Polk Audio Reserve R200 (pair)

• Speaker Type: Bookshelf speaker
• Speaker Principle: 2-way
• Sensitivity: 86 dB at 1 watt/1 meter
• Frequency Range: 39 Hz - 50 kHz
• Nominal Impedance: 4 Ω
• Bookshelf speaker with 6.5-inch Turbine Cone and 1-inch Pinnacle Tweeter
• Bass reflex enclosure with rear input and X-Port technology
• Versatile use as front, side, or rear surround speaker
Show all product details

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Polk Reserve R200 Bookshelf Speakers Black R200BK
TECHNOLOGICALLY SUPERIOR, LARGE BOOKSHELF SPEAKER - The Polk Reserve R200 Loudspeaker features a 1" Pinnacle Ring Radiator Tweeter & a 6.5" Turbine Cone Woofer that deliver ultra-clear, crisp highs, smooth, detailed midrange & effortless bass EXCEPTIONAL AUDIO PERFORMANCE - With Hi-Res Audio Certification, Dolby Atmos and IMAX Enhanced, this speaker delivers clear and dynamic high-frequency response with unmatchable audio clarity. Supports hi-res audio formats like DSD, FLAC, WAV, ALAC and MQA DEEP, IMPACTFUL BASS - Features a bass reflex cabinet with a rear-firing port and Polk's Patented X-Port Technology with Eigentone Filter (ETF) that eliminates unwanted noise, offering tight, distortion-free bass for your music, movies, and video games COMPLEMENTS ANY HOME THEATER SYSTEM - This large and loud speaker can be used as a front, side, and/or rear surround for any multichannel surround sound system. The premium, large 5-way binding posts ensure easy, efficient setup with loss-less connection CAREFULLY ENGINEERED, ELEGANT DESIGN - The Reserve Series cabinets are carefully cross-braced to minimize interior resonances, while the acoustically inert anti-diffraction magnetic grilles offer a clean, modern aesthetic without sacrificing sound quality.VERSATILE PLACEMENT OPTIONS - This large bass speaker can be placed on a stand (sold separately), shelf, tabletop, or any flat surface, and it can also be wall mounted.
prodImage
£599.00
Shipping: Free
Polk Audio Reserve R200 Bookshelf Speakers - Black R700SPEAKERS
Polk Audio Reserve R200 Bookshelf Speakers - Black, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Speakers & Subwoofers
prodImage
£599.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Bookshelf speaker with 6.5-inch Turbine Cone and 1-inch Pinnacle Tweeter
Bass reflex enclosure with rear input and X-Port technology
Versatile use as front, side, or rear surround speaker
Acoustically optimized design to minimize internal resonances
Can be placed on stands, shelves, or wall-mounted
Dimensions: Height 36.8 cm, Width 22.9 cm, Depth 33.0 cm
Speaker Principle
2-way
Speaker Type
Bookshelf speaker
System
Sensitivity:86 dB at 1 watt/1 meter
Frequency Range:39 Hz - 50 kHz
Nominal Impedance:4 Ω

Price History

1M 3M
Polk Audio Reserve R200 (pair)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

27 Reviews

Latest
great speaker for the price
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
12/08/2024
|
bought these as an upgrade for the polk es20 and I got amazon used pair for 500 dollars and they were basically new, not a blemish or scratch. Hooked them up and def an improvement over the es20 which are pretty good...View More themselves. The r200 has a bigger sound stage-fills the room more than the es20. Vocals are better on the r200, the sound is even clearer than the es20. just a better overall speaker than the es20. More depth, more airy vocals and instruments sound more real on r200.View Less
Poor mid and high
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
10/08/2024
|
Structure of the speaker is interfering with mids while trying to produce substantial lows. Tweeter doesn’t seem producing decent highs.
We worth the price
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
08/08/2024
|
I did my shopping and read reviews . I was deciding on a full tower or a book shelf speaker. I purchased a set of Polk tower speakers years ago and still have them in the living room today. This set was going to be for my man...View More cave. I saw that they were $200 off here on Amazon and immediately jumped on purchasing them and a speaker stands and am I glad I did. I can honestly say these are one of the sounding speakers I have ever owned. Stop shopping and buy these speakers you won’t regret it.View Less
Absolutely amazing sound
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
28/05/2024
|
I bought these to pair with my vintage Yamaha CR820 receiver along with my Sony TC 756-2 Reel to Reel player and my Auris Blu-Mo DAC. I’ve been breaking these speakers in for the past few weeks, and the sound is just getting...View More better and better. I’ve been listening to everything from Supertramp to Cat Stevens to Metallica. The highs, midranges, and the bass are phenomenal. I was originally going to buy a small subwoofer, but no need now. Totally satisfied with these speakers. The sound is betterView Less
Amazing for the price.
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
30/03/2024
|
I love them. Great for the price.
With reviews from

Polk Audio Reserve R200 (pair) Review Summary

4.4out of 5
Based on 27 reviews
5
19
4
3
2
1

More from Polk

Polk Audio Signature Elite ES20
£319.00
Polk Audio Signature Elite ES20Compare 4 Prices
Polk Monitor XT90
£189.00
Polk Monitor XT90Compare 2 Prices
Polk Monitor XT15
£160.55
Polk Monitor XT15Compare 4 Prices
Polk Signature Elite ES60
£999.00
Polk Signature Elite ES60Compare 1 Prices
Polk Signature Elite ES50
£529.00
Polk Signature Elite ES50Compare 3 Prices
Polk Monitor XT60
£277.84
Polk Monitor XT60Compare 1 Prices
Polk Signature Elite ES35
£299.00
Polk Signature Elite ES35Compare 3 Prices
Polk Signature Elite ES55
£429.28
Polk Signature Elite ES55Compare 1 Prices
Polk Audio Atrium5 (pair)
£257.40
Polk Audio Atrium5 (pair)Compare 7 Prices
Polk Atrium 4
£191.40
Polk Atrium 4Compare 7 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Sony SA-RS5
£599.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Dali Sonik 3
£599.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Q Acoustics 5040 (pair)
£699.00
Compare Prices
11 offers
Triangle AIO Twin
£599.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Dali Menuet
£599.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Genelec 8330A SAM
£735.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Q Acoustics 3050c (pair)
£599.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Sonos Outdoor (pair)
£525.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Pro-Ject Speaker Box 5 S2
£595.00
Compare Prices
14 offers
JBL L52 Classic
£595.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Polk Audio Reserve R200 (pair)
Peter Tyson Online
prodImage
£599.00
Shipping: Free
peter_tyson
prodImage
£599.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel