Salewa Ortles Ascent Mid Gore-Tex Men

• Gender: Men
• Men's hiking shoes
• Insole: MFF+ for maximum cushioning
• Lacing system: 3D lacing, 3F system, climbing lacing
• Sole: Vibram Alpine Guide, heel stabilizer
Show all product details
Best Prices
Best Price
£256.35
Shipping: £16.99
Best Prices
Best Price
£256.35
Shipping: £16.99

9 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Mountaineering boots Salewa Ortles Ascent Mid GTX MAG13307375
Tre Cime, Marmolada, Cinque Torri, Tofana - In the Dolomites, for long days in the mountains and mountaineering, you need to navigate rock, ice and snow, often in challenging conditions and terrain. You need to trust your shoes more than any other gear.The Ortles Ascent Mid Gore-Tex® mountain shoes are a sturdy solution for climbers. Their thick suede leather upper, the SALEWA® 3F steel cable system and a TPU reinforcement around the edge make them exceptionally tough and durable, while the rigid fibreglass and carbon-reinforced nylon insole increases stability during use. They are designed with a dual-density expanded polyurethane midsole, featuring specific rigid and cushioned zones to ensure comfort and precision, while the interchangeable thicknesses of the Multi Fit Footbed Plus (MFF+) insole allow for a customised fit.The Vibram® Alpine Guide outsole for semi-automatic crampons is designed to provide traction, durability and reliability on challenging terrain in low temperatu......
prodImage
£256.35
£273.34
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Mountaineering boots Salewa Ortles Ascent Mid GTX MAG13307379
prodImage
£256.35
£273.34
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Mountaineering boots Salewa Ortles Ascent Mid GTX MAG13307376
prodImage
£256.35
£273.34
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Mountaineering boots Salewa Ortles Ascent Mid GTX MAG13307371
prodImage
£256.35
£273.34
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Mountaineering boots Salewa Ortles Ascent Mid GTX MAG13307377
prodImage
£256.35
£273.34
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Mountaineering boots Salewa Ortles Ascent Mid GTX MAG13307372
prodImage
£256.35
£273.34
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Mountaineering boots Salewa Ortles Ascent Mid GTX MAG13307373
prodImage
£256.35
£273.34
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Mountaineering boots Salewa Ortles Ascent Mid GTX MAG13307374
prodImage
£256.35
£273.34
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Mountaineering boots Salewa Ortles Ascent Mid GTX MAG13307378
prodImage
£256.35
£273.34
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Product Details
Additional features
Men's hiking shoes
Insole: MFF+ for maximum cushioning
Lacing system: 3D lacing, 3F system, climbing lacing
Sole: Vibram Alpine Guide, heel stabilizer
Gender
Men

More from Salewa

Salewa MTN Trainer Lite Men
£95.05
Salewa MTN Trainer Lite MenCompare 27 Prices
Salewa MTN Trainer Lite GTX Men
£89.99
Salewa MTN Trainer Lite GTX MenCompare 69 Prices
Salewa Wildfire 2 GTX Men
£113.71
Salewa Wildfire 2 GTX MenCompare 44 Prices
Salewa Dropline women
£89.99
Salewa Dropline womenCompare 5 Prices
Salewa Wildfire 2 Men
£107.49
Salewa Wildfire 2 MenCompare 44 Prices
Salewa Wildfire GTX Men
£77.19
Salewa Wildfire GTX MenCompare 63 Prices
Salewa Crow GTX Women
£162.17
Salewa Crow GTX WomenCompare 16 Prices
Salewa Alp Mate Mid Men
£96.14
Salewa Alp Mate Mid MenCompare 41 Prices
Salewa MTN Trainer 2 GTX Women
£109.99
Salewa MTN Trainer 2 GTX WomenCompare 32 Prices
Salewa MTN Trainer Lite MID GTX Women
£99.45
Salewa MTN Trainer Lite MID GTX WomenCompare 37 Prices

Similar Priced Products

La Sportiva Aequilibrium ST GTX Women
£255.33
Compare Prices
9 offers
Meindl Island MFS Active Rock
£247.76
Compare Prices
4 offers
Meindl Paradiso Lady MFS
£223.22
Compare Prices
2 offers
Lowa Ranger GTX
£246.97
Compare Prices
2 offers
Meindl Island Lady MFS Active
£269.19
Compare Prices
12 offers
Hanwag Tatra II Wide GTX
£247.50
Compare Prices
11 offers
Meindl Engadin MFS Men
£240.81
Compare Prices
13 offers
Meindl Vacuum Men GTX
£271.97
Compare Prices
22 offers
Hanwag Banks SF Extra GTX Men
£235.47
Compare Prices
4 offers
Hanwag Bergler
£275.00
Compare Prices
16 offers
prodImage
£256.35
Shipping: £16.99
prodImage
£256.35
Shipping: £16.99
prodImage
£256.35
Shipping: £16.99
prodImage
£256.35
Shipping: £16.99
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel