 55/20 Review Summary

4.1out of 5
Based on 240 reviews
5
158
4
25
3
17
2
12
1
28

More from Samsonite

Samsonite S'Cure Spinner 75 cm
£126.98
Samsonite S'Cure Spinner 75 cmCompare 9 Prices
Samsonite S'Cure Spinner 69 cm
£119.98
Samsonite S'Cure Spinner 69 cmCompare 9 Prices
Samsonite S'Cure Spinner 81
£129.78
Samsonite S'Cure Spinner 81Compare 6 Prices
Samsonite Flux Spinner 81 cm
£194.21
Samsonite Flux Spinner 81 cmCompare 2 Prices
Samsonite Airea 55 cm
£111.18
Samsonite Airea 55 cmCompare 1 Prices
Samsonite Neopulse Spinner 55 cm
£151.78
Samsonite Neopulse Spinner 55 cmCompare 3 Prices
Samsonite S'Cure Spinner 55 cm
£118.25
Samsonite S'Cure Spinner 55 cmCompare 7 Prices
Samsonite Base Boost Spinner 78 cm
£108.48
Samsonite Base Boost Spinner 78 cmCompare 3 Prices
Samsonite Lite-Shock Spinner 81 cm
£291.05
Samsonite Lite-Shock Spinner 81 cmCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Alassio San Remo
£110.14
Compare Prices
2 offers
American Tourister Sunside Spinner 68 cm
£108.02
Compare Prices
3 offers
Eastpak Tranzshell S
£122.26
Compare Prices
6 offers
Samsonite Airea 67 cm
£118.58
Compare Prices
2 offers
Monolith Pilot Case 2179
£93.35
Compare Prices
2 offers
Eastpak Trans4 S
£120.00
Compare Prices
9 offers
Kipling Teagan M
£103.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Wenger Syntry
£128.64
Compare Prices
6 offers
Roxy Long Haul
£121.01
Compare Prices
3 offers
Hauptstadtkoffer TXL 76 cm
£102.47
Compare Prices
3 offers
prodImage
£112.05
Shipping: Free
Amazon EU
prodImage
£114.38
Shipping: Free
TradeINN
prodImage
£118.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel