Q Acoustics 3050c (pair)

Manufacturer: Q Acoustics
Q Acoustics 3050c (pair)
from £599.00to £849.0014 offersManufacturer: Q Acoustics
• Speaker Type: Floorstanding speaker
• Speaker Principle: 3-way
• Sensitivity: 90 dB at 1 watt/1 meter
• Frequency Range: 42 Hz - 30 kHz
• Nominal Impedance: 6 Ω
• Floor-standing speaker with new C3 Continuous Curved Cone mid/bass profile
• Outstanding bass dynamics and seamless integration with tweeter
• Hermetically sealed tweeter to prevent modulations
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Q Acoustics 3050c (pair)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

14 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Q ACOUSTICS 3050c Floorstanding Speakers - Pair - 2x 5.5 Continuous Curved Cone Bass Driver, Point-to-Point Braced, HPE (Pressure Equalised) Cabinet, Stereo Speakers for Home Theatre (Claro Walnut) Q3050CWALNUT
The 3050c is the ideal floor-standing speaker. It is large enough to describe the full presence and power and reveal all the details and subtlety contained in your music, but it is elegant and well proportioned to not attract attention as it does. New Driver Technology: A true breakthrough in mid/bass driver design, the new C3 Continue Curved Cone Profile Base provides excellent bass dynamics and smoother integration into the high frequency driver. Reduction Design Based on the design of our high-end concept range, the hermetically sealed high frequency driver unit is mechanically isolated from the deflector and prevents vibrations of the medium/low driver for a smoother and more natural sound. Given "Best Buy" Award by AV Forums in December 2025. "This is a big, confident and capable speaker at a killer price” Bass unit: 2 x 142 mm (5.5in) Treble unit: 1 x 22 mm (0.9 in) Frequency response (-6 dB): 42 Hz – 30 kHz Nominal impedance: 6 Ω Minimum impedance: 3.8 Ω Sensitivity (1 m, 2.83 Vrms @ 1 kHz): 90.0 dB Recommended amplifier power: 25 – 150 W Crossover frequency: 2.4 kHz Effective volume: 41.6 L Dimensions (per loudspeaker) HxWxD (Inc spikes and stabiliser): 1021 x 315 x 316 mm (40.2 x 12.4 x 12.4 in) Weight (per loudspeaker): 17.8 Kg (39.4 Ibs) Boasts a clean and contemporary aesthetic with sophisticated satin metallic driver trims. Available in four new finishes: Pin Oak, Claro Walnut, Satin White, Satin Black.
prodImage
£599.00
Shipping: Free
Q ACOUSTICS 3050c Floorstanding Speakers - Pair - 2x 5.5 Continuous Curved Cone Bass Driver, Point-to-Point Braced, HPE (Pressure Equalised) Cabinet, Stereo Speakers for Home Theatre (Satin Black) Q3050CBLACK
prodImage
£599.00
Shipping: Free
Q Acoustics 3050c Floorstanding Speakers - Walnut QA3356
Q Acoustics 3050c Floorstanding Speakers - Walnut, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Speakers & Subwoofers
prodImage
£599.00
Shipping: Free
Q Acoustics 3050c Floorstanding Speakers - Oak QA3358
Q Acoustics 3050c Floorstanding Speakers - Oak, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Speakers & Subwoofers
prodImage
£649.00
Shipping: Free
More offers
Q ACOUSTICS 3050c Floorstanding Speakers - Pair - 2x 5.5 Continuous Curved Cone Bass Driver, Point-to-Point Braced, HPE (Pressure Equalised) Cabinet, Stereo Speakers for Home Theatre (Satin Black) 3050cSB
prodImage
£599.00
Shipping: Free
Q Acoustics 3050c Floorstanding Speakers - White QA3354
Q Acoustics 3050c Floorstanding Speakers - White, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Speakers & Subwoofers
prodImage
£649.00
Shipping: Free
Q Acoustics 3050c Floorstanding Speakers – Satin White QA3356
Q Acoustics 3050c Floorstanding Speakers – Satin White, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Speakers & Subwoofers
prodImage
£681.00
Shipping: Free
Q Acoustics 3050c Floorstanding Speakers Pair – Pin Oak QA3358.
Q Acoustics 3050c Floorstanding Speakers Pair – Pin Oak, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Speakers & Subwoofers
prodImage
£681.00
Shipping: Free
Q Acoustics 3050c Floorstanding Speakers – Satin Black QA3352
Q Acoustics 3050c Floorstanding Speakers – Satin Black, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Speakers & Subwoofers
prodImage
£681.00
Shipping: Free
Q Acoustics 3050c Floorstanding Speakers – Claro Walnut QA3356
Q Acoustics 3050c Floorstanding Speakers – Claro Walnut, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Speakers & Subwoofers
prodImage
£681.00
Shipping: Free
Q Acoustics 3050c Floorstanding Speakers - Oak
Q Acoustics 3050c Floorstanding Speakers - Oak, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Speakers & Subwoofers
prodImage
£849.00
Shipping: Free
Q Acoustics 3050c Floorstanding Speakers - Walnut
Q Acoustics 3050c Floorstanding Speakers - Walnut, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Speakers & Subwoofers
prodImage
£849.00
Shipping: Free
Q Acoustics 3050c Floorstanding Speakers - Black
Q Acoustics 3050c Floorstanding Speakers - Black, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Speakers & Subwoofers
prodImage
£849.00
Shipping: Free
Q Acoustics 3050c Floorstanding Speakers - White
Q Acoustics 3050c Floorstanding Speakers - White, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Speakers & Subwoofers
prodImage
£849.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Floor-standing speaker with new C3 Continuous Curved Cone mid/bass profile
Outstanding bass dynamics and seamless integration with tweeter
Hermetically sealed tweeter to prevent modulations
Color-reduced cabinet with P2PTM bracing
Minimization of reverberation in the lower frequency range
Optimized stereo image and soundstage
Speaker Principle
3-way
Speaker Type
Floorstanding speaker
System
Sensitivity:90 dB at 1 watt/1 meter
Frequency Range:42 Hz - 30 kHz
Nominal Impedance:6 Ω

Price History

1M 3M
Q Acoustics 3050c (pair)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Q Acoustics

Q Acoustics M20 (pair)
£319.00
Q Acoustics M20 (pair)Compare 16 Prices
Q Acoustics 5020 (pair)
£399.00
Q Acoustics 5020 (pair)Compare 16 Prices
Q Acoustics 3010i (pair)
£169.00
Q Acoustics 3010i (pair)Compare 3 Prices
Q Acoustics 5040 (pair)
£699.00
Q Acoustics 5040 (pair)Compare 20 Prices
Q Acoustics M40
£499.00
Q Acoustics M40Compare 13 Prices
Q Acoustics 5090
£349.00
Q Acoustics 5090Compare 19 Prices
Q Acoustics 5010 (pair)
£349.00
Q Acoustics 5010 (pair)Compare 23 Prices
Q Acoustics 3020i (pair)
£199.00
Q Acoustics 3020i (pair)Compare 5 Prices
Q Acoustics 3090C
£230.00
Q Acoustics 3090CCompare 11 Prices
Q Acoustics 3060S
£279.00
Q Acoustics 3060SCompare 10 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Triangle AIO Twin
£599.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Dali Sonik 3
£599.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
DALI Oberon 5 (pair)
£589.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Genelec 8330A SAM
£736.26
Compare Prices
3 offers
IK Multimedia iLoud MTM MKII (pair)
£589.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
FBT J 15A
£579.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Sonos Outdoor (pair)
£508.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
SVS Prime Bookshelf
£629.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Klipsch RP-500SA II
£633.33
Compare Prices
2 offers
Wharfedale Denton 85 (pair)
£599.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Q Acoustics 3050c (pair)
Peter Tyson Online
prodImage
£599.00
Shipping: Free
Peter Tyson Online
prodImage
£599.00
Shipping: Free
peter_tyson
prodImage
£599.00
Shipping: Free
peter_tyson
prodImage
£649.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel