Pro-Ject E1 (Ortofon OM 5E)

Manufacturer: Pro-Ject
Pro-Ject E1 (Ortofon OM 5E)
from £229.00to £369.0010 offersManufacturer: Pro-Ject
• Turntable
• Drive Type: Belt drive
• Rotational Speed: 33 rpm, 45 rpm
• Pitch Control: No
• Playback Media: Vinyl record
• Recording Function: No
• Connections: Audio output (RCA)
• Dimensions: W420 mm x H112 mm x D330 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Pro-Ject E1 (Ortofon OM 5E)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

10 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Pro-Ject E1, Plug & Play Entry Level Record Player with OM5e and 33/45 electronic speed switch (Black) 21683-FBM
8.6” tonearm with aluminium tube and purpose-designed headshell, Handmade in Europe Pre-adjusted OM 5E cartridge with elliptical stylus profile, Play straight out of the box! Inside Mounted belt drive and subplatter construction, Easy to use Automatic speed change conveniently handled by the 3 position power switch on the side of the plinth. High quality Phono cable and clear dust cover included
prodImage
£229.00
Shipping: Free
Pro-Ject E1, Plug & Play Entry Level Record Player with OM5e and 33/45 electronic speed switch (Walnut) 21685-FBM
8.6” tonearm with aluminium tube and purpose-designed headshell, Handmade in Europe Pre-adjusted OM 5E cartridge with elliptical stylus profile, Play straight out of the box! Inside Mounted belt drive and subplatter construction, Easy to use Automatic speed change conveniently handled by the 3 position power switch on the side of the plinth. High quality Phono cable and clear dust cover included
prodImage
£249.00
Shipping: Free
Pro-Ject E1 Phono Turntable Record Player Built-In Pre-Amp ATN3600L Hi-Fi White 226765
Pro-Ject E1 Phono Turntable Record Player Built-In Pre-Amp ATN3600L Hi-Fi White, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Record Players/Turntables
prodImage
£274.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £274.99 / Unit
Pro-Ject E1 Phono Turntable Record Player with Pre-Amp ATN3600L Hi-Fi - Walnut 226765
Pro-Ject E1 Phono Turntable Record Player with Pre-Amp ATN3600L Hi-Fi - Walnut, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Record Players/Turntables
prodImage
£275.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £275.00 / Unit
More offers
Pro-Ject E1, Plug & Play Entry Level Record Player with OM5e and 33/45 electronic speed switch (White) AMZ-PRJ-E1WHT
8.6” tonearm with aluminium tube and purpose-designed headshell, Handmade in Europe Pre-adjusted OM 5E cartridge with elliptical stylus profile, Play straight out of the box! Inside Mounted belt drive and subplatter construction, Easy to use Automatic speed change conveniently handled by the 3 position power switch on the side of the plinth. High quality Phono cable and clear dust cover included
prodImage
£249.00
Shipping: Free
Pro-Ject E1 Phono Turntable Record Player Built-In Pre-Amp ATN3600L Hi-Fi Black 226765
Pro-Ject E1 Phono Turntable Record Player Built-In Pre-Amp ATN3600L Hi-Fi Black, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Record Players/Turntables
prodImage
£279.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £279.99 / Unit
Pro-Ject E1 BT, Plug & Play Entry Level Record Player with switchable phono stage and BT5.0 wireless transmission, 33/45 electronic speed switch (Black)
8.6” tonearm with aluminium tube and purpose-designed headshell, Handmade in Europe Pre-adjusted OM 5E cartridge with elliptical stylus profile, Play straight out of the box! Inside Mounted belt drive and subplatter construction, Easy to use Automatic speed change conveniently handled by the 3 position power switch on the side of the plinth. High quality Phono cable and clear dust cover included
prodImage
£369.00
Shipping: Free
Pro-Ject E1 BT Turntable Bluetooth Record Player Pre-Amp ATN3600L HiFi - Walnut 226765
Pro-Ject E1 BT Turntable Bluetooth Record Player Pre-Amp ATN3600L HiFi - Walnut, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Record Players/Turntables
prodImage
£369.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £369.00 / Unit
Pro-Ject E1 BT Turntable Bluetooth Record Player Pre-Amp ATN3600L HiFi - White 226765
Pro-Ject E1 BT Turntable Bluetooth Record Player Pre-Amp ATN3600L HiFi - White, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Record Players/Turntables
prodImage
£369.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £369.00 / Unit
Pro-Ject E1 BT Turntable Bluetooth Record Player Pre-Amp ATN3600L Hi-Fi - Black 226765
Pro-Ject E1 BT Turntable Bluetooth Record Player Pre-Amp ATN3600L Hi-Fi - Black, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Record Players/Turntables
prodImage
£369.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £369.00 / Unit
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W420 mm x H112 mm x D330 mm
Weight:3.5 kg
Drive
Drive Type:Belt drive
Rotational Speed:33 rpm, 45 rpm
Pitch Control:No
Functions
Playback Media:Vinyl record
Recording Function:No
Other
Connections:Audio output (RCA)

Price History

1M 3M
Pro-Ject E1 (Ortofon OM 5E)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Pro-Ject

Pro-Ject CD box DS2T
£559.00
Pro-Ject CD box DS2TCompare 1 Prices
Pro-Ject CD Box DS3
£699.00
Pro-Ject CD Box DS3Compare 2 Prices
Pro-Ject T2 W
£629.00
Pro-Ject T2 WCompare 5 Prices
Pro-Ject Debut Carbon EVO
£449.00
Pro-Ject Debut Carbon EVOCompare 1 Prices
Pro-Ject VC-S3
£429.00
Pro-Ject VC-S3Compare 1 Prices
Pro-Ject Tuner Box S3 DAB+
£399.00
Pro-Ject Tuner Box S3 DAB+Compare 3 Prices
Pro-Ject Debut EVO 2
£599.00
Pro-Ject Debut EVO 2Compare 12 Prices
Pro-Ject T1 EVO Phono
£385.00
Pro-Ject T1 EVO PhonoCompare 5 Prices
Pro-Ject Phono Box E BT5
£119.00
Pro-Ject Phono Box E BT5Compare 1 Prices
Pro-Ject VC-E2
£349.00
Pro-Ject VC-E2Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Lenco LBT-188
£229.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Crosley C62
£234.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Victrola Automatic VPT-800
£219.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Pro-Ject E1.2
£249.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Audio Technica AT-LP70XBT
£216.45
Compare Prices
13 offers
Argon TT-2
£249.00
Compare Prices
10 offers
Aiwa APX-790BT
£214.29
Compare Prices
2 offers
Teac TN-280BT-A3
£249.00
Compare Prices
14 offers
Lenco LS-430
£209.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Audio Technica AT-LPW30TK
£234.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel