Philips S-line 242S9JML

Manufacturer: Philips
Philips S-line 242S9JML
from £135.49to £190.0010 offersManufacturer: Philips
• LED Monitor
• Screen Size: 23.8 in"
• Touchscreen: No
• Resolution: 1,920 px x 1,080 px
• Reaction Time: 4 ms
• Integrated Speakers: Yes
• Pivot Function: Yes
• Power Consumption SDR: 21 kWh/1000h
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Philips S-line 242S9JML
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

10 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Philips S Line 242S9JML/00 computer monitor 60.5 cm (23.8") 1920
Our S Line monitor delivers business efficiency. Features like Flicker-free and LowBlue mode make work easy on the eyes and increase your productivity.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£135.49
Shipping: Free
Philips 242S9Jml - 24 Inch Fhd Monitor, 75Hz, 4Ms, Va, Height Asdjust, Usb Hub, Speakers, Flicker Free, L:Ow Blue Light (1920 X 1080 @ 75Hz 300 Cd/M² Hdmi 1.4 Dp 1.2/ Usb 3.2) B0BFFQ6FKP
The Philips VA LED display uses an advanced multi-domain vertical alignment technology that gives you super-high static contrast ratios for extra-vivid and bright images. While standard office applications are handled with ease, it is especially suitable for photos, web browsing, films, gaming and demanding graphical applications. Its optimised pixel management technology gives you a 178/178 degree extra-wide viewing angle, resulting in crisp images. Picture quality matters. Regular displays deliver quality, but you expect more. This display features enhanced Full HD 1920 x 1080 resolution. With Full HD for crisp detail paired with high brightness, incredible contrast and realistic colours, expect a true-to-life picture. SmartImage is an exclusive leading edge Philips technology that analyses the content displayed on your screen and optimises your display performance. This user-friendly interface allows you to select various modes, like Office, Photo, Movie, Game, Economy etc., to fit the application in use. Based on the selection, SmartImage dynamically optimises the contrast, colour saturation and sharpness of images and videos for ultimate display performance. The Economy mode option offers you major power savings. All in real time at the touch of a single button! Due to the way brightness is controlled on LED-backlit screens, some users experience flicker on their screen which causes eye fatigue. Philips Flicker-Free technology applies a new solution to regulate brightness and reduce flicker for more comfortable viewing. Studies have shown that just as ultra-violet rays can cause eye damage, shortwave-length blue light rays from LED displays can cause eye damage and affect vision over time. Developed for wellbeing, the Philips LowBlue Mode setting uses a smart software technology to reduce harmful shortwave blue light.
prodImage
£139.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: E
Philips 242S9JML/00 LCD monitor
Philips 242S9JML/00 LCD monitor, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£141.55
Shipping: Free
Philips 242S9JML/00 LCD monitor
Philips 242S9JML/00 LCD monitor, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£141.55
Shipping: Free
Philips S Line 242S9JML/00 LED display 60.5 cm (23.8") 1920 x 1080 pixels Full HD LCD Black
Our S Line monitor delivers business efficiency. Features like Flicker-free and LowBlue mode make work easy on the eyes and increase your...
prodImage
£190.00
Shipping: Free
More offers
Mmd - Philips Mmd Philips Philips 242S9Jml 24" Class Full Hd Lcd Monitor 60.5 Cm 23.8" Viewabl 242S9JML/00
Mmd Philips Philips 242S9Jml 24" Class Full Hd Lcd Monitor 60.5 Cm 23.8" Viewabl, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£148.15
Shipping: Free
Philips 242S9JML Computer Monitors - 24 Inches - Black
Philips 242S9JML Computer Monitors - 24 Inches - Black, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£157.48
£162.47
Shipping: £4.99
with shipping: £4.99
Philips S Line 242S9JML/00 computer monitor 61 cm (24") 1920 x 1080 pixels Full
Philips S Line 242S9JML/00 computer monitor 61 cm (24") 1920 x 1080 pixels Full, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£158.00
Shipping: Free
Philips S Line 242S9JML/00 computer monitor 61 cm (24") 1920 x 1080 pixels Full
Philips S Line 242S9JML/00 computer monitor 61 cm (24") 1920 x 1080 pixels Full, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£161.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: E
Philips 242S9Jml - 24 Inch Fhd Monitor, 75Hz, 4Ms, Va, Height Asdjust, Usb Hub, Philips 242S9JML/00
Philips 242S9Jml - 24 Inch Fhd Monitor, 75Hz, 4Ms, Va, Height Asdjust, Usb Hub,, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Other DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment
prodImage
£180.77
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Connections
Connections:15-pin D-SUB input, Audio input (3.5 mm), Audio output (3.5 mm), DisplayPort, DVI-D, HDMI input, USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB-A, USB-B
USB Hub:Yes
Dimensions
Dimensions with Stand:W53.9 Centimetre x H48.4 Centimetre x D20.5 Centimetre
Weight with Stand:4.85 kg
Display
Screen Size:60.5 cm
Screen Size:23.8 in"
Panel Technology:VA
Refresh Rate:75 Hz
Touchscreen:No
Resolution:1,920 px x 1,080 px
Reaction Time:4 ms
Contrast Type:Static
Contrast:3,000:1
LED Backlighting:Yes
Brightness (Candela):300 cd/m²
Viewing Angle:178° / 178°
Energy
MPN:242S9JML
EPREL:1,291,734
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:D (scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:21 kWh/1000h
Specifications
Adaptive Sync:Yes
Integrated Speakers:Yes
Height Adjustable:Yes
Tilt Function:Yes
Swivel Function:Yes
Pivot Function:Yes
VESA:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Philips S-line 242S9JML
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Philips

Philips 6000 Series 34B2U6603CH
£529.97
Philips 6000 Series 34B2U6603CHCompare 3 Prices
Philips Evnia 3000 Series 34M2C3500L
£248.97
Philips Evnia 3000 Series 34M2C3500LCompare 4 Prices
Philips 6000 Series 45B1U6900CH
£799.97
Philips 6000 Series 45B1U6900CHCompare 4 Prices
Philips 272E1CA
£218.00
Philips 272E1CACompare 2 Prices
Philips 241E1SCA
£88.60
Philips 241E1SCACompare 8 Prices
Philips 271E1SCA
£89.00
Philips 271E1SCACompare 8 Prices
Philips V-line 271V8AW
£74.99
Philips V-line 271V8AWCompare 8 Prices
Philips 275E2FAE
£209.14
Philips 275E2FAECompare 3 Prices
Philips 5000 Series 40B1U5600
£489.98
Philips 5000 Series 40B1U5600Compare 4 Prices
Philips 49B2U6900CH
£1,040.89
Philips 49B2U6900CHCompare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

LG 27BA550-B
£135.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASUS VY279HGE
£136.01
Compare Prices
3 offers
iiyama ProLite XUB2497HSN-W2
£138.14
Compare Prices
3 offers
Philips 272S1AE
£134.97
Compare Prices
11 offers
Dell P2425
£134.95
Compare Prices
14 offers
ViewSonic VX3276-MHD-3
£134.97
Compare Prices
11 offers
Philips S-line 272S1M
£134.79
Compare Prices
3 offers
Philips 24E1N1300AE
£136.26
Compare Prices
6 offers
iiyama ProLite X2793HSU-B1
£132.58
Compare Prices
4 offers
Dell P2422H
£136.70
Compare Prices
7 offers
Philips S-line 242S9JML
prodImage
£135.49
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£139.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: E
youritdelivered
prodImage
£141.55
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£141.55
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel