Razer Basilisk V3

Manufacturer: Razer
Razer Basilisk V3
from £35.89to £110.4831 offersManufacturer: Razer
• Mouse
• Mouse Type: Optical
• Mouse Connector: USB
• Number of Keys: 8
• Sampling Rate: 26,000 dpi
• Mouse Sensor: PixArt PMW 3399 (Razer Focus+)
• Onboard Storage: Yes
• Scroll Wheel: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Razer Basilisk V3
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

31 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Razer Basilisk V3 - Wired Customisable Gaming Mouse (10+1 Programmable Buttons, HyperScroll Tilt Wheel, 11 Chroma RGB Lighting Zones, Optical Mouse Switches, Focus+ 26K DPI Optical Sensor) Black 4J-TINP-0YJ0
10+1 Programmable Buttons For Limitless Configurations: Assign all your macros and secondary functions across 11 programmable buttons—including its acclaimed multi-function trigger—to execute essential actions like push-to-talk, ping, and more. Razer HyperScroll Tilt Wheel For Smooth, Free-Spin Scrolling or Tactile Cycling: Speed through content with a scroll wheel that free-spins until it’s stopped, or switch to tactile mode for more precision and satisfying feedback that’s ideal for cycling through weapons or skills. 11 Razer Chroma RGB Lighting Zones For Customizable Lighting Effects and Full Underglow: Bask in the Razer Basilisk V3’s glory as you customize each zone from over 16.8 million colors and countless lighting effects, all while it reacts dynamically with over 150 Chroma-integrated games. Iconic Ergonomic Design with Thumb Rest For Effortless Use and Long-lasting Comfort: Favored by millions worldwide, the mouse’s signature form factor perfectly supports your hand while its buttons are optimally positioned for quick and easy access. Razer Optical Mouse Switches Gen-2 For Unrivalled Speed and Reliability: With zero unintended misclicks you can count on these switches to provide crisp, responsive execution at a blistering 0.2ms actuation speed for up to 70 million clicks.
prodImage
£35.89
Shipping: Free
Razer Basilisk V3 - Wired Customisable Gaming Mouse (10+1 Programmable Buttons, HyperScroll Tilt Wheel, 11 Chroma RGB Lighting Zones, Optical Mouse Switches, Focus+ 26K DPI Optical Sensor) Black 4J-TINP-0YJ0
prodImage
£35.99
Shipping: Free
Razer Basilisk V3 Wired Gaming Mouse - 11 Buttons, 26K DPI, RGB, Optical Switche RZ01-04000100-R3M1
Razer Basilisk V3 Wired Gaming Mouse - 11 Buttons, 26K DPI, RGB, Optical Switche, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Keyboards, Mice & Pointers > Mice, Trackballs & Touchpads
prodImage
£39.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £39.99 / Unit
Razer Basilisk V3 Wired Gaming Mouse RGB 26K DPI | Genuine | Fast Dispatch UK RZ01-04000100-R3M1
Razer Basilisk V3 Wired Gaming Mouse RGB 26K DPI | Genuine | Fast Dispatch UK, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Keyboards, Mice & Pointers > Mice, Trackballs & Touchpads
prodImage
£39.99
£44.49
Shipping: £4.50
with shipping: £4.50
Base price: £39.99 / Unit
Razer Basilisk V3 - Wired customisable gaming mouse - ergonomic design - 26K DPI sensor - Chroma RGB - 11 programmable buttons - tiltable HyperScroll mouse wheel - PC/Mac | White Manual-40.26-5-7JAN
10+1 Programmable Buttons For Limitless Configurations: Assign all your macros and secondary functions across 11 programmable buttons—including its acclaimed multi-function trigger—to execute essential actions like push-to-talk, ping, and more. Razer HyperScroll Tilt Wheel For Smooth, Free-Spin Scrolling or Tactile Cycling: Speed through content with a scroll wheel that free-spins until it’s stopped, or switch to tactile mode for more precision and satisfying feedback that’s ideal for cycling through weapons or skills. 11 Razer Chroma RGB Lighting Zones For Customizable Lighting Effects and Full Underglow: Bask in the Razer Basilisk V3’s glory as you customize each zone from over 16.8 million colors and countless lighting effects, all while it reacts dynamically with over 150 Chroma-integrated games. Iconic Ergonomic Design with Thumb Rest For Effortless Use and Long-lasting Comfort: Favored by millions worldwide, the mouse’s signature form factor perfectly supports your hand while its buttons are optimally positioned for quick and easy access. Razer Optical Mouse Switches Gen-2 For Unrivalled Speed and Reliability: With zero unintended misclicks you can count on these switches to provide crisp, responsive execution at a blistering 0.2ms actuation speed for up to 70 million clicks. 26K DPI Razer Focus+ optical sensor for unmatched precision and responsiveness: Our cutting-edge sensor with intelligent features such as asymmetric cut-off tracks your movements perfectly for smooth response and pixel-level precision Optimize Mouse Accuracy - Improve accuracy by disabling the "Enhance Pointer Precision" option in Windows Mouse Settings, and further optimize performance with the Razer Synapse app.
prodImage
£48.30
Shipping: Free
Razer Basilisk V3 mouse Gaming Right-hand USB Type-A Optical 26000 DPI RZ01-04000100-R3M1
FULL SPECTRUM CUSTOMIZABILITYCreate. control. and champion your playstyle with the new Razer Basilisk V3—the quintessential ergonomic gaming mouse for customized performance. With 10+1 programmable buttons. an intelligent scroll wheel. and a heavy dose of Razer Chroma™ RGB. it's time to light up the competition your way.PLAY IT YOUR WAY. LIKE NEVER BEFORE.10+1 PROGRAMMABLE BUTTONSAssign all your macros and secondary functions across 11 easy-access buttons—including its acclaimed multi-function trigger—to execute essential actions like push-to-talk. ping. and more.HIGH PROFILE PERFORMANCE.Seamlessly switch between any of your custom button profiles via a programmable button underneath the mouse for optimized performance with every game and task.PERFECTING SCROLLING.RAZER™ HYPERSCROLL TILT WHEEL.Our latest scroll wheel innovation offers a new level of functionality you can definitely put a finger on. Offering two types of scrolling for more flexibility. it can also toggle automatically between them for truly seamless use thanks to a cutting-edge intelligent function.TACTILE CYCLING MODEFor high-precision and distinct notched scrolling ideal for cycling through weapons or skills.SMART-REEL MODEEnabled via Razer Synapse. the scroll wheel automatically shifts from tactile to free-spin mode when you scroll faster.FREE-SPIN SCROLLING MODEFor smooth. high-speed scrolling perfect for covering content quickly or emulating repeated game commands.VIRTUAL ACCELERATIONBy turning on this Razer Synapse feature. you’ll be able to increase the mouse’s scroll speed the faster you scroll. allowing you to nagivate through lengthy documents and articles at an even quicker rate.4-WAY SCROLLING.The Razer™ HyperScroll Tilt Wheel’s clear design direction gives thiscustomizable gaming mouse an added dimension of scroll movement and input.RGB THAT’S OFF THE CHARTS.11 RAZER™ CHROMA RGB LIGHTING ZONES.Bask in the Razer Basilisk V3’s glory as you customize each zone from over 16.8 million colors and countless lighting effects. all while it reacts dynamically with over 150 Chroma-integrated games.POWER BEYOND LOGIC.DOWN TO EVERY LAST DETAIL.RAZER™ OPTICALMOUSE SWITCHES GEN-2With switches that clock in at a blistering 0.2ms actuation speed for up to 70 million clicks. you can expect nothing but crisp. responsive execution with zero misclicks.RAZER™ FOCUS+ 26K DPIOPTICAL SENSOREnjoy responsive. pixel-precise aim with an improved sensor that flawlessly tracks your movement with zero spinouts.ICONIC ERGONOMIC DESIGN WITH THUMB RESTFavored by millions worldwide. the mouse’s ergonomic form factor perfectly supports your hand while its buttons are optimally positioned for quick and easy access.5 ON-BOARD MEMORY PROFILESBe ready to compete anywhere with access to your custom keybinds. DPI. and twice the inputs via the Razer HyperShift function.100% PTFE MOUSE FEETThis customizable gaming mouse glides smoothly across any surface with mouse feet made from the purest. highest grade of PTFE.#GOGREENWITHRAZERThis product has been awarded the UL ECOLOGO® and manufactured with product life cycle thinking in mind—minimizing environmental impact at every step of its journey.EASE OF DISASSEMBLYDisassembly and repair references are appropriate to the standardMANAGEMENT OF MATERIALSComplies with EU restricted substance regulationsDERMAL BIOCOMPATIBILITYEvaluated for skin sensitizationRESPONSIBLE MANUFACTURINGManufactured in facilities committed to environmentally responsible management as evidenced by certification to ISO 14001ENVIRONMENTALLY PREFERRED PACKAGINGProduct uses FSC-certified and sustainable soy-ink printing packagingTRANSPARENCYDisclosure of sustainability reporting and policiesRECYCLING PROGRAMRecycling program and partners are appropriate to standard
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£49.12
Shipping: Free
Razer Basilisk V3 - Wired customisable gaming mouse - ergonomic design - 26K DPI sensor - Chroma RGB - 11 programmable buttons - tiltable HyperScroll mouse wheel - PC/Mac | White B0FL2RBW99/A2A EU MOGUL / 34.32
prodImage
£50.38
Shipping: Free
Unbranded Razer Basilisk V3 - Wired Customisable Gaming Mouse (10+1 Programmable Buttons, HyperScroll Tilt Wheel, 11 Chroma RGB Lighting Zones) Black
...
prodImage
£57.49
Shipping: Free
Razer Basilisk V3 - Wired Customisable Gaming Mouse (10+1 Programmable Buttons, HyperScroll Tilt Wheel, 11 Chroma RGB Lighting Zones, Optical Mouse Switches
Razer Basilisk V3 - Wired Customisable Gaming Mouse (10+1 Programmable Buttons, HyperScroll Tilt Wheel, 11 Chroma RGB Lighting Zones, Optical Mouse...
prodImage
£57.49
Shipping: Free
RAZER Basilisk V3 RGB Optical Gaming Mouse, Black 10232244
The competition has no chance when you've got the Basilisk V3 on your side. With a 26K DPI optical sensor and fully programmable buttons and lights, you'll make the perfect team. What we love - 11 programmable buttons let you assign all your macros and secondary functions of your choosing, like push-to-talk, ping, and more- An improved Razer Focus+ 26K DPI optical sensor tracks your movement flawlessly with pixel-precise aim- The RGB lighting has 11 individually programmable zones - choose from over 16.8 million colours and countless lighting effects for each one Good to know- Expect nothing but precise, responsive clicks with Gen 2 of Razer Optical Mouse Switches- Enabling Razer HyperShift allows you to activate a secondary button profile at the press of a key, practically doubling the amount of custom buttons to 20- The innovative Razer Hyperscroll Tilt Wheel has 4-way scrolling and two types of scrolling - one for precision and one for smooth, high-speed gliding- Thanks to Chroma integration, RGB lighting will react in sync with your gameplay of Chroma enabled games- Create up to 5 memory profiles and have the perfect button configuration ready for each of your favorite games- The gaming mouse glides smoothly across any surface with its Teflon feet- Ergonomic design rests your right hand comfortably with the buttons perfectly placed for the easiest access
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£69.99
Shipping: Free
More offers
Razer Basilisk V3 Wired Gaming Mouse, Optical, Gen2 Optical Switches, 26000dpi, RZ01-04000100-R3M1
Razer Basilisk V3 Wired Gaming Mouse, Optical, Gen2 Optical Switches, 26000dpi,, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Keyboards, Mice & Pointers > Mice, Trackballs & Touchpads
prodImage
£46.68
Shipping: Free
Razer Basilisk V3 Gaming Mouse RGB Wired Ergonomic 26K DPI Optical PC FPS MMO RZ0104000100R3M1
Razer Basilisk V3 Gaming Mouse RGB Wired Ergonomic 26K DPI Optical PC FPS MMO, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Keyboards, Mice & Pointers > Mice, Trackballs & Touchpads
prodImage
£47.92
Shipping: Free
Razer Basilisk V3 Customizable Wired Gaming Mouse – Brand New & Sealed RZ01-04000100-R3M1
Razer Basilisk V3 Customizable Wired Gaming Mouse – Brand New & Sealed, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Keyboards, Mice & Pointers > Mice, Trackballs & Touchpads
prodImage
£48.55
£53.50
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Razer Basilisk V3 Wired Gaming Mouse Black with 11 Programmable Buttons RZ01-04000100-R3M1
Razer Basilisk V3 Wired Gaming Mouse Black with 11 Programmable Buttons, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Keyboards, Mice & Pointers > Mice, Trackballs & Touchpads
prodImage
£49.55
Shipping: Free
Base price: £48.32 / Unit
Razer Basilisk V3 - Wired customisable gaming mouse - ergonomic design - 26K DPI sensor - Chroma RGB - 11 programmable buttons - tiltable HyperScroll mouse wheel - PC/Mac | White AMZ_40.90_65.25_B0FL2RBW99_16JAN26
prodImage
£49.75
Shipping: Free
Razer Basilisk V3 - Wired customisable gaming mouse - ergonomic design - 26K DPI sensor - Chroma RGB - 11 programmable buttons - tiltable HyperScroll mouse wheel - PC/Mac | White B0FL2RBW99
prodImage
£50.71
Shipping: Free
Razer Basilisk V3 - Wired customisable gaming mouse - ergonomic design - 26K DPI sensor - Chroma RGB - 11 programmable buttons - tiltable HyperScroll mouse wheel - PC/Mac | White B0FL2RBW99/A2A EU MOGUL / 34.32
prodImage
£50.73
Shipping: Free
Razer Basilisk V3 - Wired customisable gaming mouse - ergonomic design - 26K DPI sensor - Chroma RGB - 11 programmable buttons - tiltable HyperScroll mouse wheel - PC/Mac | White AMZ_40.90_65.25_B0FL2RBW99_16JAN26
prodImage
£51.32
Shipping: Free
Razer Basilisk V3 - Wired customisable gaming mouse - ergonomic design - 26K DPI sensor - Chroma RGB - 11 programmable buttons - tiltable HyperScroll mouse wheel - PC/Mac | White Manual-40.26-5-7JAN
prodImage
£51.32
Shipping: Free
Razer Basilisk V3 Wired Gaming Mouse RZ01-04000100-R3M1
Razer Basilisk V3 Wired Gaming Mouse, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Keyboards, Mice & Pointers > Mice, Trackballs & Touchpads
prodImage
£52.62
£55.56
Shipping: £2.94
with shipping: £2.94
Razer Basilisk V3 mouse Right-hand USB Type-A Optical 26000 DPI RZ01-04000100-R3M1
* 10+1 Programmable Buttons * Razer HyperScroll Tilt Wheel * 11 Razer Chroma RGB Lighting Zones Razer Basilisk V3. Form factor: Right-hand. Movement...
prodImage
£57.88
Shipping: Free
Unbranded Razer RZ0104000100 Basilik V3 Wired Optical Gaming Mouse w/ Chroma RGB Lighting - Black
- 10+1 Programmable Buttons- Razer HyperScroll Tilt Wheel- 11 Razer Chroma RGB Lighting Zones- Iconic Ergonomic Design with Thumb Rest- Razer...
prodImage
£58.88
Shipping: Free
Razer Basilisk V3 Customizable RGB Gaming Mouse ACE-64135
ICONIC ERGONOMIC DESIGN WITH THUMB REST PC gaming mouse favored by millions worldwide with a form factor that perfectly supports the hand while its...
prodImage
£59.88
Shipping: Free
Razer Basilisk V3 Wired Gaming Mouse - 11 Buttons, 26K DPI, RGB, Optical Switche RZ01-04000100-R3M1
Razer Basilisk V3 Wired Gaming Mouse - 11 Buttons, 26K DPI, RGB, Optical Switche, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Keyboards, Mice & Pointers > Mice, Trackballs & Touchpads
prodImage
£59.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £59.99 / Unit
Razer RZ01-04000100-R3M1 Basilisk V3 Mouse Right-Hand RZ0104000100R3M1
Razer RZ01-04000100-R3M1 Basilisk V3 Mouse Right-Hand, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Keyboards, Mice & Pointers > Mice, Trackballs & Touchpads
prodImage
£67.35
Shipping: Free
Razer Basilisk V3 Gaming Mouse Usb/Black/26000Dpi/11 Buttons RZ01-04000100-R3M1 RZ0104000100R3M1
Razer Basilisk V3 Gaming Mouse Usb/Black/26000Dpi/11 Buttons RZ01-04000100-R3M1, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Keyboards, Mice & Pointers > Mice, Trackballs & Touchpads
prodImage
£77.55
Shipping: Free
Razer Basilisk V3 Gaming Mouse USB Black (RZ01-04000100-R3M1)
Razer Basilisk V3 Gaming Mouse USB Black (RZ01-04000100-R3M1), Computers/Tablets & Networking > Keyboards, Mice & Pointers > Mice, Trackballs & Touchpads
prodImage
£85.87
Shipping: Free
Base price: £85.57 / Unit
RAZER BASILISK V3 GAMING MOUSE RZ01-04000100-R3M1
RAZER BASILISK V3 GAMING MOUSE, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Keyboards, Mice & Pointers > Mice, Trackballs & Touchpads
prodImage
£88.61
Shipping: Free
Razer Basilisk V3 - Wired Customisable Gaming 130mm x 75.4mm x 42.5mm, Black RZ01-04000100-R3M1
Razer Basilisk V3 - Wired Customisable Gaming 130mm x 75.4mm x 42.5mm, Black, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Keyboards, Mice & Pointers > Mice, Trackballs & Touchpads
prodImage
£101.19
Shipping: Free
Razer Basilisk V3 - Wired Customisable Gaming 130mm x 75.4mm x 42.5mm, Black RZ01-04000100-R3M1
Razer Basilisk V3 - Wired Customisable Gaming 130mm x 75.4mm x 42.5mm, Black, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Keyboards, Mice & Pointers > Mice, Trackballs & Touchpads
prodImage
£101.69
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W60 mm x H42.5 mm x D130 mm
Weight:101 g
Specification
Mouse Type:Optical
Mouse Sensor:PixArt PMW 3399 (Razer Focus+)
Mouse Connector:USB
Onboard Storage:Yes
Number of Keys:8
Sampling Rate:26,000 dpi
Scroll Wheel:Yes
Mouse Lighting:LED RGB (Multi-Color)
Cable Length:1.8 m
Suitable for Left-handers:No

Price History

1M 3M
Razer Basilisk V3
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Razer

Razer Wolverine V3 Pro
£119.95
Razer Wolverine V3 ProCompare 23 Prices
Razer BlackWidow V3
£300.00
Razer BlackWidow V3Compare 1 Prices
Razer Wolverine V3 Tournament Edition
£64.95
Razer Wolverine V3 Tournament EditionCompare 18 Prices
Razer Basilisk V3 Pro 35K
£144.99
Razer Basilisk V3 Pro 35KCompare 21 Prices
Razer Huntsman Mini
£87.99
Razer Huntsman MiniCompare 6 Prices
Razer Viper V3 HyperSpeed
£59.99
Razer Viper V3 HyperSpeedCompare 7 Prices
Razer BlackWidow V4 75%
£124.00
Razer BlackWidow V4 75%Compare 12 Prices
Razer BlackWidow V3 Pro
£197.79
Razer BlackWidow V3 ProCompare 1 Prices
Razer Naga V2 Pro
£129.00
Razer Naga V2 ProCompare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Dell Alienware AW320M
£35.94
Compare Prices
8 offers
Trust Gaming GXT 925 Redex II Lightweight
£36.23
Compare Prices
2 offers
Acer Predator Cestus 335 (GP.MCE11.01Q)
£39.90
Compare Prices
7 offers
Genesis Krypton 660
£35.02
Compare Prices
2 offers
Razer Cobra (RZ01-04650100-R3M1)
£28.89
Compare Prices
14 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming M3 Gen II
£34.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Steelseries Aerox 5 (62401)
£42.97
Compare Prices
7 offers
Logitech G502 Hero Special Edition
£38.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Razer Basilisk V3
Prime Delta
prodImage
£35.89
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£35.99
Shipping: Free
onlybargainss
prodImage
£39.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £39.99 / Unit
motionimpelltd
prodImage
£39.99
Shipping: £4.50
Base price: £39.99 / Unit
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel